Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF733 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF733

    Baldwin lists BT340 as the replacement for LF733.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF733 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF733 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    GMC (GMC)25012408
    TRANE (TRAN)2706-0660-26
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4036791
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4036791-4
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)704036791
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)74036791
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74036791
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT-340
    FRAM (FRAM)P-3620
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9169
    AC (AC)FF5018 PF-1080 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF733 and 4 of the 11 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF733 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF733: FinditParts