Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA1895 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA1895 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA1895 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA445C
    ACDELCOA445CL
    AIR REFINERARM181044
    (manufacturer not verified)920
    AMERICAN PARTS93927
    AP FILTERSAP3516A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3516
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3516A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3516
    ATLAS COPCO3216277100
    BIG A FILTER920
    BIG A FILTER93927
    (manufacturer not verified)5730131
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM361
    CARQUEST87927
    CASE850551
    CASEA43656
    CASEP850551
    CASEN6656
    CASEM850551
    CATERPILLAR3I0214
    CATERPILLAR3I0797
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7810
    (manufacturer not verified)16307
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF920
    CLARK EQUIPMENT961381
    (manufacturer not verified)MA776
    CONTINENTALPCA563
    COOPERSAZA512
    CYCLONEPMA109200
    DELUXE689
    DELUXEAF689
    (manufacturer not verified)16307
    (manufacturer not verified)15914
    (manufacturer not verified)16307
    DONALDSONP117433
    DONALDSONP128252
    DONALDSONP136989
    DONALDSONP150635
    DONALDSONP148391
    DONALDSONP145520
    DONALDSONP142742
    DONALDSONP152653
    DONALDSONP181044
    DONALDSONP774505
    DONALDSONP770563
    DONALDSONSMP181044
    (manufacturer not verified)4710042
    EUCLID9018191
    EUCLID9018192
    EUCLID4082220
    EUCLID4001135
    EUCLID4001155
    EUCLID9038407
    (manufacturer not verified)4012358
    EUROFILTER147
    EUCLID9260783
    (manufacturer not verified)E147
    FAMELFR874
    FIAAMFLI6593
    (manufacturer not verified)FMA563
    FLEETGUARDAF4821
    FLEETGUARDFA109200
    FLEETRITEAFR84821
    FRAMCA563
    (manufacturer not verified)4001155
    (manufacturer not verified)6487244
    (manufacturer not verified)8994742
    (manufacturer not verified)8994743
    (manufacturer not verified)9059516
    (manufacturer not verified)9059566
    (manufacturer not verified)9059070
    (manufacturer not verified)9038407
    GOULDAP109200
    (manufacturer not verified)FC263
    GPCFC363
    GRAINGER4XAN1
    (manufacturer not verified)G109200
    GUD FILTERSADG492
    HASTINGSAF327
    (manufacturer not verified)A6989
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA9200
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA6989
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA8252
    (manufacturer not verified)35274752
    (manufacturer not verified)35801661
    KRALINATORLA361
    LETOURNEAUVS2318
    (manufacturer not verified)5600615
    LUBER-FINERLAF9200
    (manufacturer not verified)C27836
    MOTORCRAFTFA235
    NAPA GOLD2927
    NELSON109200
    (manufacturer not verified)6400003
    NELSON70801N
    NELSON-WINSLOW109200
    NU-TECHN1528
    NU-TECHS1528
    (manufacturer not verified)599753
    POCLAINM0850551
    POCLAIN850551
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7810
    PUROLATORA62202
    PUROLATORAF2202
    QIF AIRAP117433
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA563
    (manufacturer not verified)216921
    REFILCOAF2927
    REYTORIT109200
    RYCOHDA5338
    SAKURAA9204
    SAVARA92379517
    SAVARASA795
    SOFIMAS6270A
    SOPARISFCA3313
    STEIGER45184
    STEIGER451840
    STEIGER45213S1
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA7433P
    TECNOCARA726
    (manufacturer not verified)9038407
    (manufacturer not verified)12538
    TEREX4001155
    UFI FILTERS2702200
    (manufacturer not verified)U09200
    (manufacturer not verified)85632009
    VERSATILE57993
    WABCOKD0145
    (manufacturer not verified)VS2318
    (manufacturer not verified)VS2818
    (manufacturer not verified)362169
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2255
    WHITE303093905
    WIX42927
    WOODGATEWGA307
    WOODGATEWGA307E

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.