Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2135 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2135 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2135 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1113A
    ACDELCOA975C
    (manufacturer not verified)ADN12215
    (manufacturer not verified)1500178
    ALCO FILTERSMD8572
    ALCO FILTERSMD9032
    ALCO FILTERSMD9640
    (manufacturer not verified)AE13070
    (manufacturer not verified)AV3738
    (manufacturer not verified)NA289
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA0192
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)1588
    AMERICAN PARTS94116
    AMSOILEAA74
    (manufacturer not verified)TS74
    APOLLOAF293
    ASAHIA289V
    (manufacturer not verified)P28016734
    ASASHF8027
    ASAHINA289
    ATLASA90
    (manufacturer not verified)39488
    AUTO EXTRA61946116
    AUTO PRODUCTS4110
    AUTO PRODUCTS4116
    AUTO PRIDECFA4278AP
    AUTOBAHNZFA129108
    (manufacturer not verified)AC289
    (manufacturer not verified)4116
    (manufacturer not verified)5000202798
    (manufacturer not verified)500027074
    BECK/ARNLEY421364
    BIG A FILTER1588
    BIG A FILTER94116
    BLUEPRINTADK82242
    BLUEPRINTADS72214
    BOSCH1457433446
    BOSCH145743344630N
    BOSCH1457429894
    BOSCH1987439051
    BOSCH1987429051
    BOSCH9000105096
    BOSCH986626804
    BOSCH9457160044
    BOSCH73279
    BOSCH73305
    BOSCH986AF2021
    BOSCH986AF2594
    BOSCHAF279
    (manufacturer not verified)S9051
    (manufacturer not verified)AF293
    BRAVOBA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)AF293
    CAM2CA293
    CAM2CA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)2331244
    CARCAREAF4309
    CARQUEST88116
    CARQUESTR88116
    CASITECFA4278
    CASITECFA882
    CENEXCA293
    (manufacturer not verified)AF293
    CEW FILTER3063013
    CHAMPIONAF324
    CHAMPIONU548
    (manufacturer not verified)AF293
    (manufacturer not verified)AF324
    (manufacturer not verified)AP127
    (manufacturer not verified)AF324
    (manufacturer not verified)U548
    (manufacturer not verified)U548
    (manufacturer not verified)1654674S00
    CITGOCA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)1444L1
    (manufacturer not verified)MA606
    (manufacturer not verified)MA646
    (manufacturer not verified)EAF898
    (manufacturer not verified)CNS12243
    CONTINENTALPCA4309
    COOPERSAG922
    COOPERSFIAAMFL6778
    (manufacturer not verified)PA7218
    CROSLAND9103
    (manufacturer not verified)PA243
    DEFENSEDA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)AF0131
    (manufacturer not verified)AF0166
    DENSO1432057
    DENSO1433053
    DENSO1433200
    DEUTSCHA662
    DONALDSONP500063
    (manufacturer not verified)DA238AUF
    ECOGARDXA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)AF4278
    (manufacturer not verified)A24278
    EVERGARDEA4278
    EVERGARDSA24278
    FACET4309
    FACETAP4309
    FEDERATEDPA4278F
    FEDERATEDAF882F
    FIAAMP7085
    FIAAMPA7085
    FIAAMPA7218
    FIAAMPA7235
    FIAT71750719
    (manufacturer not verified)HP2057
    (manufacturer not verified)HP2099
    (manufacturer not verified)C845
    (manufacturer not verified)C877
    (manufacturer not verified)AF4309
    FIRESTONECF4278
    FLAGSHIPA4309
    FLEETGUARDAF26321
    FLEETGUARDAF4615
    FLEETRITEAFR84615
    FORD MOTOR5025071
    FORD MOTOR5025082
    FORD MOTORCF4278
    FORD MOTORQFA32
    FORD MOTORYL4J9601AA
    FRAMCA11711
    FRAMCA4309
    FRAMCA4309NISSAN
    FRAMCA5825
    FRAMCA6379
    FRAMDA2510
    FRAMFDA4309
    FRAMFPCA4309
    FRAMFFA4309
    FRAMPPA4309
    FRAMTGA4309
    FRAMXGA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)FA3454
