Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF699 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF699 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF699 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)11998008
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)11998008-4
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)1327905
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1448078
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)142927001
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1446675-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1447031-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1447031M2
    CLAAS (CLAS)147-222
    CLAAS (CLAS)147222.0
    NAPA (NAPA)1459
    SAURER DREWRY (SAUR)1541281002
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1565204
    BOSCH (BSH)2003H
    KOMATSU (KMTS)203-01-K1360
    JCB02/100073
    JCB02/100073A
    FENWICK (FNWK)219900036
    GULDNER (GLDNR)219900036
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)218648A1
    LINDE219900036
    UFI (UFI)23.156.00
    UFI (UFI)23.156.01
    HAULOTTE (HAULO)2427003080
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2474-6018
    PERKINS (PRKN)2564401
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)251755
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540347
    BARREIROS CNH (DODGE)26654408
    GMC (GMC)26654408
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654400
    JCB2654401
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654401
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2654407
    HEDEN2654407
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2654407
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654407
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)270.0192
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)3000870
    BEHRINGER FLUID (BEHRF)301128
    CROSLAND (CRSL)308
    WHITE (WHITE)31-2752257
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)3214797R1
    CASE (CASE)3214797-R1
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)3214797R1
    MERMAID MUIR (MMAID)3-2720614
    WIX (WIX)324P
    WIX (WIX)346-P
    LANDINI MAN M.A.N. (LNDI)3541580M1
    LANSING-LINDE (LANLI)354.222.90.44
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003563603
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3621142M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3621289M1
    MERCRUISER M.A.N. (MRCR)35816168
    BENATI (BNTI)3618545
    VOLVO (VOLV)3976603
    VOLVO (VOLV)3976603-6
    TEHO FILTER (TEHO)WF2071 4085
    MOTORI VM (MVM)41150066A
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4115066
    DONIT43 10 88
    BOSCH (BSH)0450203010
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203001
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203010
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)47695
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)476954
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004775
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004776
    MATBRO (MTBR)500666
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)505062
    WIX (WIX)51459
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)525515D1
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)524136754
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)5293415
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)5293415-5
    RICHIER (RICH)552652301
    BOMAG (BMG)05821210
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)58753831
    VOLVO (VOLV)05.8400.12.200.10.B.P.16 ITRN 58753831
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)5C-1791
    DELUXE (DX)601
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 738
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 747
    V.A.G. MFR CONSTRUCTIONS MFR (VAG)061115561
    GMC (GMC)6439681
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)65109
    VOLVO (VOLV)661258
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)701899A1
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)701899A1
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0514-0
    AVCO730341
    PEGASO (PGSO)740911
    PEGASO (PGSO)740912
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)749F-6731-ABA LF750B5 FORD 75065702
    TALBOT (TALB)75065703
    FORD (FORD)75PF-6714-AA
    BROS. (GEHL)079756
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)7W-2326
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)8006013
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85459
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)8592468
    M.A.N. (MAN)86.05500.6005
    M.A.N. (MAN)86.77903.0378
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)8770056
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)88111240
    FG WILSON (FGWIL)901-103
    PERKINS (PRKN)901103
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92092196
    BIG A (BIGA)92459
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)930S
    CLARK (CLARK)960698
    MELROE (MLRO)960698
    FORD (FORD)A780X-6714-CA
    FORD (FORD)A780X-6714-DA
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-FS19547 FS19547OR ALL ABP/N10G-LF699
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)ABP3001686
    LEYLAND (LEYL)AHM2007
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-1171
    LEYLAND (LEYL)AMN2007
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3209A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-84202A
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW19
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW51
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL008
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1043
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT-237
    BEHRINGER FLUID (BEHRF)BTC0301128
    FRAM (FRAM)C-986
    GIESSE (GS)CLH342
    GIESSE (GS)LF3432AND CLH553
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK84
    CALSA MFR (CAL)E113323
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)E3541580M1
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL136
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL137
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL152
    EAGLE PICHER (EP)EP056036
    NOBLEEP056036
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FB5401
    FILTLF3358 FF504EC
    KOXFO004
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4805
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE184
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-31
    HENGST (HGST)H19W04
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KL-509
    FLUXFILTER NN TRUCKEX (FLUXF)L977
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-434
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0237
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP2292
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-1171
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LF503 LS453
    PURFLUX (PRFX)HF61186 LS154A
    ROMALUS-29
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC3214797R1
    M FILTER (MFILT). HF35219 MPPRD LF503 MH318
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH319O
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC29
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC42
    MERLO MOT MOTOR & DIESEL (MERLO)P00633 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    PHILLIPS 66 (PH66)P-459
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-434
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0237
    DONALDSON (DON)P551446
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-4407
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9158
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-210
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-247
    AC (AC)PF-881
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-977
    FRAM (FRAM)LF363915 PH-977A (Fleetguard now lists LF3000 for this part)
    KOMATSU (KMTS)PK2654407
    AIR REFINER (A-R)PL-699
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)PL-699
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PSL675M
    HARMO (HRMO)FF115 S3226-FG-01 FS19593OR RACR S837
    HARMO (HRMO)S870
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP826
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP827
    AC (AC)SX
    LOVOLT64102001
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD5008
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W950/5
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W950/7
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W 938
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W962/80
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W962/8O
    AC (AC)X-17
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-54
    RYCO (RYCO)LF3586 Z-54A
    COOPERS (COPR)Z45

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF699 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF699: FinditParts