Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF574 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF574

    Baldwin lists P40 as the replacement for LF574.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF574 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF574 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CASE (CASE)10017
    WHITE (WHITE)100590-AS
    NAPA (NAPA)1010
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1014219-M92
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1014219-M93
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1014290-M91
    HASTINGS (HAST)102
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1028283-M1
    WHITE (WHITE)10575
    WIX (WIX)10FP
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1086925-M1
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.287
    CASE (CASE)01-154-1
    HASTINGS (HAST)114
    READY-POWER (R-P)11977
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-0037
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-323
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-37
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)126-932-111
    HASTINGS (HAST)130
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)134419
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)1386621-01
    LPM000-1350-5010
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429240
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429241
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429155
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429156
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)14553
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431225
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431477
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431478
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431483
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1509106-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1509106-M92
    PORSCHE (PRSC)000152501
    MEADOWS (MDWS)15H-999
    MELROE (MLRO)15H-999
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1600011-M1
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1711791
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1750580-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1750581-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1750588-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1752177-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1754468-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1754468-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1754468-M92
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)185551-M92
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)184522-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)184522-M92
    DELUXE (DX)19
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)1909104
    BROCKWAY (BKW)1906
    HASTINGS (HAST)193
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)197445
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)197482
    NASCO (NASC)1949-62
    UFI (UFI)20.012.00
    UFI (UFI)20.012.01
    SAVARA (SAVAR)2020/20/FR
    CROSLEY (CRSY)207091
    TENNANT (TNT)23822
    HERCULES (HERC)255265-B
    UFI (UFI)25.457.00
    KOHLER (KLR)271283
    FACET (FCET)3
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)302496
    WHITE (WHITE)HF61186 30-3485153
    HASTINGS (HAST)310
    WHITE (WHITE)30P-587
    CLARK (CLARK)3127098
    REFILCO (RFCO)31-C
    BMW33710530209
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)3990065
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)40060883
    HOBART HSC (HBRT)400948
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4060883
    BOSCH (BSH)4087HE
    BOSCH (BSH)4128HE
    DONIT41 11 03
    WITTE (WITT)4-36-9
    WITTE (WITT)4-36-28
    M.A.N. (MAN)04.46300.1040
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)HF6159 4502498
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4502499
    WHITE (WHITE)452050-A
    WHITE (WHITE)452050-C
    WHITE (WHITE)452050-G
    WHITE (WHITE)452056
    LEADER (LDR)47013
    DEMAG (DEMG)470892
    WITTE (WITT)47-711-100
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5001753
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5007123
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004748
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)5020
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)5013100
    HOBART HSC (HBRT)509022
    FRIGIKING GIF (FRGK)51-00-152
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)519836
    WITTE (WITT)5-18-8
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)520829
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)520983
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)525924
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)530723
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)540955
    PORSCHE (PRSC)546.07.827
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)545240
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5502453
    GMC (GMC)5570003
    GMC (GMC)5570148
    GMC (GMC)5573444
    RICHIER (RICH)566019116
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574106
    PUROLATOR (PURO)574106
    WITTE (WITT)CS41011AND 5-80-39
    WITTE (WITT)5-81-18
    WHITE (WHITE)5818
    CROSLAND (CRSL)582
    HERCULES (HERC)59365-CS (also crossed to Fleetguard HF30707)
    BIG A (BIGA)601
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 817
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)60518
    CLARK (CLARK)604080
    WHITE (WHITE)606766-AS
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.29.20001
    BIG A (BIGA)610
    CLARK (CLARK)613275
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)617966M
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)634615
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)631936
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)0631936-00
    MARMON (MRMON)647245
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)647345
    JEEP647345
    JEEP647519
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)643736
    BIG A (BIGA)646
    JEEP649421
    WHITE (WHITE)674124-AS
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)671018-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)671163-M91
    WHITE (WHITE)671639-A
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70617966M
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70540955
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70545240
    LEDERER (LDRR)70FR
    VOLVO (VOLV)7089340
    BORGWARD (BRGW)711224U
    BORGWARD (BRGW)0713069901
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)FS19812 71909104
    FRANKLIN HYSTER (FRNK)731125
    BAKER (BKR)737-E1
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74060883
    COMPAIR (CMPR)7405460
    HOLDEN (HLDN)7405460
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74502498 (also crossed to Fleetguard 200)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74502499
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)747345
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)754468-M91
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)78501601
    HOLDEN (HLDN)7961457
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79900591
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79900893
    BIG A (BIGA)818
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835817-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)841241-M91
    CLARK (CLARK)854402
    CLARK (CLARK)854571
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)85646605
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86546605
    VOLVO (VOLV)87958
    NELSON (NELSN)88003-A
    CLARK (CLARK)880041
    WHITE (WHITE)885501
    VOLVO (VOLV)89340
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)8990041
    PERKINS (PRKN)8990041
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)8990068
    HUDSON (HDSN)8990068
    JEEP907630
    JEEP909335 (also crossed to Fleetguard 200)
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)909335
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.005.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.006.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.085.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.087.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.116.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.042.17
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9355673
    CLARK (CLARK)944426
    BOSCH (BSH)9457241280
    FORD (FORD)9N-6714
    FORD (FORD)9N-6731
    FORD (FORD)9N-18632
    FORD (FORD)9N-18649
    FORD (FORD)9N-18662
    MOTOWLIFT CONSTRUCTION (MTWL)9N-18662
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4499
    CLARK (CLARK)A-10939
    KOHLER (KLR)A-271271
    ALLOY ARIA ARIA (ALOY)A-3
    FORD (FORD)A700X-6731-ADA
    FORD (FORD)A740X-6731-KA
    FORD (FORD)A780X-6731-AA
    FORD (FORD)A800X-6731-BA
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1002
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-1840
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-1840-A
    WHITE (WHITE)AC-10575
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)LF3358 AC-883
