Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF6706 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF6706 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF6706 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    P&HFF5018 1046Z315 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1055914-M1
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)1212622-H1
    HOUGH1212622-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1212622-H1
    VOLVO (VOLV)1200020-0
    SISU121-640-0521
    STEIGER (STGR)01-2187
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-0755
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)135633-8
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1582092
    NAPA (NAPA)1670
    WHITE (WHITE)17201-0002 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    NAPA (NAPA)1870 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)1930741
    WIX (WIX)24870
    GMC (GMC)25010042
    GMC (GMC)25010043
    FORD (FORD)31133 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    VERSATILE (VERS)31133 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35357243
    DELUXE (DX)399
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4054552
    HITACHI (HTCH)4085913
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4134-896
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4197-896 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4396645
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4799-645
    NAPA (NAPA)4870
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 00 814 227 FF42000OR RENA 50 01 004 323
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000808716
    WIX (WIX)51670
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5602720
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6697462 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    HESSTON COMPRESSOR (HESTN)700703331
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70463222 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)AF4711 70697634
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0505-0
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7363165
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7363465
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74396645
    FORD (FORD)789F-6144AA (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)789F-6714-AA (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    VOLVO (VOLV)79250015
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92048925
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9350 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)945197 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)960S
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)97607800151
    DEMAG (DEMG)988779 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1137
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)C299670
    DAFC3313279
    LEYLAND (LEYL)C3313279
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU-LF-670 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    LEYLAND (LEYL)CU299670 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)E4HZ6731A (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)E4HZ6731B (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)E4HZ6731C (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL141 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-319A
    HASTINGS (HAST)FP-432
    P.A.I. HAULOTTE COMPONENTS (PAI)FT05-0510
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1870
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-53M
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)KFP-670
    KENWORTH (KW)KW-670 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-200 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-200U
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L60116
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-432 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0670 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-432
    PETERBILT (PB)PB-670 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-116
    PERRY (PERY)PF-892 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-3375 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)PL-670
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-519 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-519 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QS-3375
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE-42042 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    POCLAIN (PCLN)S13505-53
    STEIGER (STGR)SFD-01-2187
    FORD (FORD)V31133 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    WABCO (WBCO)VJ-8003 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGHH16100DW ST2076 WDGT WGHH60010DH .ST1036 WDGT WGL670
    FODEN (FDN)Y02926604 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)
    FODEN (FDN)Y02942403 (Fleetguard now lists LF3363 for this part)

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF6706 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF6706: FinditParts