truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard LF750B5 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF750B5 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists LF750B5 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BUCYRUS-ERIE IMPLEMENTS BARREIROS (BUCYE)104926
    P&H1046Z68
    CUMMINS (CECO)120877
    SISU121-641-0100
    VOLVO (VOLV)FF5018 FS19813 1517575-5 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1556564
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)256838
    MUIR HILL (MUIR)257865
    LUBERFINER (LBRH)2871
    LUBERFINER (LBRH)2871-2
    LUBERFINER (LBRH)2938
    LUBERFINER (LBRH)2984
    CUMMINS (CECO)298751
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4054554
    HITACHI (HTCH)4085914
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4198-280
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)58194234
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)6361613
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6610-51-5300
    KOMATSU (KMTS)HF61186 6631-54-5050
    HESSTON COMPRESSOR (HESTN)700702596
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0509-0
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7361613
    FORD (FORD)749F-6L605-AAA
    VOLVO (VOLV)79199824
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0048
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0049
    WHITE (WHITE)858750
    COLES (CLS)8754056
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91780783
    CASE (CASE)970165R91
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)97-5205-227
    DEMAG (DEMG)988692
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)C256838
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU-LF-750
    LEYLAND (LEYL)CU256838
    FORD (FORD)D0HZ-6714-A
    FORD (FORD)D5PZ-6731-B
    FORD (FORD)HF61186 D5PZ-6731-D
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL104
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FA-175
    WABCO (WBCO)FHG-16-0234 AF472MAND DONH FK-0007
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-751
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-751FP
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FPT-750H
    DELUXE (DX)HL
    KENWORTH (KW)KW-750B
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L60751
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-3
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-803
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3112 (also crossed to Fleetguard KV-16, 7., 9., 14.)
    NODAOB-951
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX11
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9902
    POCLAIN (PCLN)T13505-54

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF750B5 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF750B5: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.