Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF791 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF791 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF791 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FORD (FORD)100E6731A
    FORD (FORD)100V6731A
    FORD (FORD)113E-6714-A
    FORD (FORD)113E-6731-A
    LEYLAND (LEYL)119115
    DELUXE (DX)121
    NAPA (NAPA)1300
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429520
    BOSCH (BSH)LF3357 1457429521
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429530
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429534
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-43825
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-31300
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-31325
    GMC (GMC)1531233
    GMC (GMC)1531267
    LEYLAND (LEYL)162429
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1704132
    LEYLAND (LEYL)17H150
    LEYLAND (LEYL)17H403
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1G115
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1H1054
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1H774
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1H7779
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1H778
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)2067263
    CASE (CASE)215060-R91
    UFI (UFI)25.410.00
    WIX (WIX)308-P
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)03132
    CROSLAND (CRSL)317
    LEYLAND (LEYL)41513
    CROSLAND (CRSL)418/1
    COUACH D-K DAWSON-KEITH LTD. (COCH)48-100-159
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)505P
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)510P
    WIX (WIX)51300
    CROSLAND (CRSL)593
    BIG A (BIGA)626
    BIG A (BIGA)630
    GMC (GMC)6435100
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70111718
    GMC (GMC)7961062
    GMC (GMC)7965407
    BIG A (BIGA)816
    CARQUEST (CARQ)MAHLE 85300
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)8990544
    WIX (WIX)909-P
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.294.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.044.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.539.17
    BIG A (BIGA)92300
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.004.17
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1066
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1286
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF5
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFL5021
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-20
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-21A/3
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-517
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-517A
    SOPARIS (SOPR)B-585
    FILTBP624
    VOKES WGB WGB (VOKS)C-67451
    FRAM (FRAM)C-841PL
    FRAM (FRAM)C-849PL
    FORD (FORD)C8RZ-6731-A
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-269
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-306
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2804
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2807
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-804PL
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D42
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D36
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D82
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)FF103OR DH104A
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH6910
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-21
    HENGST (HGST)E105.20
    HENGST (HGST)E111.33
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)HF61186 EFL9 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4016B
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4599
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FB2090
    FILTFF101A
    FILTFF101M
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-21
    FILTFF277
    FINNFFP-24
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-222
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-127
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-287
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP3347
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC464
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP9503
    COOPERS (COPR)G285
    GONHER (GNHR)G-841M
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.2804
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE118
    GUDGP223
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H820/7X (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L20021
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-15
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L195
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-522
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-540
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-582
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-875
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-886
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-168
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-172
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-176
    GIESSE (GS)LH305
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-20
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-517
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-765
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)LF798 MA-21
    AC (AC)M-13
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD041
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-135-A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-21
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-21A/3
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-517A
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)O-3137
    WIPAC (WPAC)OF420
    WIPAC (WPAC)OF421
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP856
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX24
    HARMO (HRMO)P106
    HARMO (HRMO)P151
    HARMO (HRMO)P152
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-168
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-180
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-176
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-172
    HARMO (HRMO)P179
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-209
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-271
    DONALDSON (DON)P551305
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-765
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-765
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9909
    WIX (WIX)PC-300-P
    PERRY (PERY)PL-121
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-180
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-950-JGS
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-804
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-841
    FRAM (FRAM)PS-5A
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-236
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2220P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2058P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2058V
    RYCO (RYCO)R-243P
    RYCO (RYCO)HF61186 R-429P
    STPS-0765
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP895
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TFC-509
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-330
    NELSON (NELSN)WFG-2381P
    RYCO (RYCO)ZR-1

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF791 appears in Baldwin's 2024 list, but we could not confirm which manufacturer column its row belongs to, so no comparison is shown.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF791: FinditParts