Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P7053 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P7053 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P7053 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ASAHI622
    ASAHIHO622
    CARQUEST84555
    COOPERSLEF5137
    DONALDSONLFP550379
    DONALDSONP550379
    (manufacturer not verified)14640017
    FLEETGUARDLF3511
    FLEETRITELFR83511
    FRAMCH7725
    (manufacturer not verified)CH5293
    (manufacturer not verified)590890101
    GRAINGER4ZKV6
    GREYFRIARS625P
    HINO156071560
    HINO156071561
    HINO156071562
    HIGHFILTHE822
    HINO156072261
    HINO156071070
    HINO156071100
    HINO15613EV050
    HINO156071101
    HINOS156071562
    HINOS156072370
    HITACHI4147000
    HITACHI76610663
    HITACHI76614057
    HITACHIL4147000
    JURA (HIFI)SO2189
    KOBELCOVH15601E0080
    KRALINATORL663
    LUBER-FINERLP5578
    (manufacturer not verified)O2189
    NAPA GOLD7555
    RYCOR2477P
    SAKURAO1308
    SAKURAO1325
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO1560
    (manufacturer not verified)O609
    VOOLCO FILTERVE1662
    WIX557555
    WIX57555
    WOODGATEWGL3511
    WOWIDE FILTEROHN260

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.