Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2031 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2031 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2031 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1608C
    ACDELCOA392
    ACDELCOA392C
    ACDELCOA897C
    ACDELCOA813C
    (manufacturer not verified)ADH22214
    (manufacturer not verified)ADM52201
    (manufacturer not verified)ADM52202
    (manufacturer not verified)ADM52207
    (manufacturer not verified)ADN12203
    AIR REFINERARP2103
    AIR REFINERARP2199
    AKRON1500367
    (manufacturer not verified)BB353
    (manufacturer not verified)DA778
    (manufacturer not verified)1289
    (manufacturer not verified)1292
    (manufacturer not verified)NA296
    AMERICAN PARTS93906
    (manufacturer not verified)TS67
    AP FILTERSAP3064
    AP FILTERSAP3064A
    AP FILTERSAP3557
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3064
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    ASAHIA296V
    ASAHIA571
    (manufacturer not verified)FA051
    ASAHIA049F
    ASAHIA051F
    ASAHIA778
    ASAHIDA778
    ASAHINA296
    ASAHIMA571
    ATLASA42
    (manufacturer not verified)39273
    AUTO EXTRA61942906
    AUTO PRIDECFA353AP
    (manufacturer not verified)AP110C
    (manufacturer not verified)AC146
    AUTOBAHNZFA129101
    (manufacturer not verified)AC184
    (manufacturer not verified)AC228
    AUTOPRO3906
    BECK/ARNLEY421451
    BECK/ARNLEY420778
    BECK/ARNLEY428219
    BIG A FILTER1289
    BIG A FILTER1292
    BIG A FILTER93906
    BIG A FILTER94011
    BOSCH1457429801
    BOSCH1457429801850
    BOSCH1457429807
    BOSCH1457429807850
    BOSCH1457429813
    BOSCH2932A
    BOSCH1987429003
    BOSCH1987429005
    BOSCH1987429022
    BOSCH9457229320
    BOSCHL310
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)BA2011C
    (manufacturer not verified)S9801
    (manufacturer not verified)S9807
    BRAVOBA110A
    (manufacturer not verified)AF138
    CAM2CA110A
    CAM2CA24
    (manufacturer not verified)10572
    (manufacturer not verified)10580
    CARCAREAF353
    CARCAREAF4244
    CARQUEST88011
    CARQUEST87906
    CENEXCA1380
    CENEXCA857
    CEW FILTER3063001
    CEW FILTER3063011
    CHAMPIONW108
    (manufacturer not verified)AF278
    (manufacturer not verified)AF138
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)AF21
    (manufacturer not verified)AF51
    CITGOCA110A
    CLEAN FILTERSMA143
    CLEAN FILTERSMA171
    COOPERSAG335
    COOPERSAG413
    COOPERSAG420
    COOPERSAG420M
    CROSLAND9080
    CROSLAND9081
    CROSLAND927
    (manufacturer not verified)335
    CYCLONEPMA38
    DAIHATSU1654622000
    DAIHATSU1780187701
    DELUXE857
    DELUXEAF857
    DENSO1432063
    (manufacturer not verified)1432019
    (manufacturer not verified)A171
    (manufacturer not verified)A173
    (manufacturer not verified)A177
    (manufacturer not verified)DXA16546C
    DONALDSONP524375
    DONALDSONP500081
    DONALDSONP607290
    DONALDSONPPP524375
    (manufacturer not verified)4130106
    (manufacturer not verified)413047
    (manufacturer not verified)A30017
    EVERGARDEA110A
    FACET353
    FACETAF353
    FACET4244
    FACETA349
    FACETA4244
    FEDERATEDAF289F
    FIAAMFL6367
    FIAAMFL6397
    FIAAMFLI6558
    FIAAMFLI6367
    FIAAMFL6558
    FIAAMFL6563
    FIAAMFL6267
    FIAAMFL6567
    FIAAMFL6614
    FIAAMFL6364
    (manufacturer not verified)A2371
    FINN FILTERFFA764
    FIRESTONECF353
    FIRESTONECF4244
    FLAGSHIPA353
    FLAGSHIPA4244
    FLEETGUARDAF26320
    FLEETGUARDAF4595
    FORD MOTOR213E9601AB
    FORD MOTOR5000262
    FORD MOTOR5012585
    FORD MOTOR5009781
    FORD MOTOR5005828
    FORD MOTOR860X9601BGA
    FORD MOTORA790X9601SA
    FORD MOTORA720X9601HA
    FORD MOTORA820X9601GA
    FORD MOTORE290Z2
    FRAMCA2676
    FRAMCA353
    FRAMCA354
    FRAMCA4244
    (manufacturer not verified)FAR709
    (manufacturer not verified)AH295
    (manufacturer not verified)25041229
    (manufacturer not verified)25043194
    (manufacturer not verified)6486925
    (manufacturer not verified)6486863
