truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PA2041 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2041 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA2041 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1164C
    ACDELCOA1193C
    ALCO FILTERSMD9212
    AMSOILEAA207
    AMSOILTS07
    ASAHIA1173
    ATLASA131
    AUTO EXPRESS39266WB
    AUTO EXTRA61946244
    AUTO PRIDECFA6395AP
    AUTO PRODUCTS4244
    AUTOPRO4244
    BECK/ARNLEY421445
    BIG A FILTER94244
    BOSCH1987429135
    BOWESAF351
    BRAVOBA4468
    CAM2AF351
    CAM2CA4468
    CARCAREAF6395
    CARCAREAF9072
    CARQUEST88244
    CASITECFA6395
    CENEXCA3510
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESAF351
    CITGOCA4468
    COOPERSAG1087
    CROSLAND9290
    DEFENSEDA2520
    DEFENSEDA6395
    DENSO1432072
    DEUTSCHA656
    DONALDSONP607332
    ECOGARDXA4468
    ECONO LUBE N TUNEA24468
    ECONO LUBE N TUNEAF4468
    EVERGARDEA4468
    EVERGARDSA24468
    FACETAP4468
    FEDERATEDAF925F
    FIAAMPA7211
    FILTERS, INC.AF6395
    FIRESTONECF4468
    FLAGSHIPA6395
    FLEETGUARDAF4959
    FLEETRITEAFR84959
    FRAMCA6395
    FRAM EUROPE (SOGEFI)CA5467
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25098522
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25099116
    GONHERGA195
    GOODYEARA4468
    GRAINGER4ZJY5
    GRAINGER4ZMP2
    GRAND PRIXAF351
    GREASE MONKEYGMA24468
    GREASE MONKEYGMAP4468
    GROUP 7VA4468
    HASTINGSAF925
    HAVOLINETA82
    HENGSTE550L
    HERITAGEHA6395
    IAPCOAF21
    IAPCOAF306
    JIFFY LUBEHA6395
    JIFFY LUBEJLA4468
    JURA (HIFI)SA1371
    JURASSICJUAF004
    K & N ENGINEERING332030
    K-MART62109
    KENDALLKA67
    KNECHTLX809
    KRALINATORLA1315
    LAZORLITEL114464
    LAZORLITEL114885
    LEEAFL351
    LEE MAXIAFL351
    LUBER-FINERAF351
    LUCASF9315
    MAHLELX809
    MANN+HUMMELC311011
    MANN+HUMMELC3146
    MANN+HUMMELMA1064
    MAX LUBEMA4468
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)WA1371
    MICRO-GARDGA24468
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSA4468
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSAP4468
    MILEGUARDMA6395
    MILLARD FILTERSMK6395
    MINIT LUBEAF4468
    MOBIL 1MA4468
    MOTORCRAFTFA1101
    NAM POONG FILTERNPAT008
    NAPA GOLD6244
    NAPA PROSELECT26244
    NAPA SILVER26244
    NAPA SILVER36244
    ORIGINAL ENGINE MANAGEMENTAF32
    ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUSAF7225
    PARTS MASTER26395
    PARTS MASTER66244
    PARTS PLUSAF351
    PENNZOILPZA168
    PENSKEPA6395
    PENTIUSPAB6395
    PERFORMAXPA168
    PHILLIPS 66PA6244
    PHILLIPS 66WA6244
    PIT STOPPSA67
    POWERFLOSA24468
    PRECISION TUNEA4468
    PRIME GUARDPAF4468
    PRO-TEC279
    PRO/GAUGEPGA4468
    PROFESSIONALS' CHOICEQA4468
    PROMOTIVEAF4468
    PRONTOPA4468
    PRONTOPA6395
    PUREPROA4468
    PUROLATORA24468
    PUROLATORAF4468
    PUROLATORSA24468
    QAP FILTERSQA24468
    QUAKER STATEQSA6395
    ROBERT BOSCH73324
    ROCKHILL66244
    ROCKHILLCA6395
    RYCOA459
    SAKURAA1123
    SCT-FILTERSB217
    SECURITYAF351
    SECURITYSA351
    SERVICE CHAMPAF4468
    SERVICE PROMA4468
    SERVICE PROSA6395
    SHELLAF351
    SHELLAF925
    SHELLSHA82
    SPECIALIST'S CHOICEAF4468
    STPSA6395
    STPSAF351
    SUNOCOA73
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFA4468
    TEXACOHSA693
    TEXACOTA82
    TEXACOTA82B
    TIRES PLUSCF4468
    TOYOTA1780102020
    TOYOTA1780116030
    TOYOTA1780164010
    TOYOTA1780164020
    TOYOTA1780164070
    TOYOTA1780174020
    TOYOTA178017402083
    TRUSTAF351
    TVIVA4468
    UNOCAL 76AF6244
    VALVOLINEAP351
    VALVOLINEVA84
    VERA1103156
    VICA161
    WARNERAF351
    WARNERWAF351
    WESFILA449
    WIX46244
    WIX546244
    WIX EUROPEWA6326
    WORLDPARTSW27714

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.