Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF619 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF619 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF619 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NAPA (NAPA)1501
    NAPA (NAPA)1504
    NAPA (NAPA)1505
    NUGENT (NGNT)1524
    DELUXE (DX)16.8300 XH3 SL S00-0-PHF30867 EPE 169
    NELSON (NELSN)1860-T
    NELSON (NELSN)1870-T
    GMC (GMC)3273308
    GMC (GMC)3305647
    GMC (GMC)3306869
    GMC (GMC)3372946
    GMC (GMC)3370707
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4369200
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4369201
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4369208
    HONAN-CRANE (HN-C)4603
    WIX (WIX)51501
    WIX (WIX)51504
    WIX (WIX)51505
    GMC (GMC)5575400
    GMC (GMC)6437053
    GMC (GMC)6438005
    HASTINGS (HAST)708
    HASTINGS (HAST)706
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74369200
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74369201
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74369208
    BIG A (BIGA)766
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85501
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85504
    NELSON (NELSN)88127-B
    NELSON (NELSN)88153-A
    NELSON (NELSN)88153-B
    NELSON (NELSN)88270-A
    NELSON (NELSN)88397-A
    NELSON (NELSN)88412-A
    NELSON (NELSN)88334-B
    BIG A (BIGA)92501
    BIG A (BIGA)92504
    BRIGGS & (BGST)A-225
    BRIGGS & (BGST)A-226
    BRIGGS & (BGST)A-445
    BRIGGS & (BGST)A-418
    KEENE BUFFALO-SPRINGFI LEYL LEYLAND (KEEN)A-418
    BRIGGS & (BGST)A-447
    BRIGGS & (BGST)B-1
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)BA-2-0
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)BD-0
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)BD-1
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)BD-HF-N
    AC (AC)C-497
    FRAM (FRAM)C-45
    FRAM (FRAM)C-45AP3
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)C-7518
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)C-7536
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-45P
    WIX (WIX)CW-5000-MS
    WIX (WIX)CW-5000
    WIX (WIX)CW-5000-MP
    BRIGGS & (BGST)D-196
    BRIGGS & (BGST)D-197
    BRIGGS & (BGST)D-218
    BRIGGS & (BGST)D-219
    BRIGGS & (BGST)D-CEL
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EHL-00
    BALDWIN (BALD)FF115 EL-7510
    BALDWIN (BALD)EL-7518
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EL-7518
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EL-7518-B-2
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EL-7536
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EM-14900
    NELSON (NELSN)EX-1860-T
    NELSON (NELSN)EX-1870-T
    REFILCO (RFCO)F-718-C3
    HILCO (HLCO)F-718
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-52
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM45PL
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-799
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-197
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-706
    INTERSTATE (INTRS)M-1870-T
    INTERSTATE (INTRS)MF-718-T
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9084
    PERRY (PERY)PL-169
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-1550-15A
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-1550-15RA
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PR-60-1
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-5000-BP
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-1870-S
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-718
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-7518
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-7518-FF
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-7518-S
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSC-45
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-14900-N
    HILCO (HLCO)SF-718
    HILCO (HLCO)SFD-718
    BALDWIN (BALD)V-415-B
    BALDWIN (BALD)V-415-FF
    NELSON (NELSN)WEL-7518-B

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF619 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF619: FinditParts