Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA10166 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA10166 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA10166 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOCF3313
    (manufacturer not verified)5005228233
    ADP5005228238
    (manufacturer not verified)CAF1811PDL
    (manufacturer not verified)1530961
    ALCO FILTERSMS6303
    (manufacturer not verified)61624688
    CARQUEST89688
    (manufacturer not verified)CAF1811P
    CHAMPIONCAF1811P
    CHAMPIONCCF1811
    (manufacturer not verified)CAF1811P
    CLEAN FILTERSNC2305
    (manufacturer not verified)80000061
    (manufacturer not verified)DAU3556A
    (manufacturer not verified)XC45621
    (manufacturer not verified)AC9055
    FORD MOTOR4N5H19G244AB
    FORD MOTOR3M5J185543BA
    FRAMCF10059
    FVP RELIAGUARDF5342
    (manufacturer not verified)CF1120
    GRAINGER2XXE6
    GRAINGER55DL31
    (manufacturer not verified)C45621
    GUD FILTERSAC74
    GURC1063E
    HASTINGSAF1294
    HASTINGSAFC1294
    (manufacturer not verified)HTTV005C
    HENGSTE1990LI
    (manufacturer not verified)AC0109
    (manufacturer not verified)AC0109A
    JURA (HIFI)SC5126
    (manufacturer not verified)RBCA273
    LUBER-FINERCAF1811P
    MAHLELA220
    (manufacturer not verified)CU2440
    MICRO PORE3658
    (manufacturer not verified)CAF2032
    (manufacturer not verified)CAF2032
    NAPA GOLD224688
    NAPA GOLD4688
    (manufacturer not verified)229354
    OST FILTERSSC32030
    OST FILTERSSC32030A
    (manufacturer not verified)94688
    PARTS PLUSCAF5621
    (manufacturer not verified)3658
    (manufacturer not verified)ZYCK034
    (manufacturer not verified)3658
    (manufacturer not verified)CFI1354
    PREMIUM GUARDPC5621
    PREMIUM GUARDPC5621X
    PROMOTIVEC45621P
    PUROLATORC45621
    (manufacturer not verified)P3811
    (manufacturer not verified)SA1164
    (manufacturer not verified)C45621
    (manufacturer not verified)CF1120
    SERVICE PROMC45621
    (manufacturer not verified)SKL47072
    SL FILTERSSCF952M
    SL FILTERSSCV389
    STPCAF1811M
    (manufacturer not verified)C10375
    (manufacturer not verified)SFC45621
    (manufacturer not verified)ACA206
    (manufacturer not verified)ACP206
    TYC800063C
    UFI FILTERS5312900
    VALVOLINEC45621
    VOLVO1354952
    VOLVO1354953
    VOLVO306764840
    VOLVO306764846
    VOLVO30780376
    VOLVO30864724
    VOLVO8687389
    VOLVO86873890
    VOLVOVOE30780376
    VOLVOVOE8687389
    WIX24688
    (manufacturer not verified)WP9164

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.