truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PA625 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA625 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA625 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA803C
    ACDELCOA86C
    ACDELCOA86CW
    ACEAF31
    AIR REFINERARP31
    ALLCARACA176
    ALLOYBB176
    AMERICAN PARTS93091
    AP LOCKHEED574466
    AP LOCKHEEDFA466
    APCOAA176
    APOLLOAF31
    ARCO FILTERSAAF31
    ATLANTIC RICHFIELD CO.AAF31
    ATLASAF31
    AUTOGEMAFG31
    AUTOPARAC13
    AUTOPARAC62
    AUTOWIZEAA306
    AWARDAAF31
    BAP/GEON1109305
    BECK/ARNLEY420711
    BIG A FILTER93091
    BOWENBAF3191
    BOWESAF31
    CAM2AF31
    CANADIAN TIRE2330314
    CARCAREAF176
    CARCAREAF31
    CARQUEST87091
    CENEXCA403
    CEW FILTER3057007
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESAF31
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESRF31
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGAF455
    CHECKER5026
    CHECKER6420690
    CHECKER701162
    CHRYSLER2067018
    CO-OPAPF31
    CONOCOCNA1
    COOPERSAG138
    COOPERSAG555
    CYCLONEPMA31
    DELUXEAF403
    DEUTSCHA1220
    DIEXADXA31
    DYNALIFECNA1
    EVERGARDA50031
    FACETA176
    FARMLANDAFP31
    FARMLANDFAP31
    FILGAFFA31
    FILTER DYNAMICSAFK31
    FILTERS, INC.AF176
    FLAGSHIPA176
    FLEETGUARDAF306
    FLEETRITEAFR8306
    FORD MOTORC3RZ9601B
    FORD MOTORCC3RZ9601B
    FRAMTCA176PL
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1551238
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554030
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554095
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554685
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554702
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554864
    GM GENERAL MOTORS1554865
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25041181
    GM GENERAL MOTORS5645017
    GM GENERAL MOTORS5766164
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420490
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420491
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420680
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420690
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420696
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6420901
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6422727
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6422880
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6422887
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6423926
    GM GENERAL MOTORS7422680
    GONHERGA56
    GONHERGA56M
    GOODYEAR2224557
    GOULDAP31
    GRAINGER4ZNV6
    GRAND PRIXAF31
    GROUP 7VA31
    GUARDIAN FILTER CO.G042091
    GUD FILTERSAG138
    HASTINGSAF22
    HUTCHENSAPF31
    IAPCOA0166002
    INT'L PARTS SERVICE45134
    JC PENNEY1102
    JIFFY LUBEJLA31
    JOY207018
    K & N ENGINEERINGE123
    K & N ENGINEERINGE1230
    K-MARTKA1
    KENDALLA176
    KRALINATORLA10
    LEDERERAFL31
    LEEAFL31
    LUBER-FINERAF31
    LUBER-FINERLAF31
    M.F.I.CA3033
    MARATHONMA176PL
    MASTER PARTSAF31
    MEIJERMA8
    MICRO POREPMA176
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSA176
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSA31
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSA50031
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSAF31
    MINIT LUBEAF31
    MOBIL 1MAA31
    MOBIL 1MAF31
    MONROE39260
    MOPAR2067018
    MOPARL159
    MOTORCRAFTFA2
    NAPA GOLD2091
    NELSON83063A
    NELSON-WINSLOWW31
    NSN NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER2940008803855
    NU-TECHN0306
    NU-TECHN0308
    OHIO FILTER COMPANYAFL31
    PENNZOILPZA8
    PERRYPA403
    PHILLIPS 66PA31
    PHILLIPS 66WA2091
    PHOENIXNA86CR
    PUROLATORA50031
    PUROLATORAFP31
    PUROLATORPM1587
    REPCO1109305
    REXARP31
    ROBERT BOSCH73270
    ROBERT BOSCHAF270
    ROSESRA31
    RPSRA1
    RYCOA70
    SAVARA92301117
    SEARS45261
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSL5731
    SHELLSA1
    SPECIALIST'S CHOICEAFP31
    STAY READYSRPA31
    STPSA176
    STPSAF31
    SUNOCOA4
    TEXACOHSA649
    TEXACOTA1
    TOMIAPF31R
    TRU-AIRTA7505
    UNITED AIR CLEANER250A17
    UNITED ENGINE LIFEU10A
    UNOCAL 7686
    UNOCAL 76AF2091
    VALVOLINEA176
    VALVOLINEVA11
    VERA1100999
    VOLVO461177
    VOLVOVOE461177
    WARNERAF31
    WARNERWAF31
    WESTERN AUTO7459902
    WESTERN TOOL CO.WA31
    WGBSA24
    WINSLOWW31
    WIX42091
    WIX542091
    WIX91
    WIXDT91
    WOODGATEWGA520
    XSVOPA31

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.