Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF313 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF313 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF313 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOGF770
    AMERICAN PARTS95259
    ASAHIF3354
    ASAHIIF3354
    BIG A FILTER95259
    CARQUEST86259
    COOPERSFEM4061
    DONALDSONP552563
    (manufacturer not verified)14240005
    FLEETGUARDFF5028
    FLEETRITEFFR85028
    FORD MOTOR5011262
    FRAMC4129
    FRAMC7311
    FRAMG4144
    (manufacturer not verified)FFR836
    (manufacturer not verified)25177229
    (manufacturer not verified)94053944
    GRAINGER4RFZ3
    GREYFRIARS405F
    HASTINGSFF1006
    HITACHI4041655
    HITACHI40416551
    ISUZU5878100500
    ISUZU5878100501
    ISUZU513240030
    ISUZU13240063
    ISUZU878100500
    ISUZU9132400630
    (manufacturer not verified)KNH0270
    LUBER-FINERL3575F
    LUBER-FINERL3575F1
    MAZDA63623580A
    (manufacturer not verified)F6234
    (manufacturer not verified)F6237
    (manufacturer not verified)FT1199
    NAPA GOLD3259
    (manufacturer not verified)NE880N
    NIPPONF8804
    (manufacturer not verified)4ID505
    PUROLATORF55263
    RYCOR2411P
    SAKURAF1505
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3771
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF0050
    TOYOTA2303023010
    TOYOTA2303045021
    WAKOLF42K
    WAKOLF73
    WIX33259
    WOODGATEWGF5028

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.