Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA1901 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA1901 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA1901 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA2884C
    ACDELCOA607C
    ACDELCOA804C
    AIR REFINERARP2120
    ALCO FILTERSMD246
    AMERICAN PARTS94290
    (manufacturer not verified)959
    AMSOILS1168
    AP FILTERSAP3487
    AP FILTERSAP3337
    AP FILTERSAP3261
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3487
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3487A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3261
    AP LOCKHEEDAPP3261A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3487
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3261
    (manufacturer not verified)AF112
    ASAHIA493
    BAP/GEON1102702
    BAP/GEON1102708
    BECK/ARNLEY420703
    BECK/ARNLEY420745
    BECK/ARNLEY421366
    BIG A FILTER94290
    BIG A FILTER94292
    BIG A FILTER959
    BOSCH1457429056
    BOSCH1457429905
    BOSCH1987429033
    BOSCH9457222520
    BOSCH73207
    BOSCHAF207
    (manufacturer not verified)S9056
    (manufacturer not verified)AF112
    CARQUEST88290
    CARQUEST88292
    CENEXCA4124
    CEW FILTER3034002
    CEW FILTER3034004
    CEW FILTER3034011
    (manufacturer not verified)AF112
    CITROEN5436503
    (manufacturer not verified)MA427
    COOPERSAG372
    COOPERSAG440
    COOPERSAG205
    COOPERSAZH404
    CROSLAND897
    CROSLAND9061
    (manufacturer not verified)10943704
    (manufacturer not verified)6170940004
    (manufacturer not verified)945804
    DELUXECA4124
    (manufacturer not verified)A4021
    DIAMONDDX2669
    DONALDSONP606952
    DONIT4930340
    FIAAMFL6733
    FIAAMFL6133
    (manufacturer not verified)A2128
    (manufacturer not verified)FAC126
    FLEETRITEAFR84124
    FORD MOTOR5000209
    FORD MOTORA700X9601CA
    FORD MOTORA720X9601AAA
    FRAMCA699
    FRAMCA699PL
    (manufacturer not verified)CA3156
    (manufacturer not verified)AH843
    (manufacturer not verified)25041183
    (manufacturer not verified)3447926
    (manufacturer not verified)8994550
    (manufacturer not verified)9974305
    GPCFC473
    GRAINGER4ZNT3
    (manufacturer not verified)1227A
    (manufacturer not verified)A146
    GUD FILTERSAG372
    GUD FILTERSAG440
    GUD FILTERSAG205
    GUIOTGA699
    HASTINGSAF384
    HENGSTE220L
    IAPCOA0180006
    (manufacturer not verified)A0140013
    (manufacturer not verified)45049
    (manufacturer not verified)45130
    JURA (HIFI)SA14074
    (manufacturer not verified)E2380
    KNECHTAG228
    KNECHTEL436
    KNECHTEL4362
    KNECHTLX228
    KNECHTLX246
    KRALINATORLA406
    (manufacturer not verified)A714
    LAZORLITEU113832
    LAZORLITEU114502
    (manufacturer not verified)AF112
    LUCASF8302
    LUCASF897
    LUCAST119
    (manufacturer not verified)CA15120
    (manufacturer not verified)CA161621
    MAHLEEL4362
    MAHLELX68
    (manufacturer not verified)C15120
    (manufacturer not verified)C161621
    (manufacturer not verified)C3553
    (manufacturer not verified)IS189
    (manufacturer not verified)10943704
    (manufacturer not verified)10948604
    (manufacturer not verified)6170940004
    (manufacturer not verified)945801
    (manufacturer not verified)945804
    (manufacturer not verified)948004
    (manufacturer not verified)AF112
    MITSUBISHIMD603163
    (manufacturer not verified)VFA248
    MOTORCRAFTFA769
    NAPA GOLD6290
    NAPA GOLD6292
    NELSON70601S
    (manufacturer not verified)NE718
    (manufacturer not verified)6121652001
    NU-TECHN0862
    (manufacturer not verified)8007621
    (manufacturer not verified)3447926
    OPEL834228
    PBRAI3074
    (manufacturer not verified)NA15120R
    (manufacturer not verified)NA161621R
    (manufacturer not verified)90110895500
    (manufacturer not verified)A506
    PURFLUXA644
    PUROLATORA31631
    PUROLATORA31634
    PUROLATORA30157
    PUROLATORAF157
    PUROLATORAF1631
    PUROLATORFCA157
    PUROLATORFCA1631
    PUROLATORLX228
    PUROLATORLX246
    PUROLATORPM157
    PUROLATORPM1631
    RENAULT5436503
    (manufacturer not verified)1102004
    (manufacturer not verified)AF207
    (manufacturer not verified)AF284
    (manufacturer not verified)73207
    SAKURAA6209
    SAVARA922252
    SAVARA92225217
    SAVARA92025211
    SAVARA92025217
    SAVARASA252
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8677
    (manufacturer not verified)AF1631
    SOPARISFPA3046
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA5120
    TECALEMITB369
    TECNOCARA610
    TEHO FILTER2126
    TEHO FILTERIIM126
    UFI FILTERS2783100
    UFI FILTERS2775900
    UFI FILTERS2775901
    UNIPARTGFE2141
    UNIPARTGFE2142
    (manufacturer not verified)90110895500
    (manufacturer not verified)9861216725
    (manufacturer not verified)9861216725000
    VERA1101228
    VERA1101236
    VERA1101269
    VOLKSWAGEN6121652001
    VOLKSWAGEN90110895500
    VOLKSWAGEN9861216725
    VOLVO882137
    VOLVO820580
    VOLVO7820580
    VOLVO821373
    VOLVO822137
    VOLVO8221376
    VOLVOVOE7820580
    VOLVOVOE820580
    VOLVOVOE821373
    VOLVOVOE822137
    VOLVOVOE8221376
    VOLVOVOE882137
    WARNERAF112
    WARNERWAF112
    WGBSA393
    (manufacturer not verified)AP173
    WIX46290
    WIX46292
    WIX546290
    WIX FILTRONAR218
    WOODGATEWGA839
    WORLDPARTSW27530
    WORLDPARTSW27538

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.