Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF735 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF735

    Baldwin lists PT210 as the replacement for LF735.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF735 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF735 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-23992
    WHITE (WHITE)10P-1851
    CHAMP (CHAMP)1717519
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)1717519
    NAPA (NAPA)1828
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)LF750B5OR 40694662
    IVCO40694662
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4995265
    WIX (WIX)51828
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0633797
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0633993
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0631828
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0631828-0
    GMC (GMC)6436798
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70694661
    MINNPAR (MNPAR)70694661
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70631828
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70631828-0
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70633797
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70633993
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85828
    BIG A (BIGA)92828
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1667
    WIX (WIX)CW-828-MP
    HASTINGS (HAST)HF-709
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LP2296
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP2296
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-828
    DONALDSON (DON)P551299
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-709
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9122
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-828
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P828
    AC (AC)PF-378
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-210
    BALDWIN (BALD)FS19580A PT-265
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2172P

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF735 and 4 of the 37 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF735 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF735: FinditParts