Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2688 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2688 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2688 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1561C
    AIR REFINERARM124044
    ASAHIA3361A
    ASAHIIA3361
    BIG A FILTER94712
    BIG A FILTER94722
    CARQUEST88712
    CARQUEST88722
    CASES238646
    CATERPILLAR3I0821
    CATERPILLAR3I1454
    CATERPILLAR8T8059
    CATERPILLAR995801
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y6845
    (manufacturer not verified)28120
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF1813
    CLARK EQUIPMENT2528680
    COOPERSAEM2024
    DONALDSONP124044
    DONALDSONP141978
    DONALDSONP145505
    DONALDSONP181070
    DONALDSONP527596
    DONALDSONP812101
    DONALDSONP812107
    DONALDSONP812111
    DONALDSONP812114
    DONALDSONR800938
    DONALDSONR802599
    DONALDSONSMP181070
    (manufacturer not verified)1249057H1
    (manufacturer not verified)499386
    FILTERMART380144
    FLEETRITEAFR84902
    FORD MOTOR3913766
    FORD MOTORXN386735
    FRAMCA6324
    GFFAF458147
    (manufacturer not verified)25313868
    GONHERGA309
    GPCFC868
    GRAINGER2NUD6
    (manufacturer not verified)G124044
    HASTINGSAF722
    HIGHFILTA6137
    HINO178010015A
    HINO178012260
    HINO178012260B
    HINO178012480
    HINO178012480A
    HINO178012480M
    HINO178012530
    HINOS178012480
    HITACHI4146919
    HITACHI4146999
    HITACHI4208630
    HITACHIL4146999
    (manufacturer not verified)1249057H1
    (manufacturer not verified)124913H1
    (manufacturer not verified)35300375
    (manufacturer not verified)59445163
    (manufacturer not verified)1142150840
    ISUZU1899622954
    JIMCOJAE88156
    JOHN DEEREAT81018
    JURA (HIFI)SA11884
    KAWASAKI3098070060
    KAWASAKIYYP182176
    KOMATSU1249057H1
    KOMATSU4190211240
    KOMATSU6001818230
    KRALINATORLA1054
    LINK-BELTKSH0438
    LUBER-FINERLAF1813
    (manufacturer not verified)AC6415A
    MITSUBISHIME033483
    NAPA GOLD6712
    NAPA GOLD6722
    NELSON70340L
    NELSON70340N
    (manufacturer not verified)124044
    NU-TECHS1850
    (manufacturer not verified)APF343
    PUROLATORA74279
    (manufacturer not verified)AP1646
    REFILCOAF6722
    SAKURAA6004
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8866
    (manufacturer not verified)KSH0438
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA2530P
    (manufacturer not verified)AP6248
    (manufacturer not verified)A911
    WIX46712
    WIX46722
    WIX546722

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.