Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA691 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA691 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA691 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA383C
    ACDELCOA899C
    ACDELCOA817C
    AIR REFINERARP2196
    (manufacturer not verified)8983500079
    (manufacturer not verified)1291
    (manufacturer not verified)1562
    AMERICAN PARTS94061
    AMSOILS1059
    AP FILTERSAP782
    AP LOCKHEEDAP782
    APOLLOAF318
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    ASAHIA777
    (manufacturer not verified)A123
    (manufacturer not verified)AC230
    BAP/GEON1109807
    BECK/ARNLEY421380
    BECK/ARNLEY428110
    BIG A FILTER1291
    BIG A FILTER1562
    BIG A FILTER93160
    BIG A FILTER94061
    BOSCH1457429027
    BOSCH1457432108
    BOSCH1457432134
    BOSCH1457429916
    BOSCH1457432135
    BOSCH1457429868
    BOSCH1987429039
    BOSCH9457234790
    BOSCH9451730701
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    CAM2AF318
    (manufacturer not verified)2331236
    (manufacturer not verified)2330082
    CARCAREAF660
    CARCAREAF3784
    CARCARECA3784
    CARQUEST87160
    CARQUEST88061
    (manufacturer not verified)CA111
    CENEXCA318
    CEW FILTER3026003
    CEW FILTER3042003
    CHAMPIONW106
    (manufacturer not verified)AF318
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    (manufacturer not verified)AF303
    (manufacturer not verified)AF326
    CHRYSLER83500079
    CHRYSLER8983500079
    (manufacturer not verified)1444K3
    CLEAN FILTERSMA129
    CONTINENTALPCA3784
    COOPERSAG380
    COOPERSAG396
    COOPERSAG231
    CROSLAND880
    CROSLAND847
    DAIHATSU1780187702
    DELUXECA111
    (manufacturer not verified)A1101
    (manufacturer not verified)A4020
    DEUTSCHAF111
    DONALDSONP539460
    (manufacturer not verified)413037
    (manufacturer not verified)93523207
    (manufacturer not verified)93578334
    ECOAIR404051032
    (manufacturer not verified)A30023
    EVERGARDA43463
    FACETA660
    FACETA3463
    FACET660
    FIAAMFI3670
    FIAAMFL6186
    FIAAMFL6186A
    FIAAMFL6207
    FIAAMFL6633
    FIAT4068894
    FIAT4119668
    FIAT4122203
    FIAT4026860
    FIAT4146050
    FIAT4180565
    FIAT419668
    FIAT49380000
    FIAT4371574
    FIAT4372574
    FIAT4388584
    FIAT4313207
    FIAT4411578
    FIAT44115780
    FIAT4363009
    FIAT82345728
    FIAT82345730
    FIAT9624
    (manufacturer not verified)A2209
    (manufacturer not verified)AF3784
    (manufacturer not verified)AF660
    (manufacturer not verified)FAC515
    (manufacturer not verified)LL12694
    FLEETGUARDAF1906
    FLEETRITEAFR81906
    FORD MOTOR5013135
    FORD MOTOR5006573
    FORD MOTORA700X9601NA
    FORD MOTORA800X9601EA
    FRAMCA3784
    FRAMCA4354
    FRAMCA660
    FRAMCA661PL
    (manufacturer not verified)CA660PL
    GIESSEAR178
    GIESSEAR200
    (manufacturer not verified)AH168
    (manufacturer not verified)AH288
    (manufacturer not verified)AH34
    (manufacturer not verified)19112786
    (manufacturer not verified)25041245
    (manufacturer not verified)25043276
    (manufacturer not verified)6486916
    (manufacturer not verified)6486854
    (manufacturer not verified)93892082
    (manufacturer not verified)93892086
    GONHERGA230
    GRAINGER4ZKL1
    GRAND PRIXAF111
    GRAND PRIXAF318
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA660
    GROUP 7VA3463
    (manufacturer not verified)G046061
    GUD FILTERSA88
    (manufacturer not verified)A33
    GUD FILTERSAG380
    GUD FILTERSAG124
    GUIOTGA660
    HASTINGSAF386
    HENGSTE196L
    HUTCHENSAPF5883
    IAPCOA0195001
    IAPCOAF100
    (manufacturer not verified)A0150005
    (manufacturer not verified)93523207
    (manufacturer not verified)93578334
    (manufacturer not verified)45022
    (manufacturer not verified)45199
    ITM1109101
    ITM1109807
    (manufacturer not verified)1102007
    JIFFY LUBEJLA3463
    (manufacturer not verified)E2670
    (manufacturer not verified)E1115
    (manufacturer not verified)A660
    KNECHTAG238
    KNECHTEL447
    KNECHTLX158
    KNECHTLX81
    KRALINATORLA40
    KRALINATORLA353