    (manufacturer not verified)9974287
    GONHERGAD3
    GONHERGAD3M
    GOODYEARA353
    (manufacturer not verified)2224579
    (manufacturer not verified)A4244
    GPCFC2218
    GRAINGER4ZMP1
    GRAND PRIXAF110
    GRAND PRIXAF138
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA353
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA4244
    (manufacturer not verified)131A
    GREYFRIARS137A
    GROUP 7VA17
    GUD FILTERSAG413
    GUD FILTERSAG420
    GUD FILTERSAG420P
    GUD FILTERSAG632
    GUIOTGA2676
    (manufacturer not verified)GF335
    GURA044J
    HASTINGSAF289
    HERITAGEHA4244
    (manufacturer not verified)APF153
    IAPCOA0158003
    IAPCOAF46
    IAPCOA0190005
    IAPCOAF95
    (manufacturer not verified)AF18
    (manufacturer not verified)F18
    (manufacturer not verified)B7508
    (manufacturer not verified)45043
    (manufacturer not verified)45117
    (manufacturer not verified)45122
    (manufacturer not verified)45141
    (manufacturer not verified)45156
    ISUZU14215604
    ISUZU5142150040
    ISUZU89142151720
    ISUZU9142156040
    JAPAN PARTSJFA102
    JIFFY LUBEA30110
    JIFFY LUBEHA353
    JURA (HIFI)SA3711
    JURA (HIFI)JUAF058
    (manufacturer not verified)E2630
    K-MARTKA51
    K-MARTMPA51
    KENDALLKA22
    KNECHTLX3
    KNECHTLX67
    KOMATSU37Z02AF135
    KOMATSU9142156040
    KRALINATORLA496
    KRALINATORLA340
    LAUTRETTEEL3196
    LAZORLITEL114979
    (manufacturer not verified)DD168
    (manufacturer not verified)DD169
    LAZORLITEL113107
    LAZORLITEL113115
    LEEAFL138
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    LEEAFL115
    (manufacturer not verified)LA353
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)AF138
    LUBER-FINERAF278
    LUCASF9359
    LUCASF9132
    LUCASF9161
    (manufacturer not verified)MA655
    (manufacturer not verified)MA655P
    (manufacturer not verified)C2318
    MAHLEAG170
    MAHLELX3
    MAHLELX67
    (manufacturer not verified)C24461
    (manufacturer not verified)C2318
    (manufacturer not verified)C2339
    (manufacturer not verified)IS104
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)13167
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF573
    MAZDA831723603
    MAZDA891423603
    MAZDA8914236039A
    MAZDA991423603
    MAZDA24923603
    MAZDA25323603
    MAZDA25923603
    MAZDA25932603
    MAZDA381423603
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF24
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF2497
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF353
    (manufacturer not verified)MA21
    (manufacturer not verified)AV79
    (manufacturer not verified)A6409
    (manufacturer not verified)A79
    (manufacturer not verified)A8573
    (manufacturer not verified)AV3711
    (manufacturer not verified)AV7391
    (manufacturer not verified)WA3711
    (manufacturer not verified)WA8539
    (manufacturer not verified)WA9801
    (manufacturer not verified)PMA698
    (manufacturer not verified)AF278
    (manufacturer not verified)AF138
    (manufacturer not verified)A4244
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)20036
    (manufacturer not verified)MA110A
    MOBIL 1MAA16546C
    (manufacturer not verified)39273
    (manufacturer not verified)F00AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)VFA145
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA107
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA254
    MOTORCRAFTFA156
    MOTORCRAFTFA938
    (manufacturer not verified)NPAN008
    NAPA GOLD2906
    NAPA GOLD6011
    (manufacturer not verified)395188
    (manufacturer not verified)22906
    (manufacturer not verified)NW353
    NELSON83600A
    NIPPON806500041
    NISSAN1554622100
    NISSAN1645621025
    NISSAN1654616300
    (manufacturer not verified)16546L3200
    NISSAN1654618000
    NISSAN1654618001
    NISSAN1654618090
    NISSAN1654618094
    NISSAN1654621000
    NISSAN1654621025
    NISSAN1654622100
    NISSAN1654622125
    NKK4NS1001W
    (manufacturer not verified)N0188
    (manufacturer not verified)AF114
    (manufacturer not verified)6113
    (manufacturer not verified)6149