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-946
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-2130
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)AC-1414
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-3114
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3418A
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)AP-3
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-318A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3269
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AF4158 AP-3269A
    FORD (FORD)APN-18649
    FORD (FORD)APN-18649-B
    FORD (FORD)APN-6731-B
    WHITE (WHITE)AT-213
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL064
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)B-2499
    BRIGGS & (BGST)B-42
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)B-4844
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BC-3
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)BG-1820
    FILTBP576
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BR-11
    FRAM (FRAM)C-153
    FRAM (FRAM)C-180
    FRAM (FRAM)C-3
    MIXERS (REX)C-3
    CROSLEY (CRSY)C-300218
    FRAM (FRAM)C-3P
    BALDWIN (BALD)C-40-F
    FRAM (FRAM)C-827
    FRAM (FRAM)LF750B5OR C-842
    FRAM (FRAM)C-891
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-2
    FRAM (FRAM)C-988
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-35
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-36
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-28
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)CO-2211
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)D3
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D6
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH1812
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH30
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH608A
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-70
    HENGST (HGST)E11.14/1
    BROS. (BROS)LF513OR E-140336
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL45
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN108
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN108/0
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN108/5
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN108/6
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN212/2
    KNECHT (KNCT)ENT282
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF5018 F-130
    BROCKWAY (BKW)F140L-225
    CLIMAX (CLMX)F-140L-225
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-140L-225
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)F-140L-225
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-140L-302
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-140L-330
    CLARK (CLARK)F-140L-336
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)HF35205 F-140L-336
    WHITE (WHITE)F-140L-336
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)HF35205 F-140L-402
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-140L-4030
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)F-146L-225
    FRAM (FRAM)F-3P
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4461
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-1254
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-1254A
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-1501
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-1501A
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)FC-3
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-70
    FINNFFP-87
    FINNFFP-2
    FINNFFP-7
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FH106
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-144
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-24S3Z
    FILCAFL-70-M
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM3A
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)FLR-127
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)FLR-128
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOS804
    GUDG78
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.4300
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3000
    FRAM (FRAM)GH-160
    COOPERS (COPR)GP11
    AUTOMATIC BIED BIEDERMAN (AUTR)K-01741-A
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)K-01741-A
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-703G
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-703H
    FDIK-70FR
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-606
    CHICAGO-PNEUMATI DIESEL (CHPN)K9365CS
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-606G
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)K-61741-A
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-703 (also crossed to Fleetguard 16.)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L20701
    LINCOLN ELECTRIC (LNEC)L-27676-1
    LINCOLN ELECTRIC (LNEC)L-2676-1
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-703
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)L-70-FR
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-6
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-770G
    VALVOLINE (VALV)LC-3
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-102
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-312
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-130
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0203
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-1583
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3269
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3610
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-3
    NORSEMAN OXIDOS (NORS)MG-10124-U
    UNIVERSAL (UNIV)MG-10124-U
    FILTMF1100
    FILTMF1100N
    FILTMF200
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-24C
    GIESSE (GS)MOD2
    GIESSE (GS)MOD341
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP426P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO100P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO184P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO108P
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)MW-1705243
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)N-705243-L
    LUCAS (LUCS)N-012
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)O3/7
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)O891
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX79
    AC (AC)P-203
    ALLISON (ALIS)P-203
    HARMO (HRMO)P310
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-3
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-3
    AC (AC)P-414
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-40
    DONALDSON (DON)P550003
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0203
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-70FR
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9060
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P815K
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P815N
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P815O
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P915N
    WIX (WIX)PC-10
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PEL-314
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF815K
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF915
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF915N
    PERRY (PERY)PL-19
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-352
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-3P
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-3
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-3013
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMX-3N
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-3
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSC-3
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2242P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2133
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2080P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2080PA
    RYCO (RYCO)R-38
    RYCO (RYCO)R-3B
    RYCO (RYCO)R-3P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-3PB
    RYCO (RYCO)R-3
    STPRT6005007631 HF35306 JDEER S-03
    WISCONSIN (WISC)RV-31
    WGBS-1-C
    U.S. MOTOR VOX VOX (USM)S-20590
    HUTCHENS (HTN)S-70FR
    FRAM (FRAM)S-3TC
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)SP-50078
    STUDEBAKER (STUDE)SP-50289
    STAY READY SF (S-R)AF857 SRP-1H-26
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TM-225L-217
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)TM-225L-217
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TM-25L-217
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TM-25L-302
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TM-25L-304
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)TO-18662-A
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)U28L
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-326
    NELSON (NELSN)WF-3
    NELSON (NELSN)WF-3P
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)Y-112L-405 (also crossed to Fleetguard AF25551)
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)Y-112405
    CASE (CASE)Y-112L-405

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF574 and 200 of the 402 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF574 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF574: FinditParts