    KRALINATORLA919
    (manufacturer not verified)2101110910001
    (manufacturer not verified)2101110910002
    (manufacturer not verified)21211109100
    LAZORLITEU113875
    LAZORLITEU114090
    LEEAFL463
    LEEAFL668
    LEEAFL668FC
    LEE MAXIAFL463
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    LUBER-FINERAF318
    LUCASF8285
    LUCASF8301
    LUCASF880
    (manufacturer not verified)MA633
    (manufacturer not verified)CA2314
    (manufacturer not verified)CA25552
    MAHLELX158
    MAHLELX81
    (manufacturer not verified)C2545
    (manufacturer not verified)C2443
    (manufacturer not verified)C24431
    (manufacturer not verified)C25552
    (manufacturer not verified)C2445
    (manufacturer not verified)C2314
    (manufacturer not verified)C2345O
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF581
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF666
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF133
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF23
    (manufacturer not verified)A660
    (manufacturer not verified)AF318
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    (manufacturer not verified)A43463
    (manufacturer not verified)A3463
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    (manufacturer not verified)19360
    MOPAR83500079
    MOPARJ3500079
    (manufacturer not verified)VFA137
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA158
    MOTORCRAFTFA1035
    MOTORCRAFTFA250
    (manufacturer not verified)MA230
    (manufacturer not verified)5210
    (manufacturer not verified)6002
    NAPA GOLD2160
    NAPA GOLD6061
    (manufacturer not verified)4455153
    NELSON84961S
    (manufacturer not verified)N0243
    PBRAI3050
    PERFORMAXPA297
    PERMATICFA3675
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2160
    (manufacturer not verified)WA6061
    PHOENIXNA2443R
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFA353
    (manufacturer not verified)A454
    PURFLUXA575
    PUROLATOR219640
    PUROLATOR256540
    PUROLATORA30023
    PUROLATORA37420
    PUROLATORA43463
    PUROLATORAF23
    PUROLATORAF3463
    PUROLATORFCA23
    PUROLATORLI3991
    PUROLATORLI3298
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA3784
    RENAULT893500079
    RENAULT8983500079
    RENAULT7701349530
    RENAULT7700711477
    RENAULT7700721968
    RENAULT7700722657
    RENAULT7700726615
    RENAULT7700726616
    REPCO1109101
    REPCO1109807
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF23
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF3463
    (manufacturer not verified)AF206
    (manufacturer not verified)AF267
    (manufacturer not verified)73206
    (manufacturer not verified)73267
    SAKURAA2202
    SAVARA256540
    SAVARA922228
    SAVARA92222817
    SAVARASA2281
    (manufacturer not verified)3897993
    (manufacturer not verified)3936634
    SECURITYAF318
    (manufacturer not verified)AF111
    SOFIMAS0660A
    SOPARISFPA3036
    (manufacturer not verified)AF23
    (manufacturer not verified)VA3463
    SOPARISLX158
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA9668
    TECAFILTERS9450964
    TECAFILTERSR0964
    (manufacturer not verified)B149
    (manufacturer not verified)LX81
    (manufacturer not verified)B227
    TECNOCARA402
    (manufacturer not verified)A929
    TECNOCARA660
    TECNOCARA661
    TECNOCAR2046
    TECNOCAR2107
    TEXACOHSA657
    (manufacturer not verified)HSA635
    TRUSTAF318
    UFI FILTERS3087901
    UFI FILTERS2771900
    UFI FILTERS2771901
    (manufacturer not verified)AF2160
    (manufacturer not verified)383
    (manufacturer not verified)AF6061
    (manufacturer not verified)VQA3463
    VERA1102043
    VERA1102274
    VERA1100692
    VERA1101111
    (manufacturer not verified)A714
    WALMIWA3784
    WARNERAF111
    WARNERAF318
    WARNERWAF111
    WARNERWAF318
    (manufacturer not verified)5254800
    (manufacturer not verified)WA78
    WGBSA208
    (manufacturer not verified)AP96
    WIX42160
    WIX46061
    WIX542160
    WIX546061
    WOODGATEWGA584
    WORLDPARTSW27561
    WORLDPARTSW27664

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.