Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF572OR cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF572OR replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF572OR as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ANSALDO (ANSL)1620-59708
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)1685268
    UFI (UFI)20.016.00
    SAVARA (SAVAR)2096/20
    LEYLAND (LEYL)22L2252
    UFI (UFI)25.434.01
    CROSLAND (CRSL)316
    BOSCH (BSH)4006HE
    BOSCH (BSH)4141HE (also crossed to Fleetguard FF102)
    DEMAG (DEMG)440560
    CROSLAND (CRSL)477
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)521926
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)520831
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)520985
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)628P/1
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)662111
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)662112
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)663776
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)678356
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)75065398
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.058.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.258.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.858.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.131.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.006.17
    BOSCH (BSH)9457240060
    BOSCH (BSH)9457241410
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-3035
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-2475
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-2678
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-1678
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM041907
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3485
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3485A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3189A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-94A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL022
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL026
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL136
    FILTBP534
    FRAM (FRAM)C-30
    FRAM (FRAM)C-30/1
    FRAM (FRAM)C-30PL
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-260
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-6
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-93
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-330
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN120/3
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN120/5
    KNECHT (KNCT)ENC320
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4136
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4136A
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-3140
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-35
    FINNFFP-14
    FINNFFP-68
    COOPERS (COPR)G855
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3002
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3003
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3004
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3005
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L40035
    FILTMF638
    FILTMF638BER
    FILTMF534
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO104P
    M FILTER (MFILT)LF504OR MO167P
    LUCAS (LUCS)N-016
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)O30 BERLIET
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP340
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-35
    HARMO (HRMO)P263
    WIX (WIX)PC-5-F
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF1195

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF572OR was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF572OR: FinditParts