    (manufacturer not verified)PE6113
    (manufacturer not verified)62906
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    PBRAI3079
    PBRAI3132
    PENNZOILPZA125
    PENNZOILPZA25
    PENTIUSPAB353
    PERFORMAXPA308
    (manufacturer not verified)EL3158
    (manufacturer not verified)PA110
    PHOENIXNA211
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFA355
    (manufacturer not verified)AFP24
    (manufacturer not verified)PAF110
    (manufacturer not verified)234
    (manufacturer not verified)PBA110
    PRO/GAUGEPGA24
    (manufacturer not verified)QA110A
    PRO/GAUGEPGA110A
    PROMOTIVEAF110
    PRONTOPA353
    (manufacturer not verified)PA110
    (manufacturer not verified)A485
    (manufacturer not verified)A488
    PURFLUXA698
    PURFLUXA752
    PURFLUXA776
    PUROLATORA30017
    PUROLATORA37136
    PUROLATORAF17
    PUROLATORAF3210
    PUROLATORAFP110JE
    PUROLATORFCA17
    PUROLATORFCA24
    PUROLATORLX67
    PUROLATORSOA260000
    PUROLATORSOA5165102
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA353
    (manufacturer not verified)AJ215
    (manufacturer not verified)1100020
    (manufacturer not verified)1101107
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF24
    ROAD PROCA353
    (manufacturer not verified)73296
    (manufacturer not verified)AF202
    (manufacturer not verified)AF250
    (manufacturer not verified)AF255
    (manufacturer not verified)73395
    (manufacturer not verified)73202
    (manufacturer not verified)62906
    (manufacturer not verified)CA353
    (manufacturer not verified)A105
    (manufacturer not verified)A1702
    (manufacturer not verified)A1801
    (manufacturer not verified)A18011
    SAVARA92293217
    SAVARA92377217
    SAVARASA361
    SAVARASA9321
    SEARS45343
    SEARST21
    SECURITYAF138
    SECURITYAF278
    SEARSTPA21
    SECURITYSA110A
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)MA110
    SERVICE PROSA353
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8235
    (manufacturer not verified)AF289
    SOFIMAS4200A
    SOPARISFPA3122
    STPSAF110
    (manufacturer not verified)SOA290100
    (manufacturer not verified)SOA5165102
    SUNOCOA58
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA0017
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA7701
    (manufacturer not verified)SFAA060
    (manufacturer not verified)APF110
    TECAFILTERS9450878
    TECAFILTERSR0878
    (manufacturer not verified)1654618000
    (manufacturer not verified)1654622100
    (manufacturer not verified)16546L3200
    (manufacturer not verified)B162
    (manufacturer not verified)2080103021
    (manufacturer not verified)A921
    (manufacturer not verified)A192
    TECNOCARA634
    (manufacturer not verified)A24
    TECNOCAR2095
    (manufacturer not verified)HSA617
    (manufacturer not verified)TFA2
    (manufacturer not verified)TFA2B
    TIRES PLUSCF353
    (manufacturer not verified)A215
    (manufacturer not verified)A404
    (manufacturer not verified)A712
    (manufacturer not verified)A912
    (manufacturer not verified)APF153MR
    (manufacturer not verified)APF153R
    UFI FILTERS2709600
    UFI FILTERS2774400
    (manufacturer not verified)AF6011
    (manufacturer not verified)392
    VALVOLINEVA27
    VALVOLINEVA56
    VERA1101723
    VERA1100353
    VERA1100452
    (manufacturer not verified)A712
    (manufacturer not verified)A912
    (manufacturer not verified)A215
    (manufacturer not verified)A404
    WAKOLA259V
    WAKOLA760
    (manufacturer not verified)WA353
    WARNERAF138
    WARNERAF278
    (manufacturer not verified)AF110
    (manufacturer not verified)K745
    (manufacturer not verified)A961
    (manufacturer not verified)7460272
    WGBSA389
    (manufacturer not verified)AP140
    (manufacturer not verified)AP156
    (manufacturer not verified)AP59
    WIX42906
    WIX46011
    WOODGATEWGA704
    WOODGATEWGA876
    WORLDPARTSW27508
    WORLDPARTSW27509
    (manufacturer not verified)W27717
    WORLDPARTSW27613
    WORLDPARTSW27626
    WOWIDE FILTERANS118

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.