Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P60 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P60 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P60 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF317
    ACDELCOPF319
    (manufacturer not verified)18999
    (manufacturer not verified)A192
    AMERICAN PARTS678
    AMERICAN PARTS92062
    APCOAP192
    (manufacturer not verified)FE11
    BIG A FILTER678
    BIG A FILTER92062
    BOWESLP38
    (manufacturer not verified)BP19
    (manufacturer not verified)B211
    BRIGGS & STRATTONB211
    (manufacturer not verified)B211
    (manufacturer not verified)BP19
    BUDA18999
    CARQUEST85062
    CASEF78893
    CASEF78898
    CENEXCO66
    (manufacturer not verified)LP38
    (manufacturer not verified)M38
    (manufacturer not verified)P38
    (manufacturer not verified)1123386
    (manufacturer not verified)1123400
    (manufacturer not verified)1138115
    (manufacturer not verified)1140836
    (manufacturer not verified)1312602
    (manufacturer not verified)1312603
    (manufacturer not verified)1324302
    (manufacturer not verified)1324999
    CHRYSLER1550820
    CHRYSLER1556834
    CHRYSLER1610435
    (manufacturer not verified)1122430
    (manufacturer not verified)1122921
    (manufacturer not verified)1122930
    CHRYSLERE97138
    CHRYSLER863575
    (manufacturer not verified)131122
    (manufacturer not verified)1610435
    CLARK EQUIPMENT863575
    CO-OPPL82
    (manufacturer not verified)T17423
    (manufacturer not verified)T17428
    (manufacturer not verified)TO17423
    (manufacturer not verified)TO17428
    (manufacturer not verified)MA476
    (manufacturer not verified)13341
    COOPERSLEF5084
    CYCLONEPM1330A2
    DELUXE66
    DELUXEWD66
    DONALDSONP779046
    (manufacturer not verified)802366
    EVERGARDL40082
    FIAT70018999
    (manufacturer not verified)FF136
    (manufacturer not verified)K82
    FLEETGUARDLF559
    FLEETRITELFR8559
    (manufacturer not verified)Q82
    FORD MOTOR1312602
    FRAMCH192PL
    (manufacturer not verified)5572302
    (manufacturer not verified)6438489
    GOULDP1330A
    GOULDP1330A2
    GRAINGER4ZJC1
    GUD FILTERSG644
    HASTINGSLF309
    HERCULES28523BS
    HERCULES285253B
    HERCULES285253BBS
    HERCULES285253BS
    (manufacturer not verified)SF82
    (manufacturer not verified)1132602
    (manufacturer not verified)1312602
    HYSTER201558
    KRALINATORL805
    (manufacturer not verified)82
    LEEL82
    (manufacturer not verified)82
    LUBER-FINERLP38
    (manufacturer not verified)H900
    (manufacturer not verified)H9000
    (manufacturer not verified)H900X
    MASSEY FERGUSON150104M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON15014M91
    (manufacturer not verified)L40082
    (manufacturer not verified)1122430
    (manufacturer not verified)1122930
    (manufacturer not verified)1138115
    (manufacturer not verified)1312602
    (manufacturer not verified)1312603
    (manufacturer not verified)1324302
    (manufacturer not verified)1324999
    (manufacturer not verified)1556834
    (manufacturer not verified)1610435
    MOPARL75
    MOTORCRAFTFL81
    NAPA GOLD1062
    (manufacturer not verified)7330
    (manufacturer not verified)7330R
    (manufacturer not verified)733OR
    (manufacturer not verified)1220209
    ONAN122P209
    PERRYPL66
    PUROLATORDN21
    PUROLATORDP21
    PUROLATORD21WM
    PUROLATORD22WM
    PUROLATORL40082
    PUROLATORP800
    PUROLATORP807
    PUROLATORP82
    REFILCOP82
    REFILCOP82M
    ROL-PAKP82FF
    ROL-PAKPQ82FF
    RYCOR145P
    (manufacturer not verified)92001717
    SAVARA202630
    STAY READYSRPF19
    (manufacturer not verified)FP9419
    (manufacturer not verified)18999
    (manufacturer not verified)926039
    (manufacturer not verified)ECM75275
    (manufacturer not verified)ECM75275P
    (manufacturer not verified)1312602
    WARNERLP38
    (manufacturer not verified)160435
    (manufacturer not verified)P1330
    (manufacturer not verified)S33CC
    WHITE1115289
    WHITE1122430
    WHITE1122921
    WHITE1550820
    WHITE1122930
    WHITE1556834
    WHITE1138115
    WHITE1312602
    WHITE1324302
    WHITE1324999
    WHITE28523BS
    WHITE285253B
    WHITE285253BS
    WHITE802366
    WHITET17423
    WHITET17428
    WHITETO17423
    WHITETO17428
    WHITEMA376
    WHITEMA476
    WINSLOWCL733O
    WINSLOW7330
    WINSLOW733O
    WINSLOW733OP
    WITTE1008014
    WIX51062
    WIXPC62NP
    WOODGATEWGL559
    (manufacturer not verified)1312602
    YALE80236600

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.