Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P40134 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P40134 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P40134 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)ALO8737
    ALCO FILTERSMD783
    AUTO EXTRA61810241
    (manufacturer not verified)5001518519
    BLUE BIRDADF122110
    CARQUEST94716
    CARQUEST95241
    CHAMPIONP1023
    (manufacturer not verified)P1023
    COOPERSFIAAMFA6150ECO
    (manufacturer not verified)DHP9J011X
    ECOGARDX10390
    FEDERATEDPG9983EXF
    FRAMCH11816
    FRAMCH11816ECO
    FRAMFD11816
    FUMODFJ730
    (manufacturer not verified)OF21350
    GRAINGER61KF53
    GUD FILTERSM181
    GURGFO312
    HENGSTE217HD310
    JURA (HIFI)SO11141
    KNECHTOX1075D
    LUBER-FINERP1023
    MAHLEOX1075
    MAHLEOX1075D
    MAHLEOX1075DECO
    (manufacturer not verified)HU8014Z
    MECAFILTERELH4468
    MICRO-GARDMSL10241
    MICRO-GARDMGL10241
    (manufacturer not verified)MX9010
    (manufacturer not verified)MX9010
    (manufacturer not verified)LVFL840
    (manufacturer not verified)100241
    NAPA GOLD2100241
    (manufacturer not verified)SO25002E
    PARTS PLUSP9983EX
    PENNZOILPZ195
    (manufacturer not verified)P10390
    (manufacturer not verified)OF9983STX
    PREMIUM GUARDPG9983EX
    PRO-TECPTL10241
    PRONTOPO9983EX
    PURFLUXL1050
    PUROLATORL21350
    SAKURAEO24080
    SAKURAEO24150
    (manufacturer not verified)CF1350
    (manufacturer not verified)WP1023
    (manufacturer not verified)E10390
    (manufacturer not verified)M10390
    (manufacturer not verified)SO97067
    (manufacturer not verified)SOV212
    STPS45012
    STPS45012XL
    STPSL45012
    STPSL45012XL
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0029E
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO1350E
    TECNOCAROP1029
    UFI FILTERS2511000
    VOLVO31372212
    VOLVO313722120
    VOLVO31372214
    VOLVO32140029
    VOLVO321400290
    VOLVO32257032
    WARNERWP1023
    WIXWL10241
    WIXWL10241XP
    (manufacturer not verified)WL7536

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.