truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PA2482 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2482 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA2482 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA754C
    AIR REFINERARM128955
    AIR REFINERARM181003
    AMERICAN PARTS1194
    AMERICAN PARTS93784
    BIG A FILTER1194
    BIG A FILTER93784
    BOWESLAF8955
    CANADIAN FILTER CO.CFM848
    CARQUEST87784
    CATERPILLAR3I0762
    CATERPILLAR7C8321
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESAF8955
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESLAF8955
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGHA525
    DELUXE885
    DELUXEAF885
    DONALDSONP128955
    DONALDSONP134868
    DONALDSONP136994
    DONALDSONP181003
    DONALDSONP183107
    DONALDSONP184107
    DONALDSONSMP181003
    DONALDSONSMP183107
    EUROFILTER6128
    FLEETGUARDAF966
    FLEETLIFEFA128955
    FLEETRITEAFR8966
    FRAMCA1582
    FRAMFA1582
    FRAMFA158210E
    FRAMFA15821OE
    GLOBAL FILTERS62482
    GM GENERAL MOTORS15505525
    GM GENERAL MOTORS15517618
    GM GENERAL MOTORS15586687
    GM GENERAL MOTORS15586688
    GM GENERAL MOTORS2045044
    GM GENERAL MOTORS2052116
    GM GENERAL MOTORS2064414
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25040009
    GRAINGER4XAZ7
    GUARDIAN FILTER CO.G128955
    HASTINGSAF549
    HEAVY DUTY AIRA6994
    HEAVY DUTY AIRHDA6994
    HEAVY DUTY AIRHDA8955
    KENWORTHKW966M
    KRALINATORLA848
    LUBER-FINERAF89550
    LUBER-FINERLAF8955
    MACK2MD4003
    MACK2MD4010
    MACK57MD24
    MAXIBILT57MD24
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSHA3081
    MOTORCRAFTFA861
    NAPA GOLD2784
    NELSON70028N
    NELSON-WINSLOW128955
    NU-TECHN1785
    NU-TECHN3085
    NU-TECHS1785
    PIPERCROSSPX586
    PROMATCH7C8321
    PUROLATORA73081
    PUROLATORAF3081
    QIF AIRAP128955
    REFILCOAF2784
    UNITED AIR CLEANER250D37
    UNITED AIR CLEANER250D37S
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE250D37
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE250D37S
    WGBSA457
    WIX42784
    WOODGATEWGA660

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.