Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P7495 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P7495 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P7495 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CARQUEST94141
    CASE5801592262
    GRAINGER36G595
    HENGSTH311W
    IVECO5801592275
    IVECO500054654
    IVECO500054655
    IVECO2996416
    IVECO504213799
    IVECO504213801
    JURA (HIFI)SO8036
    (manufacturer not verified)W13004
    NAPA GOLD400282
    NEW HOLLAND5801592262
    NEW HOLLAND504213800
    NEW HOLLAND87495056
    (manufacturer not verified)SO4999
    UFI FILTERS2508701
    WIXWL10282

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.