Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF777 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF777

    Baldwin lists B7577 as the replacement for LF777.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF777 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF777 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    REXWORKS (REXWR)102-31840-13
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1055914-M2
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-13240209-0
    ISUZU (ISZ)1.13240066.0
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-13240067-0
    ISUZU (ISZ)1132401030
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11996228-0
    SISU121-640-0531
    DRESSER (DRESS)1212621H1
    DRESSTA INTERNATIONAL (DREST)1212621H1
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)1212621-H1
    HOUGH1212621-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1212621H1
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-0526
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-0703
    DRESSER (DRESS)1239944H1
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)122-0777
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)0122-0777-00 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1.)
    VOLVO (VCE)12978467
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)12978467-4
    ISUZU (ISZ)13240163-1
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)1356344
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1408923
    LIFT (TEREX)15267514
    HINO15607-1440
    NAPA (NAPA)1681
    WHITE (WHITE)17201-5777
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)020022881441
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1W-8845
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2023
    GMC (GMC)2054371
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2288144
    CLARK (CLARK)2365955
    GMC (GMC)23518672
    UFI (UFI)23.410.00
    DETROIT DIESEL (DETDI)23530413
    GMC (GMC)25011188
    BERING (BRING)26310-63000
    CHAMPION ROAD (CHRM)27872
    VOLVO (VOLV)27872
    MORBARK (MORBA)29214-180
    VOLVO (VOLV)3131750
    BOMAG (BMG)31780104
    CUMMINS (CECO)3309637
    CUMMINS (CECO)3304232
    CUMMINS (CECO)3308616
    CUMMINS (CECO)3313283
    CUMMINS (CECO)3313284
    CUMMINS (CECO)3313289
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35357250
    CASE (CASE)3621381M1
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)37540-02100
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)37540-02100D
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)3754002100E
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)37F40-02100
    CUMMINS (CECO)LF689 3889311
    SSANG YONG (SSANG)3889311
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)3A15981
    VOLVO (VOLV)40412306
    HITACHI (HTCH)4175913
    HITACHI (HTCH)4175913-1
    HITACHI (HTCH)4204048
    HITACHI (HTCH)4204048-1
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4322701
    HITACHI (HTCH)4379562
    HITACHI (HTCH)4448735
    DAEWOO (DAEW)47400022
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 00 812 484
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)51749
    WIX (WIX)51749
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5604365
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)56985963
    BUHLER DIESEL DESOTO (BUHLR)00057124
    FORD (FORD)57124
    VERSATILE (VERS)57124
    CASE (CASE)572498-C1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-212-1510
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-212-1511
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)607071
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)AF25453 61259040
    ABC BUS (ABC)631301350
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6718312
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6718469
    DEMAG (DEMG)692306
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)71455205
    KOEHRING (KRNG)7305346
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73124135
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74322701
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)0746870
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76502368
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)771308-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)771308-M2
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)7C-4228
    VALMET (VMET)800030295
    SISU836340713
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85681
    BUHLER DIESEL DESOTO (BUHLR)86030624
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86546626
    WILSON CO., LTD (WILSO)901-118
    CASE (CASE)901158T1
    STEIGER (STGR)901158-T1
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92048933
    BIG A (BIGA)92681
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414100817
    GMC (GMC)94056207
    CLARK (CLARK)963023
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)965S
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)97520500167
    SAMSUNG (SMSUN)9912-13283
    VOLVO (VOLV)9912-13283
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4468
    ORION BUS DONGFENG (ORION)A0502973AC
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)ABP3001581
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-LF777
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)AG607071
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-21748
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-98330
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL419
    LEYLAND (LEYL)C3313283
    SAKURA (SAKUR)C-57021
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CULF777
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU3304232
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)E12978467
    HITACHI (HTCH)E12978467
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)E12978467-4
    FORD (FORD)E3HZ-6731-A
    FORD (FORD)E4HS-6714-AA
    LANSING-LINDE (LANLI)000E780-113238
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-797A
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-797AFP
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-797
    HASTINGS (HAST)FP-439
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1749
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)GM13950
    GONHER (GNHR)GP777L
    HITACHI (HTCH)H3754002100
    KENWORTH (KW)KW-777
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-275
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-276
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L50250
    FLUXFILTER NN TRUCKEX (FLUXF)LD3555
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF251
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP2288
    COOPERS (COPR)LSB5164
    CLARK (CLARK)M0963023
    FRAM (FRAM)P35555A6
    FRAM (FRAM)P3555PL
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-439
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9206
    PETERBILT (PB)PB-777
    PARKER (PRKER)PER-250
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-250
    AC (AC)PF940
    AIR REFINER (A-R)PL-3326
    AIR REFINER (A-R)PL-777
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)PMLF777
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)R237
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE-42051
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE-21748
    FORD (FORD)SFD-90-1158T
    FORD (FORD)V57124
    KOMATSU (KMTS)VS-7035
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-7035
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGL777
    FODEN (FDN)Y08552602
    FODEN (FDN)Y03422604
    FODEN (FDN)Y03426604
    PACCAR (PACAR)Y03426604
    GUDZ238
    RYCO (RYCO)Z510

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF777 and 87 of the 170 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF777 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF777: FinditParts