Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA1902-FN cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA1902-FN as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA1902-FN as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA463C
    ACDELCOA475C
    ACDELCOA475CL
    ACDELCOA727C
    AGCO207002182
    AGCO70266786
    AIR REFINERARM113341
    AIR REFINERARM113374
    AIR REFINERARM108668
    AIR REFINERARM119612
    AIR REFINERARM130768
    AIR REFINERARM181064
    AIR REFINERARM817K
    AIR REFINERARM806
    AIR REFINERARM806K
    (manufacturer not verified)3214306800
    ALCO FILTERSMD598K
    (manufacturer not verified)226786
    (manufacturer not verified)266786
    (manufacturer not verified)2667863
    (manufacturer not verified)3050259
    (manufacturer not verified)3053287
    (manufacturer not verified)654409
    (manufacturer not verified)6544092
    (manufacturer not verified)65544092
    (manufacturer not verified)70654409
    (manufacturer not verified)659150
    (manufacturer not verified)6593881
    (manufacturer not verified)70684732
    (manufacturer not verified)684732
    (manufacturer not verified)6847321
    AMERICAN PARTS431
    (manufacturer not verified)418
    AMERICAN PARTS93919
    AMERICAN PARTS93944
    (manufacturer not verified)996
    AP FILTERSAP3522
    AP FILTERSAP3522A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3522
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3522A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3522
    ASAHIA373VS
    (manufacturer not verified)11S
    ASAHIKA1703
    (manufacturer not verified)KA1656
    (manufacturer not verified)276149
    (manufacturer not verified)28442
    (manufacturer not verified)466535
    (manufacturer not verified)2900511800
    ATLAS COPCO2914504400
    (manufacturer not verified)466535
    (manufacturer not verified)276147
    (manufacturer not verified)276149
    (manufacturer not verified)3607849
    BENATI1849104
    (manufacturer not verified)8322160
    BIG A FILTER418
    BIG A FILTER431
    BIG A FILTER93919
    BIG A FILTER93944
    BIG A FILTER996
    (manufacturer not verified)20525240
    BOSCH1457433205
    (manufacturer not verified)S3205
    BOWESLAF8668
    BUDA226786
    BUDA3050259
    BUDA3053287
    BUDA266786
    BUDA2667863
    BUDA65544092
    BUDA684732
    BUDA6847321
    BUDA70654409
    BUDA659150
    BUDA6593881
    BUDA70684732
    BUDA654409
    BUDA6544092
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM421F
    CARQUEST87919
    CARQUEST87944
    CASE29295
    CASE3154700R1
    CASER29295
    CATERPILLAR3I0816
    CATERPILLAR3X9951
    CATERPILLAR4438028018B
    CATERPILLAR3Y8987
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y6843
    (manufacturer not verified)AF3374
    (manufacturer not verified)AF8668
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF3374
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF8668
    (manufacturer not verified)FMK0465
    CLARK EQUIPMENT358063
    CLARK EQUIPMENT5209957
    CLARK EQUIPMENT948313
    (manufacturer not verified)MA536
    CO-OPAP108668K
    CO-OPPMA108668K
    (manufacturer not verified)8779594
    (manufacturer not verified)3911017
    (manufacturer not verified)FPS333941
    CONTINENTALPCA546
    COOPERSAEK2506
    COOPERSAZA327
    COOPERSAZA327T
    COOPERSAZC206
    COOPERSCD2501
    COOPERSCD2502
    COOPERSCD2503
    COOPERSCD2504
    COOPERSCD2505
    COOPERSCD2507
    COOPERSCD2509
    COOPERSCD2511
    COOPERSCD2512
    COOPERSCD2514
    COOPERSCD2515
    COOPERSCD2516
    COOPERSCD2517
    COOPERSCT2502
    COOPERSCT2504
    COOPERSCT2506
    COOPERSCT2507
    COOPERSCT2508
    COOPERSCT2514
    COOPERSCT2520
    CROSLAND9527
    CROSLAND9527K
    CUMMINS196677
    CYCLONEPMA108668K
    CYCLONEPMA113374
    DAEWOO24749020
    (manufacturer not verified)3760947104
    DELUXEAFK767
    DELUXEAFK799
    DELUXEK767
    DELUXEK767AIR
    DELUXEK799
    DELUXEK799AIR
    (manufacturer not verified)6108261
    (manufacturer not verified)6504341
    DEMAG515162
    DEMAG51562
    DEUTZ4149014
    (manufacturer not verified)FC103
    DONALDSONP113374
    DONALDSONP118166
    DONALDSONP110554
    DONALDSONP108668
