Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF551A6 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF551A6 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF551A6 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    INTM1002984
    WHITE (WHITE)10R-1328
    GRAVELY (GRVL)1-15360 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TALBOT (TALB)1228080 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)1354828
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1523494 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-34100 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-41010 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    DAIHATSU (DAIH)15601-41010-000 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-44010 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HINO1560A-41010 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15600-20560
    DAIHATSU (DAIH)15601-87306-000
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15600-41020
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15600-50010
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15600-96101 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-20550 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-30010
    WHITE (WHITE)159054-A
    CLARK (CLARK)162709 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)169741
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)168444
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)171550 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)18-29195 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BENATI (BNTI)1834108
    CASE (CASE)1959757-C1
    BOSCH (BSH)2008H (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)20.242.030.1500
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)2090736
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0230578 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    UFI (UFI)23.102.03
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0232241
    CLARK (CLARK)2334729
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0232421
    UFI (UFI)23.164.00 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0232578
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)FS19930 0234900
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0237000 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALASKA DIESEL (ALSKD)24-05401
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0251178
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0251381 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    INTM2514 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)26361
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)26269
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654343
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7088234 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)270.0218
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)27701006374
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)29353002 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    DELUXE (DX)296
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)314361
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)313658
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)329060
    WIX (WIX)339-P (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    WIX (WIX)342-P
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35303692
    BENATI (BNTI)3618544
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)364464 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    RICHIER (RICH)368041401 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)388227R91
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)40210
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)4060718 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4119015
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4121392
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4170601 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LEROI43-465 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BOSCH (BSH)0451103007
    BOSCH (BSH)0451103023
    BOSCH (BSH)0451104001 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BOSCH (BSH)0451104063 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    NISSAN (NISAN)0451203005
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45171
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45188
    DAF494133 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000044059 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TALBOT (TALB)5042621 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HOBART HSC (HBRT)509020 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CROSLAND (CRSL)545 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    GMC (GMC)5574382
    GMC (GMC)5574459
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574184
    PUROLATOR (PURO)574184
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)592602 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)592765 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.78.80002
    BIG A (BIGA)612
    TALBOT (TALB)6100448
    GMC (GMC)6435675
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)6458-B1
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)AF907 65108
    OPEL650362
    OPEL650372
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)65480 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70230578
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70232421
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70232578
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70234900
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70592765
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0537-0
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71354828 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)LF750B5OR 74170601
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74121392
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74506839
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74523873
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8023398 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BOSCH (BSH)8053H (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BOSCH (BSH)8060H
    PEGASO (PGSO)817086
    BOSCH (BSH)8223H (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BIG A (BIGA)848 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)8990499
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)9006695 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)906202028
    FAIRBANKS-MORSE GEO GEO (FRBK)9097 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)918266-R93
    KOMATSU (KMTS)918266R93
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91677369
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.554.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    JEEP927787 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.232.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.240.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.282.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.003.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.015.17 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    JEEP938143 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    JEEPAF920 936406
    BOSCH (BSH)9457280530
    BOSCH (BSH)9457280600
    BOSCH (BSH)9457282230
    CLARK (CLARK)946161
    BOSCH (BSH)0986452001 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BOSCH (BSH)0986452002 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)HF6710 99100216 (Fleetguard now lists HF6777 for this part)
    CR ALTEC CREEDMOR (AL)AL-1 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CR ALTEC CREEDMOR (AL)AL-1-JA (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM042905
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3192A
    ALLCAR (ALLC)APH-8 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)ASD-15 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW1
    BALDWIN (BALD)B246
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL028
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL030 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1001 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1031 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1160 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1063 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1106 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    WIPAC (WPAC)CA542 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    WIPAC (WPAC)CA531
    FORD (FORD)CC1CZ-6731-F
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CV-368 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    JENSEN (JNSN)CT-4975 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CV-404 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)D-29891 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)DA111
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK112
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK60
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK61
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK68
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-1-US (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-81-US (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BROS. (BROS)E2HS-6N602-AA FORD E-380084
    FORD (FORD)EDC-6714-A (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)EDG-6714-A (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)ECZ-6714-A
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL77 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELHA4037
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELH4093 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)LF363915 ELH4096 (Fleetguard now lists LF3000 for this part)
    MIXERS (REX)F-1A (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    MIXERS (REX)F-1
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-600L-3750 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FB2071
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FB2093
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FC184
    AUTOPAR STRATTON (AUTP)FE148
    FILTFF227 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF503; Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FILTFF599AR
    FINNFFUP-401
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)FLR-254
    KNECHT (KNCT)FO371 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE275 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE009
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4403 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LUCAS (LUCS)G-171 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LUCAS (LUCS)G-416 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)G-45306 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)G-54306 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)G-77281 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GH.2827 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE218 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GH.8000 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-1M (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HENGST (HGST)H12W (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HENGST (HGST)H12W01 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    HENGST (HGST)H17W
    HENGST (HGST)H17W01
    WABCO (WBCO)KC-5042
    L B FILTERS (LBF)L2
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-45
    L B FILTERS (LBF)L7
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-55
    LEDERER (LDRR)LER-83
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-115
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-140
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3855 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-4054 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-2687
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LI-2687
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-1161 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS154
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS165
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS171
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS186
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS412
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MA-1-US
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MA-81-US (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH319P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH337P (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH347P (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SUNOCO (SUNO)O-1 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SUNOCO (SUNO)O-10 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    LEMPCO MAK MAK (LMPC)OFAC-1
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-140
    WIX (WIX)P-15-P (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    WIX (WIX)PC-15 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-34
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-19 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    P.M.C. IRLEMP (PMC)PE-318 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    REFILCO (RFCO)PER-1
    AC (AC)PF-1 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-83 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    UNION 76 VM VM (UN76)PF-19 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2803 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2827
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2828
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-12
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-4825
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-3
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2879 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PHM-19 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PHM-8
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PIL-24
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-366 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    STPS-01 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    SHELL (SHEL)S-1-S
    SHELL (SHEL)S-1
    SHELL (SHEL)S-25
    SUNOCO (SUNO)S-72 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP837 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP853
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP854
    STAY READY SF (S-R)HF6111 SRP-1
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP916
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP920
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)T-1 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)T-1-F
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)T3150
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TFC-502
    ASAHI (ASHI)TO-118
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)TRC-7244
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)U1L (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    BALDWIN (BALD)V-2-F
    POCLAIN (PCLN)W16505-69
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W813O (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W940/81 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W932/80
    AC (AC)X-11 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    AC (AC)X-14
    AC (AC)X-29
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-131 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-131A (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-38 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)
    COOPERS (COPR)Z81 (Fleetguard now lists LF3487 for this part)

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF551A6 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF551A6: FinditParts