Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PE17000 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PE17000 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PE17000 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO837079423
    AGCOV837079423
    ALCO FILTERSUR003
    (manufacturer not verified)8821335
    BOSCH1457436031
    BOSCH1457436033
    BOSCH1457436088
    BOSCHF00BH40301
    BOSCHF00BH40428877
    CARQUEST96679
    CATERPILLAR3783187
    (manufacturer not verified)LU7100
    CHRYSLER68087337AA
    (manufacturer not verified)11503650
    CUMMINS2880298
    CUMMINS2888182
    CUMMINS21516229
    CUMMINS5303604
    DAF1847823
    DAF1927474
    DAF2014774
    DAF2014774PE
    DEUTZ4601354
    DEUTZ4602317
    DEUTZ2934690
    DONALDSONP956170
    FENDTV837079423
    FENDTF835201110090
    FIAT47364243
    FIATK68087337AA
    FLEETGUARDUF101
    (manufacturer not verified)98169403
    GRAINGER493V07
    HENGSTE103UD295
    HINOS17K0E0011
    ISUZU8981694030
    IVECO5801667204
    IVECO47364243
    JOHN DEEREDZ114640
    JOHN DEERERE554498
    JURA (HIFI)SD25113
    JURA (HIFI)SD70380
    KENWORTH1847823
    KOMATSU6540712320
    LUBER-FINERLU7100
    (manufacturer not verified)21496421
    (manufacturer not verified)21516231
    MACK23381558
    MANITOU959987
    (manufacturer not verified)U5001KIT
    NEW HOLLAND47364243
    NISSAN20452LC40A
    NISSAN5221516516
    (manufacturer not verified)1927474
    (manufacturer not verified)1927474PE
    (manufacturer not verified)847823PE
    RENAULT7421574991
    RENAULT7485138439
    (manufacturer not verified)4602317
    (manufacturer not verified)SAB546SET
    (manufacturer not verified)120302811
    TECFILPEA161
    VOLVO21496419
    VOLVO21496421
    VOLVO21516229
    VOLVO21516516
    VOLVO23381562
    VOLVO97177027
    (manufacturer not verified)2309124
    WIXW74B191
    WIX EUROPEW74B191

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.