    DONALDSONP113341
    DONALDSONP124032
    DONALDSONP119612
    DONALDSONP126334
    DONALDSONP121673
    DONALDSONP128798
    DONALDSONP136256
    DONALDSONP131328
    DONALDSONP131329
    DONALDSONP133140
    DONALDSONP130768
    DONALDSONP148381
    DONALDSONP152655
    DONALDSONP153355
    DONALDSONP181064
    DONALDSONP184197
    DONALDSONP770519
    DONALDSONP772545
    DONALDSONP811004
    DONALDSONP900830
    DONALDSONP900868
    DONALDSONSMP181064
    DONALDSONSMP771545
    (manufacturer not verified)106576
    (manufacturer not verified)499553
    (manufacturer not verified)814257
    (manufacturer not verified)6952788
    (manufacturer not verified)6952789
    EATON440042467
    (manufacturer not verified)N08567
    (manufacturer not verified)EN10E145
    (manufacturer not verified)68406
    ERF938229
    EUROFILTER221
    EUROFILTER255
    (manufacturer not verified)E221
    (manufacturer not verified)14440003
    (manufacturer not verified)14440011
    (manufacturer not verified)4134352
    (manufacturer not verified)901007
    FIAAMFL6423
    FIAAMFLI6423
    FIAT1930751
    FIAT1930794
    FIAT266786
    FIAT684732
    FIAT6847321
    FIAT654409
    FIAT659388
    FIAT666432
    FIAT70266786
    FIAT70267019
    FIAT70654409
    FIAT70659150
    FIAT70659388
    FIAT70684632
    FIAT70684732
    FIAT706847321
    FIAT79085656
    FIAT79114559
    (manufacturer not verified)A2412
    (manufacturer not verified)FMA546
    FILTERMARTBRH0575
    FLEETGUARDFA108668
    FLEETRITEAFR8486K
    FORD MOTORD2JL9600B
    FORD MOTORFA564
    FRAMCA3262
    FRAMCAK3819
    FRAMCAK546
    FRAMCAK1518
    (manufacturer not verified)510106024
    (manufacturer not verified)550106024
    GALION106576
    GALIOND106576
    GFFAF405133FN
    (manufacturer not verified)GA818
    (manufacturer not verified)64874370
    (manufacturer not verified)6487470
    (manufacturer not verified)6487754
    (manufacturer not verified)654409
    (manufacturer not verified)8994744
    (manufacturer not verified)8994745
    (manufacturer not verified)91111030
    (manufacturer not verified)9059573
    (manufacturer not verified)9974646
    GOULDAP108668K
    GPCFC103K
    GPCFC296
    GRAINGER2KZN4
    (manufacturer not verified)G108668
    (manufacturer not verified)G130768
    GUD FILTERSADG537
    GULDNER9832001
    HASTINGSAF245K
    (manufacturer not verified)A0768
    (manufacturer not verified)A1329
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA0768
    (manufacturer not verified)E8668
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA1328
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA1329
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA6256
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA8668
    (manufacturer not verified)59501503
    HENGSTE696L
    (manufacturer not verified)178012040A
    HITACHI3M008286XA
    HITACHI4080066
    HITACHIX89001X
    HITACHIL01930751
    HITACHI79114559
    (manufacturer not verified)2707112
    (manufacturer not verified)1429717M1
    HARVESTER3154700R1
    HARVESTER402612R9
    HARVESTER924279
    HARVESTER924279C1
    (manufacturer not verified)20938869
    (manufacturer not verified)51190338
    (manufacturer not verified)51204881
    (manufacturer not verified)59825562
    (manufacturer not verified)92079425
    (manufacturer not verified)825562
    ISUZU14215184
    ISUZU9141251840
    ISUZU9142151531
    ISUZU9142151840
    IVECO8014410
    (manufacturer not verified)32208303
    JIMCOJAE88039
    JIMCOJAE88039F
    JOHN BEANBRH0575
    JOHN DEEREAR45784
    JOHN DEEREAT45018
    (manufacturer not verified)T46316
    JURA (HIFI)SA10384K
    (manufacturer not verified)34000091
    (manufacturer not verified)874080790
    KAWASAKIYYP108668
    (manufacturer not verified)11961202000
    KNECHTLX27
    KOBELCO2446U154S3
    KOBELCO2446U169
    (manufacturer not verified)R51N0007S3
    KOMATSU3819242991
    KOMATSU3819242791
    KOMATSU6001818260
    KOMATSU6131827010
    KOMATSU6131827011P
    KOMATSU986485C1
    KRALINATORLA421F
    KRALINATORLA508F
    KRALINATORLA776F
    KUBOTA1560696015
    (manufacturer not verified)A717
    L.B. FILTERA734
    (manufacturer not verified)8616627
