Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF571 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF571

    Baldwin lists T300-M as the replacement for LF571.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF571 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF571 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1004487-M1
    P&H1046Z53
    HERCULES (HERC)110747
    LYCOMING MCIE (LYCM)110747
    HERCULES (HERC)110747-B
    NAPA (NAPA)1101
    NAPA (NAPA)1104
    VERSATILE (VERS)12434
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1504198-M91
    CHAMP (CHAMP)158
    CHAMP (CHAMP)159
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)159
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0204912
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0204917
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0213317
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)2179784
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)2287982
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0240912
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0240923
    UFI (UFI)25.428.00
    UFI (UFI)25.428.01
    KOHLER (KLR)270197
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)28714
    HASTINGS (HAST)405
    HASTINGS (HAST)404
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)50815653
    WIX (WIX)51101
    WIX (WIX)51104
    GMC (GMC)5571699
    GMC (GMC)5570198
    WIX (WIX)57011
    CROSLAND (CRSL)05.9600.12.200.10.E.P.4HF30210 ITRN 598
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70204912
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70204917
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70213317
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)70240912
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70240912
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70240923
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70800912
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70804912
    BIG A (BIGA)710
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)72287982
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)72179784
    FORD (FORD)72204
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)7 SL 90 H10 SL S00-0-P .HF7980 EPE 0800912
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0804912
    DELUXE (DX)81
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835652-M91
    CARQUEST (CARQ)84011
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85101
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85104
    NELSON (NELSN)85012-A
    CLARK (CLARK)872790
    BIG A (BIGA)92101
    BIG A (BIGA)92104
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.108.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.169.17
    WHITE (WHITE)9821-H
    CASE (CASE)A36136
    CASE (CASE)A-30513
    BRIGGS & (BGST)B-99
    FRAM (FRAM)C-158
    FRAM (FRAM)C-159
    WIX (WIX)CW-101-M
    WIX (WIX)CW-104-M
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-104
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)3833200S FL-106
    COOPERS (COPR)G26
    CASE (CASE)JT-3589
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-821
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-824
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-824G
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-124
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-103
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FF115 L30007
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-405
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFM-159
    PAXMAN (DAVEY)M-14568
    DONALDSON (DON)P558717
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9131
    PERRY (PERY)PL-81
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMX-40
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMX-JR
    RYCO (RYCO)R-126
    RYCO (RYCO)AF25130M R-161
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-27
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-27-1
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RV-27A
    KOHLER (KLR)RV-27A
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-27-A
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)RV-27-S
    WHITE (WHITE)RV-27-S
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-27-S
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RV-29
    KOHLER (KLR)RV-29
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)RV-29
    WHITE (WHITE)RV-29
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-29
    FORD (FORD)RV-29-A
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-29-A
    WGBS-65-CC
    HUTCHENS (HTN)S-7
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-18667
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-18717
    PUROLATOR (PURO)T-7L
    BALDWIN (BALD)T-300-M
    WHITE (WHITE)TO-11633
    CASE (CASE)VT-3589
    CASE (CASE)VT-3590
    NELSON (NELSN)WSA-18667
    NELSON (NELSN)WSA-18867P

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF571 and 64 of the 111 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF571 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF571: FinditParts