    (manufacturer not verified)FAR729
    (manufacturer not verified)P6116
    GIF FILTERGA344
    (manufacturer not verified)AF1103
    (manufacturer not verified)AF4309
    (manufacturer not verified)25043775
    (manufacturer not verified)25096216
    (manufacturer not verified)25062212
    (manufacturer not verified)25062220
    (manufacturer not verified)25062320
    (manufacturer not verified)2509216
    (manufacturer not verified)25052220
    (manufacturer not verified)25165661
    (manufacturer not verified)94455823
    (manufacturer not verified)94455838
    (manufacturer not verified)94455839
    (manufacturer not verified)A2281
    GONHERGAD15
    GONHERGC699A
    GONHERGCD15A
    GOODYEARA4278
    GRAINGER2FAU5
    GRAINGER4ZHT6
    GRAND PRIXAF293
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA24278
    (manufacturer not verified)1153A
    (manufacturer not verified)1172A
    (manufacturer not verified)GMAP4278
    GROUP 7VA4278
    GUD FILTERSAG728
    GURA1095E
    GURA243J
    (manufacturer not verified)HAF277
    HASTINGSAF882
    (manufacturer not verified)HTK3001
    (manufacturer not verified)HTK3031
    HENGSTE235L
    HENGSTE880L
    HERITAGEHA4309
    HIGHFILTA6069
    (manufacturer not verified)8400074
    IAPCOAF50
    (manufacturer not verified)A0120022
    (manufacturer not verified)AA1045
    (manufacturer not verified)AE4309
    (manufacturer not verified)ALA1800
    (manufacturer not verified)5000202798
    (manufacturer not verified)500027074
    (manufacturer not verified)F43A09
    (manufacturer not verified)AC289
    (manufacturer not verified)45174
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)IFA3108
    (manufacturer not verified)30019
    (manufacturer not verified)30225
    ISUZU1654670J10
    ISUZU16546AA020
    ISUZU8941226120
    ISUZU894132678
    ISUZU8941326780
    ISUZU8944558380
    ISUZU894516143
    ISUZU8941516143
    ISUZU94132678
    (manufacturer not verified)1100517
    (manufacturer not verified)1101906
    JAPAN PARTSJFA108
    JAPAN PARTSJFA108S
    JAPAN PARTSJFA199
    JAPAN PARTSJFA199S
    JAPAN PARTSJFA709
    JAPAN PARTSJFA904
    JAPAN PARTSJFA994
    JIFFY LUBEA24278
    JIFFY LUBEAE4309
    JIFFY LUBEHA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)JAE10007
    JIFFY LUBEJLA4278
    JURA (HIFI)SA3738
    JURA (HIFI)JUAF053
    (manufacturer not verified)332075
    (manufacturer not verified)332232
    (manufacturer not verified)3320311
    (manufacturer not verified)3320312
    (manufacturer not verified)332336
    K-MART62101
    (manufacturer not verified)RBA46
    KENDALLKA43
    (manufacturer not verified)AP4309
    KNECHTLX307
    KNECHTLX588
    KRALINATORLA1069
    KRALINATORLAN059
    (manufacturer not verified)177AP
    LAUTRETTEELP3355
    LAUTRETTEELP3358
    LAUTRETTEELP3500
    LAUTRETTEELP3561
    LAUTRETTEELP3659
    LAUTRETTEELP3767
    (manufacturer not verified)DD223
    LAZORLITEL113140
    LEEAFL293
    (manufacturer not verified)AF293
    LUBER-FINERAF293
    (manufacturer not verified)EDA339
    (manufacturer not verified)EDA615
    LUCASF9284
    (manufacturer not verified)C28561
    (manufacturer not verified)CA28561
    (manufacturer not verified)1AMA00003A
    (manufacturer not verified)71760786
    MAHLELX1086
    MAHLELX307
    MAHLELX3475
    MAHLELX588
    MAIN FILTERMF0401124
    MAIN FILTERMF0453362
    MAIN FILTERMF0269094
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0468974
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0471451
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0478649
    (manufacturer not verified)C2964
    (manufacturer not verified)C2966
    (manufacturer not verified)C2974
    (manufacturer not verified)C28561
