Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2422 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2422 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2422 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1043C
    (manufacturer not verified)4199806A
    AIR REFINERARM1740
    AIR REFINERARM1760
    AIR REFINERDIAL3
    ALCO FILTERSMD492
    AMERICAN PARTS94294
    AP LOCKHEEDAPH3397A
    ATLAS COPCO29148021
    ATLAS COPCO2914802100
    BIG A FILTER94294
    BOMAG5821086
    BOSCH1457429942
    BOSCH1457429817
    BOSCH20A
    BOSCH9451160020
    (manufacturer not verified)S9942
    (manufacturer not verified)S9817
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM982
    CARQUEST88294
    CLARCOR UKFMA0508
    CLARCOR UKFMA0322
    (manufacturer not verified)MA514
    COMPAIRC16012180
    CROSLAND9620
    DEMAG4472874
    DEMAG472874
    DEMAG4772874
    (manufacturer not verified)2211565
    (manufacturer not verified)2311565
    (manufacturer not verified)2339812
    (manufacturer not verified)2339813
    (manufacturer not verified)2339813KZ10014
    (manufacturer not verified)2339814
    DEUTZ2934587
    DEUTZ4384102
    (manufacturer not verified)L3
    (manufacturer not verified)DGM01355
    DONALDSONP539466
    DONALDSONP771594
    DONALDSONSMP181206
    DONALDSONSMP771594
    (manufacturer not verified)413086
    (manufacturer not verified)748659
    (manufacturer not verified)F402851042
    EUROFILTER1264
    FENDTF135203092010
    FIAAMFLI6304
    FIAAMFL6304
    FIAAMFLI6833
    FIAT2311565
    FIAT2319813
    FIAT2339812
    FIAT2339813
    FIAT2339814
    FIAT2239813
    (manufacturer not verified)A2276
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL2123
    FINN FILTERFFA10794
    FLEETGUARDAF4637
    FLEETRITEAFR84137
    FLEETRITEAFR84637
    FRAMCA3294
    FRAMCA7458
    (manufacturer not verified)CA5437
    (manufacturer not verified)CA3249
    (manufacturer not verified)29553
    (manufacturer not verified)29553GT
    GFFAF204085
    GIESSEAHI1008
    (manufacturer not verified)GA808
    (manufacturer not verified)93152216
    (manufacturer not verified)AF10996
    (manufacturer not verified)FC240
    GRAINGER2TCF8
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100912
    (manufacturer not verified)G171340
    (manufacturer not verified)A264
    GUD FILTERSADG458
    GUIOTGA1200
    HASTINGSAF638
    (manufacturer not verified)2427003170
    (manufacturer not verified)AM1740
    HENGSTE277L
    HENGSTE277L01
    (manufacturer not verified)27117
    JURA (HIFI)SA14587
    JURA (HIFI)SA14087
    (manufacturer not verified)60221
    (manufacturer not verified)602210
    (manufacturer not verified)2211565
    (manufacturer not verified)2311565
    (manufacturer not verified)4384102
    (manufacturer not verified)2319813
    (manufacturer not verified)2339812
    (manufacturer not verified)2339813
    (manufacturer not verified)2339814
    KNECHTLX196
    KNECHTLX498
    KRALINATORLA1231
    KRALINATORLA982
    (manufacturer not verified)128AR
    (manufacturer not verified)D026221
    (manufacturer not verified)DO26221
    (manufacturer not verified)DU26221
    LIEBHERR7014968
    LUBER-FINERLAF1733
    (manufacturer not verified)4516054104
    MAHLELX498
    MANITOU2339813
    MANITOUC47125P129
    (manufacturer not verified)C17134
    (manufacturer not verified)C17160
    (manufacturer not verified)30781942
    NAPA GOLD6294
    NELSON70605S
    NEW HOLLAND76031410
    (manufacturer not verified)1451199
    (manufacturer not verified)1499756
    PBRAI3317
    (manufacturer not verified)FA3164
    PURFLUXA807
    PUROLATORA34536
    PUROLATORAF4536
    PUROLATORLX196
    PUROLATORPM1073
    REFILCOAF6294
    RENAULT6005019659
    RYCOHDA5193
    SAKURAA6202
    (manufacturer not verified)SL6163
    SOFILTRA126101
    SOFILTRA126134
    SOFILTRA12613400
    SOFIMAS6250A
    SOPARISFCA3311
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA7134P
    TECAFILTERSLX498
    TECNOCARA526
    TEHO FILTER2186
    TEHO FILTERIIM186
    UFI FILTERS2783700
    VAPORMATICVPD7079
    (manufacturer not verified)35721
    (manufacturer not verified)35813
    WIX46294
    WIX546294
    WIX EUROPE46294E
    WIX FILTRONAM4441
    WOODGATEWGA355
    WOODGATEWGA984

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.