Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P723 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P723 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P723 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AMERICAN PARTS92282
    (manufacturer not verified)92640
    AP FILTERSAP3563
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3563
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3563
    ASAHI616
    ASAHI620
    ASAHI621
    ASAHIHO615
    ASAHIHO621
    ASAHIIO323
    BIG A FILTER92282
    BIG A FILTER92640
    BOWESLP2256
    CARQUEST85282
    CARQUEST85640
    (manufacturer not verified)LP2256
    COOPERSAZL786
    COOPERSG948
    DONALDSONLFP550010
    DONALDSONP550010
    DONALDSONP779920
    (manufacturer not verified)EO506
    (manufacturer not verified)14640022
    (manufacturer not verified)14640030
    (manufacturer not verified)14640015
    FLEETGUARDLF3319
    FLEETRITELFR83319
    FRAMCH2877
    FRAMCH7704
    FRAMPH7362
    (manufacturer not verified)FPR189C
    (manufacturer not verified)1878100751
    (manufacturer not verified)554950100
    GFFOFE5022
    (manufacturer not verified)25012321
    (manufacturer not verified)87810075
    GRAINGER2XVZ5
    GREYFRIARS667P
    GREYFRIARS677P
    GUD FILTERSG948
    HASTINGSLF446
    HINO156071400
    HINO156071410
    HIGHFILTHE020
    HINO156071520
    HINO156071521
    HINO156071710
    HINO156011150
    HINO1560767010
    HINO156071040
    HINO156071040A
    HINO156071090
    HINO156071090A
    HINO156071130
    HINO156071220
    HINO6032210030
    HINO6051213700
    HINO6052210440
    HINO6052213700
    HINO6052313700
    HINO6071210160
    HINO6071210260
    HINO6071210400
    HINO607121250
    (manufacturer not verified)4033983
    (manufacturer not verified)4033986
    HITACHI40339861
    HINO6302210030
    HITACHI4043270
    HITACHI4092039
    HITACHI4092309
    HITACHI40923091
    HITACHI4507887
    HITACHI4143270
    HITACHI4292309
    HITACHIL4143270
    HYSTER3000109
    (manufacturer not verified)618781007510
    ISUZU1132401091
    ISUZU1878100750
    ISUZU18781007501
    ISUZU1878100751
    ISUZU1878100752
    ISUZU5132400140
    ISUZU2080101031
    ISUZU87810075
    ISUZU9878100750
    KAWASAKIYZ1878100751
    KOBELCO2451U1861
    KRALINATORL577
    LEYLANDBBU6375
    LINK-BELT3H1740
    LUBER-FINERLP2256
    (manufacturer not verified)O2183
    (manufacturer not verified)O2184
    (manufacturer not verified)O2186
    (manufacturer not verified)O2196
    (manufacturer not verified)O6727
    (manufacturer not verified)2186
    (manufacturer not verified)2196
    (manufacturer not verified)6727
    MOTORCRAFTEFL367
    (manufacturer not verified)1282
    NAPA GOLD1640
    (manufacturer not verified)NE181
    NIPPON6727
    NIPPON2184
    NIPPON2186
    NISSAN15208Z90025
    NISSAN15208Z9025
    NISSAN1520979025
    NISSAN15209Z9025
    NISSAN4H107
    (manufacturer not verified)PE5023
    (manufacturer not verified)PE5027
    (manufacturer not verified)5023
    (manufacturer not verified)5027
    PBRAC3270
    (manufacturer not verified)L831
    PUROLATORL34524
    PUROLATORPL4524
    RYCOR2390
    RYCOR2390P
    RYCOR2506P
    SAKURAO1301
    SAKURAO1813
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO4754
    (manufacturer not verified)2080101031
    UFI FILTERS2553200
    (manufacturer not verified)O202
    (manufacturer not verified)O257
    (manufacturer not verified)O605
    VOLVO3986544
    VOLVOVOE3986544
    VOOLCO FILTERVE1661
    WAKOLO608
    WHITE330099082
    WIX51282
    WIX51640
    WIX551283
    WOODGATEWGL3319
    WOWIDE FILTEROIS003

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.