truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard LF598 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF598

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PT12 as the replacement for LF598.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF598 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists LF598 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)105616
    FACET (FCET)1059
    NAPA (NAPA)1099
    BMW11421251964
    BMW11421256402
    IVCOFF5018 01168444 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168444
    DELUXE (DX)145
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429445
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429449
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429550
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429555
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429556
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429557
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429559
    CLAAS (CLAS)146-790
    CLAAS (CLAS)FF5018 146790.0
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499598
    BEDFORD (BDFRD)1531637
    PERKINS (PRKN)1531639
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1568409
    BOSCH (BSH)1603HE
    LEYLAND (LEYL)17H2453
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1852331-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1852331-M91
    CASE (CASE)1852331-R91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1883288-M91
    BEACH BRAKE PMI PMI (PALM)20064
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)2236054
    PERKINS (PRKN)2236054
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)2236323
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)024152006
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0024867468
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)250979
    UFI (UFI)25.455.00
    UFI (UFI)25.455.01
    MUIR HILL (MUIR)251727
    PERKINS (PRKN)26450153
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540095
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540110
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540111
    DECHENTREITER (DCHT)26540153
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)26540153
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540153
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540253
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654111
    FORD (FORD)2703E-6731
    FORD (FORD)2703E-6731-A
    PERKINS (PRKN)30267
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)307 270 01 98
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003082658
    SOPARIS (SOPR)3142456
    CLARK (CLARK)3214313
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)321091
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)32599
    DECHENTREITER (DCHT)32599
    LEYLAND (LEYL)32599
    PERKINS (PRKN)32599
    PERKINS (PRKN)32511
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)346.0094
    CLARK (CLARK)3551347
    PERKINS (PRKN)35265
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0003563602
    BENATI (BNTI)3618686
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37H4694
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37J4694
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)406.07.0049
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)4083040016
    DONIT41 10 42
    DONITFF5018 41 10 58
    HATRA (HATR)4411064
    CROSLAND (CRSL)481
    COUACH D-K DAWSON-KEITH LTD. (COCH)48-100-161
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000157104
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5000838
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5003138
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5031031
    WIX (WIX)51099
    LEYLAND (LEYL)541403
    WIX (WIX)551099
    RICHIER (RICH)556019328
    GMC (GMC)5578911
    JCB56540153
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574148
    PUROLATOR (PURO)574148
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 793
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 810
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)600P
    LACRE (LACR)60554
    MAZDA (MZDA)0626-23-821
    MAZDA (MZDA)0636-23-802
    NISSAN (NISAN)0636-23-820A
    MAZDA (MZDA)0636-23-821
    BIG A (BIGA)639
    GMC (GMC)6438567
    VME (VOLVO (VME)6637488
    VME (VOLVO (VME)6637488-5
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0500-0
    WIX (WIX)7146P
    GMC (GMC)7149839
    REFILCO (RFCO)72-M
    MAZDA (MZDA)0727-23-802A
    MAZDA (MZDA)0727-23-820
    MAZDA (MZDA)072723820A
    MAZDA (MZDA)0727-23-821A
    COLES (CLS)740332
    FORD (FORD)753F-6731-BA1A
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701016133
    CASE (CASE)795840-R91
    PERKINS (PRKN)7961050
    GMC (GMC)7984267
    GMC (GMC)7961447
    LACRE (LACR)7961447
    LEYLAND (LEYL)7961447
    BEDFORD (BDFRD)7961477
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)8003563602
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0016
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)0-8207
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)836980-M91
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85099
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)854152006
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)8587271
    BIG A (BIGA)860
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)866155
    WHITE (WHITE)FS19838 866155
    PERKINS (PRKN)866165
    COLES (CLS)8728391
    NELSON (NELSN)88024-A
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)891018 SM 25/PERB HF30779OR MAHLE 892107-M91
    HAULAMATIC (HLMT)900009
    BOSCH (BSH)0908HE
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.295.17
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91619882
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.603.17
    BIG A (BIGA)92099
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.908.17
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92092204
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)9250979
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)9251517
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9304990036 (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9355714
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)941700033
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)943700133
    BOSCH (BSH)9457208080
    BOSCH (BSH)9457209080
    BOSCH (BSH)9457216030
    BOSCH (BSH)9457216040
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9709-0023-00
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)985651
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 307 270 01 98
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6744-BA
    FORD (FORD)A760X-6744-AA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8547
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8911
    AC (AC)AC-82
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1346
    AC (AC)AC-72
    AC (AC)AC-72A
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFL-133
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-221
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-221A/1
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3358
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3358A
    ATSAATL834
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL020
    WIPAC (WPAC)BE441
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)BYWA37020A
    RUSTON PAXMAN (R-PM)BYWA-37020A
    FORD (FORD)C7TZ-6731-B
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-286
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-958PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2880
    FRAM (FRAM)CH834
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-834PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-834PL1
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-834PL1-1
    WIX (WIX)CW-99-MP
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D10A
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-221
    HENGST (HGST)E117.30
    HENGST (HGST)E117.34
    HENGST (HGST)E119H
    LANSING-LINDE (LANLI)000E026-050001
    HENLEY (HNLY)LF572OR E26-050-01
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL66
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL191
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL227
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL123
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL30
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL35
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELF-7500-SIS LF750A5OR UEL ELH4403
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH391
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH518
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4483
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4483B
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FCO-2106
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-221
    FILTFF143
    FILTFF163
    FINNFFP-10
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FH148
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-219
    FILCAFL-221-M
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-133
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM834A
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP3339
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC453
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC473
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP9436
    GUDG606
    COOPERS (COPR)G546
    GUDG546
    GUDG677
    GONHER (GNHR)G-834
    GONHER (GNHR)G-834M
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.834
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE242
    LEYLAND (LEYL)GFF30
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE130
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H1034/2X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H-1034/3
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H1038
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H1038X
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HSO114
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KL-511
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L178
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L20099
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L32106
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L430
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-532
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-98
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-186
    GIESSE (GS)LH414
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-221
    GIESSE (GS)LH82
    PERMATIC (PMTC)LI278
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3358
    WAKOLO-708
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-72
    ROMALU-5
    POCLAIN (PCLN)M09505-57
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD001
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MC-221
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-221A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-221A/1
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO124P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO193P
    ASAHI (ASHI)MO-514
    NEMNE266
    CITROEN (CITR)ND-223-A1
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)O-8207
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX15
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP834
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)LF3357 OP966
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP354
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX51
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX58
    POCLAIN (PCLN)P09505-57
    HARMO (HRMO)P119
    DONALDSON (DON)P172538
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-186
    TEC-FIL (TECF)P-265
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0185
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-72
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-72
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9074
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-99
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PC834
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LF781 PEL-221
    PERRY (PERY)PL-145
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PL-2106
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PL265
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2106
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-217
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-313
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-834
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-12
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-834
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2340
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2340P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2367P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2069P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2176P
    WGBS-161-CP
    LEYLAND (LEYL)RTC3184
    STPS-072
    HUTCHENS (HTN)S-99
    STAY READY SF (S-R)SRP-826
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD5013
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD5022
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-365
    NELSON (NELSN)WAC-72
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)Y00/02285
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)Y00/02286

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF598 and 241 of the 294 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF598 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF598: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.