Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2042 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2042 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2042 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA825C
    (manufacturer not verified)ADT32211
    (manufacturer not verified)ADT32213
    AIR REFINERARP6004
    (manufacturer not verified)TA183
    (manufacturer not verified)963
    AMSOILS1142
    AMSOILS1143
    AP FILTERSAP772
    ASAHIA183A
    ASAHITA183
    ASAHITA183E
    BECK/ARNLEY421456
    BECK/ARNLEY420950
    BECK/ARNLEY421544
    BIG A FILTER1578
    BIG A FILTER93159
    BOSCH73382
    BOSCH73384
    BOWESAF368
    CAM2AF368
    CARQUEST87159
    CENEXCA3680
    CEW FILTER3074011
    CHAMPIONW209
    (manufacturer not verified)AF418
    (manufacturer not verified)AF368
    (manufacturer not verified)AF414
    (manufacturer not verified)MA604
    COOPERSAEM2112
    CROSLAND9083
    CROSLAND9088
    DENSO1432097
    DENSO1432098
    (manufacturer not verified)A1208
    DEUTSCHA816
    DONALDSONP526756
    DONALDSONP607242
    (manufacturer not verified)A33542
    FACET501110
    FACETA376
    FIAAMFL6654
    FRAMCA376
    FRAMCA6530
    (manufacturer not verified)CA4347
    (manufacturer not verified)CA4818
    (manufacturer not verified)FAN301A
    GFFAF145110P
    (manufacturer not verified)25041441
    GPCFC501
    GRAINGER2NVG2
    GRAND PRIXAF368
    (manufacturer not verified)1230A
    GUD FILTERSADG1002
    (manufacturer not verified)A153
    (manufacturer not verified)A153B
    (manufacturer not verified)A328
    GUD FILTERSAG637
    HASTINGSAF504
    HERITAGEHA376
    HIGHFILTA6031
    IAPCOA0161007
    (manufacturer not verified)45097
    JAPAN PARTSJFA231
    JIFFY LUBEHA376
    JURA (HIFI)SA1304
    JURA (HIFI)JUAF021
    (manufacturer not verified)E2440
    (manufacturer not verified)A376
    KNECHTLX1140
    KRALINATORLA596
    LAZORLITEL114472
    LAZORLITEL113310
    LUBER-FINERAF368
    LUBER-FINERAF418
    LUCASF747
    LUCASF9337
    MAHLELX1140
    (manufacturer not verified)C22212
    (manufacturer not verified)C23168
    (manufacturer not verified)AF368
    (manufacturer not verified)A1304
    (manufacturer not verified)WA1304
    (manufacturer not verified)WA1305
    (manufacturer not verified)A376
    (manufacturer not verified)AF368
    (manufacturer not verified)A376
    MOTAQUIPVFA628
    MOTORCRAFTFA1154
    MOTORCRAFTFA684
    (manufacturer not verified)NPAT021
    NAPA GOLD2159
    NU-TECHN0575
    MANAGEMENTAF50
    (manufacturer not verified)6119
    PBRAI3604
    PERFORMAXPA277
    (manufacturer not verified)EL3553
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2159
    PHOENIXNA166U
    (manufacturer not verified)PA3542
    (manufacturer not verified)PAF3542
    (manufacturer not verified)A3542
    (manufacturer not verified)A329
    PUROLATORA33542
    PUROLATORAF2907
    PUROLATORAF3542
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA376
    (manufacturer not verified)AJ147
    (manufacturer not verified)1101515
    (manufacturer not verified)73382
    (manufacturer not verified)73384
    SAKURAA3325
    SAVARA92371817
    SAVARASA718
    SECURITYAF368
    (manufacturer not verified)AF3542
    (manufacturer not verified)AF3542
    SOPARISFPA3154
    STPSA376
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA3542
    TECNOCARA436
    (manufacturer not verified)A2712
    TEHO FILTER2211
    (manufacturer not verified)HSA655
    TOYOTA1780160040
    TOYOTA1780160050
    TOYOTA1780161020
    TOYOTA1780161030
    TOYOTA1780166010
    TOYOTA1780166020
    TOYOTA1780166030
    TOYOTA1780166040
    TOYOTA1780168020
    TOYOTA1780168030
    TOYOTA1780168202
    UFI FILTERS2709700
    (manufacturer not verified)AF2159
    (manufacturer not verified)A553
    VERA1100254
    VERA1103032
    (manufacturer not verified)A117
    (manufacturer not verified)A147
    WARNERAF368
    WARNERWAF368
    WIX42159
    WIX542159
    WIX EUROPEWA6505
    WIX EUROPEWA6648
    WIX FILTRONAR352
    WOODGATEWGA1256
    WORLDPARTSW27505
    WOWIDE FILTERATT09

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.