    (manufacturer not verified)C29020
    (manufacturer not verified)MA1000
    MAX LUBEMA4278
    MAZDA16546AA050
    MAZDA1N0013Z40
    MAZDA1N0513Z40
    MECAFILTERELP3500
    MECAFILTERELP3767
    (manufacturer not verified)FA1816
    MECAFILTERELP9475
    (manufacturer not verified)34120460001
    (manufacturer not verified)6120834250
    (manufacturer not verified)AV3738
    (manufacturer not verified)WA90
    (manufacturer not verified)GA24278
    MICRO-GARDMGA4309
    MICRO-GARDMGA46116
    (manufacturer not verified)AP4309
    (manufacturer not verified)MA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)P24278
    (manufacturer not verified)A24278
    MINIT LUBEAF4278
    (manufacturer not verified)MK4309
    (manufacturer not verified)AP4309
    MOBIL 1MA4278
    MOPARAC00289
    (manufacturer not verified)AC289
    (manufacturer not verified)F00AF293
    MOTAQUIPLVFA1590
    MOTAQUIPVFA489
    MOTAQUIPVFA619
    MOTAQUIPVFA648
    (manufacturer not verified)AFA140
    MOTORCRAFTFA1087
    MOTORCRAFTFA37
    (manufacturer not verified)MA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)PA3517
    (manufacturer not verified)3413
    (manufacturer not verified)3418
    (manufacturer not verified)MPA3413
    (manufacturer not verified)MPA3418
    (manufacturer not verified)NPAN004
    (manufacturer not verified)NA3004
    NAPA GOLD26116
    NAPA GOLD36116
    NAPA GOLD6116
    (manufacturer not verified)26116MP
    NAPA SILVER36116
    (manufacturer not verified)NE2560V
    (manufacturer not verified)806500340
    NIPPON131004
    NIPPONJ1321008
    (manufacturer not verified)132108
    NISSAN165466J400
    NISSAN1654670J10
    NISSAN1654674S00
    NISSAN165460Z000
    NISSAN165467Z000
    NISSAN165463J400
    NISSAN16546V0100
    NISSAN16546V0110
    NISSAN16546V01100
    NISSAN16546V01108
    NISSAN16546V0192
    NISSAN16546AA020
    NISSAN16546V100
    NISSAN16546AA080
    NISSAN16546W2900
    NISSANAF54M0Z00JNW
    NISSANAF54M0Z00TNW
    NISSANAY120NS001
    NISSAN16746V0100
    (manufacturer not verified)1449941
    OPEL94455838
    OPEL94455839
    (manufacturer not verified)AF24
    OPEL834250
    OPEL834289
    OPEL83450
    (manufacturer not verified)SAJ12010UPU
    (manufacturer not verified)SA12010UPU
    (manufacturer not verified)PA3604
    (manufacturer not verified)PE3604
    (manufacturer not verified)66116
    PARTS PLUSAF293
    (manufacturer not verified)TA24278
    PBRAI5008
    PBRAL5008
    PENNZOILP7A153
    PENNZOILPZA153
    PENNZOILPA4309
    PENNZOILPAB4309
    PENTIUSPAB4309
    (manufacturer not verified)ELP3355
    (manufacturer not verified)FA1816
    (manufacturer not verified)PA6116
    (manufacturer not verified)WA6116
    PHOENIXNA238AU
    PHOENIXNA2964
    (manufacturer not verified)PSA43
    (manufacturer not verified)PX1128
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFA556
    (manufacturer not verified)AA183
    (manufacturer not verified)AC464
    POWERFLOSA24278
    PREMIUM GUARDF16A42
    PREMIUM GUARDF37A80
    (manufacturer not verified)A4278
    PREMIUM GUARDF43A09
    PREMIUM GUARDF80A61
    (manufacturer not verified)PA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)PA4278X
    (manufacturer not verified)PAF4278
    PREMIUM GUARDPA4278
    PREMIUM GUARDTA24278
    PRO-TEC274
    PRO/GAUGEPGA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)PLA24278
    (manufacturer not verified)QA4278
    PROMOTIVEAF4278
    PROMOTIVETA24278
    PRONTOPA4278
    PRONTOPA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)A4278
    (manufacturer not verified)A1582
    PURFLUXA943
    PURFLUXA838
    PUROLATORA24278
    PUROLATORAF3507
    PUROLATORAF4278
    PUROLATORFCA4278
