truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PF311 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF311 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PF311 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    A.E.C.IF352
    ACDELCOACD129
    ACDELCOGF778
    ACDELCOTP1184
    AGCO330037931
    AMERICAN PARTS95260
    AMERICAN PARTS95282
    AP FILTERSAP3562
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3562
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3562
    ASAHIF352A
    ASAHIF654
    ASAHIIF352
    ASAHIIO318
    BIG A FILTER95260
    CARQUEST86260
    CATERPILLAR3I1095
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3986545
    COOPERSFEM4021
    COOPERSFSM4021
    COOPERSG826
    CROSLAND649
    CROSLAND689
    DAEWOO24749023
    DAEWOO65125035005
    DAIHATSU411324811
    DONALDSONFFP550026
    DONALDSONP550026
    EXXEL14240010
    EXXEL14240017
    FILTERMARTKNP3
    FLEETGUARDFF5029
    FLEETRITEFFR85029
    FRAMC4104
    FRAMC7519
    FRAMCG807
    FRAM EUROPE (SOGEFI)C4153
    FUJIFFR834A
    FURUKAWA9885131111
    GENERAC554950537
    GFFFFE0010
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25012324
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25092324
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25177237
    GRAINGER2VMH2
    GREYFRIARS453F
    GUD FILTERSG826
    HASTINGSFF878
    HIGHFILTHE835
    HINO234011010
    HINO234011030
    HINO234011030A
    HINO2340110630
    HINO234011070
    HINO234011290
    HINO6071200000
    HINO6071200070
    HINO6072200070
    HINO6072200071
    HINO6072220070
    HITACHI4013958
    HITACHI4027562
    HITACHI4041298
    HITACHI40412981
    HITACHI4502565
    HITACHIL4041298
    ISEKI NOKI CO.699999900200
    ISUZU13240029
    ISUZU1878100200
    ISUZU1878100450
    ISUZU1878101240
    ISUZU1878102240
    ISUZU1878103810
    ISUZU5132400120
    ISUZU7885111191
    ISUZU7885111911
    ISUZU87810224
    ISUZU878102240
    ISUZU88511137
    ISUZU88511191
    ISUZU88513111
    ISUZU9132400290
    ISUZU9132408030
    ISUZU9885111370
    ISUZU9885111371
    ISUZU988511191
    ISUZU9885111910
    ISUZU9885111911
    ISUZU988511911
    ISUZU9885131110
    ISUZU9885131111
    ISUZU9885131160
    KAWASAKIYZ1878100224
    KAWASAKIYZ9885111911
    KOBELCO2451U1862
    KOMATSU13240029
    KOMATSU37Z02FF163
    KOMATSU6130708010
    KRALINATORF572
    LEYLANDBBU6368
    LUBER-FINERL3528F
    LUBER-FINERL3528F1
    LUBER-FINERL3528F52
    MACK5839FF5029
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)F2242
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)F5252
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)F6233
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)F6242
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)F9902
    NAPA GOLD3260
    NEMNE881
    NEMNE893
    NISSAN1640390026
    NISSAN1644490000
    NISSAN1644490025
    NKK4H505
    NKK4ID506
    NKK4MD503
    O&K ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL102637
    PACIFIC MFG. CO.503
    PACIFIC MFG. CO.PE6222
    PUROLATORF54522
    PUROLATORPF4522
    RYCOR2199P
    RYCOR2276P
    RYCOR2363
    RYCOR2363P
    RYCOR2436P
    RYCOR2440P
    SAKURAF1303
    SAVARA92097417
    SAVARA92156217
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSK3769
    SOPARISCANP9210
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFF1010
    TCM2080102011
    TCM988511137
    TCM9885131111
    VICF204
    VICF505
    VICF604
    VOLVO3986545
    VOLVOVOE3986545
    WAKOLF14
    WHITE330037931
    WIX33260
    WOODGATEWGF5029
    WOODGATEWGF9064
    WOWIDE FILTERFHN266UN
    WOWIDE FILTERFIS021

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.