    LETOURNEAUVS1956
    LEYLANDFBO2962
    LEYLANDFBU2962
    (manufacturer not verified)7363362
    LIEBHERR6425549
    LIEBHERR6425949
    LINK-BELTBRH0575
    LINDE9832001
    LUBER-FINERLAF3374
    LUBER-FINERLAF8668
    M.A.N.50083040003
    (manufacturer not verified)521745
    (manufacturer not verified)C21431
    MASSEY FERGUSON1426451M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1428745M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1429717M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON26510208
    MASSEY FERGUSON948272M91
    (manufacturer not verified)3760947104
    (manufacturer not verified)AC7473S
    (manufacturer not verified)AV7473S
    (manufacturer not verified)AC74735
    MITSUBISHI6660201800
    MITSUBISHIME063879
    (manufacturer not verified)30781961
    MOTORCRAFTFA255
    MOTORCRAFTFA564
    NAPA GOLD2919
    NAPA GOLD2944
    NELSON108668
    NELSON70301A
    NELSON70301N
    NELSON84592S
    NELSON-WINSLOW108668
    (manufacturer not verified)NE625S
    NEW HOLLAND249571
    NISSAN1654696026
    NISSAN16456Z5025
    NISSAN1654696028
    NISSAN1654696003
    NISSAN1654696015
    NISSAN16546Z5004
    NISSAN16546Z5025
    NISSAN4F1007F
    (manufacturer not verified)N3050
    (manufacturer not verified)124909
    (manufacturer not verified)202551
    OLIVER167067A
    OLIVER303070342
    ONAN1401616
    ONAN1401617
    PBRAI3276
    PBRAI327608
    PERKINS26510208
    PERRYPAK799
    PERRYPAK992
    (manufacturer not verified)PX144
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y6843
    PURFLUXA949
    PUROLATORA62204
    PUROLATORA62301
    PUROLATORAF2301K
    PUROLATORAF2101
    PUROLATORAF2204K
    PUROLATORLX27
    QIF AIRACA546
    (manufacturer not verified)QSAK1518
    (manufacturer not verified)QSAK546
    REFILCOAF2919
    RICHIER556012199
    RYCOHDA5119
    RYCOHDA5417
    RYCOHDA5327
    SAKURAAS1024
    SAKURAAS5640
    (manufacturer not verified)991240700
    SAVARASA362
    (manufacturer not verified)E70211103
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8435
    SOFILTRA127002
    SOFILTRA127022
    SOFIMAS2370A
    (manufacturer not verified)9060
    (manufacturer not verified)BRH0575
    SULLAIR47542
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA0434PF
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA0434SET
    SUZUKI1650696015
    (manufacturer not verified)2080103101
    TECFILAP1431
    TECNOCARA732
    TECNOCAR21017
    TEHO FILTERIIM1017
    TOYOTA2361344790
    (manufacturer not verified)226786
    (manufacturer not verified)3050259
    (manufacturer not verified)3053287
    (manufacturer not verified)266786
    (manufacturer not verified)2667863
    (manufacturer not verified)6593881
    (manufacturer not verified)654409
    (manufacturer not verified)6544092
    (manufacturer not verified)65544092
    (manufacturer not verified)684732
    (manufacturer not verified)6847321
    (manufacturer not verified)659150
    (manufacturer not verified)70684732
    (manufacturer not verified)70654409
    (manufacturer not verified)T108668
    TRU-AIRT113374
    UFI FILTERS2792300
    (manufacturer not verified)U13374
    (manufacturer not verified)U08668
    (manufacturer not verified)U08668K
    (manufacturer not verified)A353
    (manufacturer not verified)A353S
    (manufacturer not verified)41130007A
    (manufacturer not verified)4113007
    VOLVO7008166
    VOLVO5209957
    VOLVOVOE5209957
    VOLVOVOE7008166
    (manufacturer not verified)VP7377
    (manufacturer not verified)VS1956
    (manufacturer not verified)X43545
    WABCOVP4711
    WAKOLA368
    WAKOLA368S
    (manufacturer not verified)201415
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2262K
    WGBSA418
    WHITE166067A
    (manufacturer not verified)167067A
    WHITE207002182
    WHITE312755067
    WHITE312755087
    WHITE303070342
    WHITE303070352
    WHITE330014842
    WIX42944
    WIX42919
    WIX542944
    WOODGATEWGA129K
    WOODGATEWGA129KE
    (manufacturer not verified)418201
    (manufacturer not verified)ELM54
    WOWIDE FILTERANS108FD
    YALE6952788
    YALE6952789
    YALE440042467
    YALE44004247

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.