truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PA2125 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2125 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA2125 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA818C
    AIR REFINERARP3101
    AMERICAN PARTS1290
    AMSOILS1046
    BAP/GEON1101506
    BAP/GEON1101511
    BECK/ARNLEY420208
    CAM2AF341
    CAM2CA20
    CARCAREAF3552
    CENEXCA341
    CEW FILTER3074001
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGAF43
    CROSLAND826
    DAIHATSU1780125010
    DEFENSEDA3720
    DELUXECA341
    EVERGARDA30020
    FACET3552
    FACETA2621
    FACETA3552
    FIRESTONECF3552
    FLAGSHIPA3552
    FORD MOTORFA578
    FRAMCA3552
    FUJIFAN340A
    GM GENERAL MOTORS19112783
    GOODYEAR2224601
    GOODYEARA3552
    GRAINGER4ZLN3
    GREASE MONKEYGMA3552
    HASTINGSAF818
    HERITAGEHA3552
    HIGHFILTA6042
    IAPCOAF135
    INT'L PARTS SERVICE45091
    JIFFY LUBEJLA20
    JURA (HIFI)SA8307
    K-MARTKA64
    KENDALLA3552
    KNECHTAG120
    LEEAFL107FC
    LEEAFL341
    LONGLIFELA2621
    LONGLIFELA3552
    LUBER-FINERAF3411
    LUCASF9215
    LUCASF9325
    M.F.I.CA243371
    M.F.I.CA24371
    MANN+HUMMELC2437
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)AV1339
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSA3552
    MILEGUARDMA3552
    MINIT LUBEA3552
    MONTGOMERY WARD39275
    NATION WISENW2621
    NELSON84590S
    ORIGINAL ENGINE MANAGEMENTAF127
    PARTS PLUSAF341
    PENNZOILPZA121
    PRO/GAUGEPGA20
    PRONTOA2621
    PUROLATORA30020
    PUROLATORAF20
    PUROLATORFCA20
    ROAD-XFAF107
    ROAD-XFAF20
    ROBERT BOSCH73300
    ROBERT BOSCHAF257
    SAKURAA1107
    SEARSTPA25
    SECURITYAF341
    SPECIALIST'S CHOICEVA20
    TECNOCARA97
    TOYOTA1780121010
    TOYOTA1780121011
    TOYOTA1780125010
    TOYOTA178012501083
    TOYOTA1780125011
    TOYOTA178012501183
    TOYOTA1780126011
    TOYOTA178012601183
    TOYOTA1780131010
    TOYOTA1780131020
    TOYOTA1780131021
    TOYOTA1780131030
    TOYOTA1780131080
    TOYOTA1780425010
    TRUSTAF341
    VALQUESTVQA20
    VALUTESTV3153
    VALVOLINEA3552
    WALMIWA3552
    WOWIDE FILTERATT146

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.