Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA1642-2 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA1642-2 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA1642-2 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA292C
    ACDELCOA292CL
    AIR REFINERARM101760
    AIR REFINERARM12132
    AIR REFINERARM12132K
    (manufacturer not verified)4059092
    (manufacturer not verified)40590922
    (manufacturer not verified)405092
    (manufacturer not verified)4055092
    (manufacturer not verified)40550926
    (manufacturer not verified)40008751
    AMERICAN PARTS1087
    (manufacturer not verified)311
    AMERICAN PARTS93760
    (manufacturer not verified)993
    (manufacturer not verified)888603
    BIG A FILTER1087
    BIG A FILTER311
    BIG A FILTER93760
    BIG A FILTER993
    BUDA405092
    BUDA4055092
    BUDA40550926
    BUDA40008751
    BUDA4059092
    BUDA40590922
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM117F
    CARQUEST87760
    CASE326287C91
    CASE2R0326
    CATERPILLAR1Z2280
    CATERPILLAR2R0326
    CATERPILLAR2R0335
    CATERPILLAR2R335
    CATERPILLAR3I0790
    CATERPILLAR4S7792
    CATERPILLAR5B0345
    CATERPILLAR5B345
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7809
    (manufacturer not verified)OJ1127
    (manufacturer not verified)AF760A
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF760A
    (manufacturer not verified)P2034
    (manufacturer not verified)P203455
    (manufacturer not verified)P203467
    (manufacturer not verified)155PS2644
    (manufacturer not verified)55P2054
    (manufacturer not verified)55PS2054
    COOPERSAEM2158
    (manufacturer not verified)150785
    (manufacturer not verified)153616
    CUMMINS299347
    CUMMINS896120
    CYCLONEPMA101760
    (manufacturer not verified)304281
    (manufacturer not verified)304284
    (manufacturer not verified)304347
    (manufacturer not verified)304385
    DELUXE547AIR
    DELUXEAF547
    DELUXEAFK547
    DELUXEK547
    DELUXEK547AIR
    DIAMOND REO3457H2
    DIAMOND REO3547H2
    DIAMOND REO3563H2
    DONALDSONP101760
    DONALDSONP102247
    DONALDSONP102610
    DONALDSONP106276
    DONALDSONP119240
    DONALDSONP117810
    DONALDSONP151202
    DONALDSONP151914
    DONALDSONP181037
    DONALDSONSMP181037
    (manufacturer not verified)6950181
    (manufacturer not verified)9038904
    (manufacturer not verified)9030713
    (manufacturer not verified)9031713
    EUCLID9223648
    (manufacturer not verified)E1011
    FIAT4059092
    FIAT40008751
    FIAT4055092
    FIAT4386485
    FIAT70405092
    FIAT74059092
    FIAT74386485
    FIAT74055092
    (manufacturer not verified)A2345
    (manufacturer not verified)FMA274
    FLEETGUARDAF347
    FLEETRITEAFR8347
    FRAMCA274
    (manufacturer not verified)1015538
    GFFAF333195
    (manufacturer not verified)4055092
    (manufacturer not verified)6424683
    (manufacturer not verified)8994705
    (manufacturer not verified)8994704
    (manufacturer not verified)9038904
    (manufacturer not verified)9030713
    (manufacturer not verified)9059559
    (manufacturer not verified)9031713
    (manufacturer not verified)9059509
    (manufacturer not verified)9223648
    (manufacturer not verified)AP101760
    GPCFC288
    GRAINGER4XCG7
    (manufacturer not verified)912916A
    (manufacturer not verified)G117810
    HASTINGSAF124
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA1760
    (manufacturer not verified)326287C91
    HARVESTER326287C91
    KENWORTH462033
    KENWORTH304281
    KENWORTH304347
    KRALINATORLA115
    L.B. FILTERA750
    LEROI43476
    LETOURNEAUKC4512
    LETOURNEAUCL1625
    LETOURNEAUVS2598
    LUBER-FINERLAF760A
    LUBER-FINERLAF760B
    MACK2191P101760
    MACK2191P1760
    MACK2MD419
    MACK2MD419P1
    MACK2MD419P2
    MOTORCRAFTFA133
    NAPA GOLD2760
    NELSON101760
    (manufacturer not verified)101760
    NU-TECHS9038
    (manufacturer not verified)1DX54
    (manufacturer not verified)20781F1
    (manufacturer not verified)10068G93
    (manufacturer not verified)304284
    (manufacturer not verified)304385
    (manufacturer not verified)462033
    PERKINS10004176
    PERRYPAK547
    (manufacturer not verified)A2318049
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7809
    PUROLATORA52123
    PUROLATORAF2103
    PUROLATORAF2103K
    PUROLATORAF2123
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA274
    REFILCOAF2760
    RENAULT3564006
    REO3457H2
    REO3563H2
    REXNORD102950413
    REXNORD298514192
    SAKURAA5717
    SAVARA92294511
    SAVARA92294517
    (manufacturer not verified)461396
    (manufacturer not verified)461718
    (manufacturer not verified)462033
    (manufacturer not verified)462045
    STAY READYSRPA101760
    SULLAIR46427
    TEREX9031713
    (manufacturer not verified)405092
    (manufacturer not verified)4055092
    (manufacturer not verified)40550926
    (manufacturer not verified)40008751
    (manufacturer not verified)4059092
    (manufacturer not verified)40590922
    (manufacturer not verified)U01760
    WABCOC11625
    WABCOCL1625
    WABCOCL1626
    WABCOJG3136
    WABCOKC4512
    (manufacturer not verified)VS2598
    (manufacturer not verified)270661
    WAUKESHA167103
    WAUKESHA167104
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2053OPC
    (manufacturer not verified)SA116
    WGBSA247
    WGBSA248
    WHITE3457H2
    WHITE3463H2
    WHITE3563H2
    WHITE737852
    WHITE49039440
    WHITEH005339
    WHITE888603
    (manufacturer not verified)A005339
    WHITE888903
    WIX42760
    WIX542760
    WIXDT1760
    WOODGATEWG384
    WOODGATEWGA384
    WOODGATEWGA384E
    (manufacturer not verified)ELM38
    YALE2046330
    YALE6950181
    YALE2950181

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.