    PUROLATORPA24278
    PUROLATORP24278
    PUROLATORTA24278
    (manufacturer not verified)VA4278
    QAP FILTERSQA24278
    (manufacturer not verified)WA50226
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)QAF302
    (manufacturer not verified)AJ243
    RENAULT6005019684
    (manufacturer not verified)RAF17
    (manufacturer not verified)1100517
    (manufacturer not verified)1101907
    REXROTH1987429051
    REXROTH73305
    (manufacturer not verified)73305
    (manufacturer not verified)73379
    (manufacturer not verified)66116
    (manufacturer not verified)CA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)66118
    (manufacturer not verified)S3384
    SAAB32005786
    (manufacturer not verified)A1818
    (manufacturer not verified)A18181
    SAKURAAR18181
    SAKURAFA1818
    SAVARASA811
    SCANIA32005786
    SECURITYAF293
    SECURITYSA293
    (manufacturer not verified)AF4278
    (manufacturer not verified)AE4309
    (manufacturer not verified)MA4278
    SERVICE PROSA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)PA7887
    (manufacturer not verified)SL6608
    SHELLSA84
    SHELLSHA19
    SL FILTERSSA2341U
    SL FILTERSSA234PU
    SL FILTERSSA234U
    SL FILTERSSA243P
    SL FILTERSSA927U
    (manufacturer not verified)S7680A
    (manufacturer not verified)S7680ANISSAN
    (manufacturer not verified)VA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)OPA4278
    STPPSA4309
    STPSA4309
    STPSAF293
    STPST4309
    SUNOCOA71
    (manufacturer not verified)2750
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA42781
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA4278B
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA4278C
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA4278R
    (manufacturer not verified)1378050Z00
    (manufacturer not verified)1378054LA0
    (manufacturer not verified)1378054LA0000
    (manufacturer not verified)1378054LAO
    SUZUKI16546AA080
    TECFILARL1656
    (manufacturer not verified)AR1683PM
    TECNOCARA867
    (manufacturer not verified)AR867PM
    (manufacturer not verified)A2506
    TEHO FILTER2224
    TEHO FILTER224
    TEHO FILTER2668
    (manufacturer not verified)FAR729
    (manufacturer not verified)TFA19
    (manufacturer not verified)TFA19B
    TIRES PLUSCF4278
    (manufacturer not verified)A243
    TVIVA4278
    UFI FILTERS93097340
    UFI FILTERS3097300
    UFI FILTERS3097300NISSAN
    UFI FILTERS3097340
    (manufacturer not verified)UCA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)AE2834
    (manufacturer not verified)AE2835
    UNIPARTGFE2258
    (manufacturer not verified)A2281
    (manufacturer not verified)975
    (manufacturer not verified)A2281
    (manufacturer not verified)VQA4278
    (manufacturer not verified)585020
    (manufacturer not verified)V380005
    (manufacturer not verified)AP4309
    (manufacturer not verified)VA4309
    VALVOLINEVA86
    (manufacturer not verified)VAF515
    VERA1101962
    VERA1102056
    VERA1102514
    (manufacturer not verified)AA243
    (manufacturer not verified)A243
    (manufacturer not verified)A243V
    (manufacturer not verified)AF500063
    WAKOLA252
    WAKOLA252V
    WALMIWA4309
    WARNERAF193
    WARNERAF293
    WARNERWAF293
    WARNER & SWASEYAF293
    WARNER & SWASEYWAF293
    WEBWA4309
    (manufacturer not verified)5253927
    (manufacturer not verified)A843
    (manufacturer not verified)7454978
    WIX46116
    WIX546116
    WIXWA6183
    WIX EUROPEWA9464
    WIX EUROPE46116
    WIX EUROPEWA6183
    (manufacturer not verified)AP020
    WIX FILTRONAP1232
    WIX FILTRONAP1541
    WOODGATEWGA890
    WORLDPARTSW27651
    WOWIDE FILTERANS1002

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.