Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF332 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF332 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF332 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ASAHIF3353
    CARQUEST96530
    CATERPILLAR3I1104
    DONALDSONP550013
    DONALDSONP550040
    (manufacturer not verified)14240018
    FLEETGUARDFF5084
    FLEETRITEFFR85084
    FRAMC4147
    FRAMC8268
    GRAINGER4ZHD3
    HIGHFILTHE025
    HITACHI4127816
    HITACHI4514801
    HITACHI459320
    HITACHI46114001
    HITACHI4614001
    HITACHIL4514801
    ISUZU1132401910
    (manufacturer not verified)1132400080
    ISUZU1878100270
    ISUZU1878100271
    ISUZU1878100272
    ISUZU1878100540
    ISUZU1878100710
    ISUZU5878100270
    ISUZU5878100271
    ISUZUX13204020
    ISUZUX13240020
    JURA (HIFI)SN6239
    LINK-BELT3H1753
    (manufacturer not verified)F6239
    MITSUBISHIMC755277
    NAPA GOLD600452
    (manufacturer not verified)NE885
    PUROLATORF65086
    RYCOR2304P
    SAKURAF1504
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF0027
    (manufacturer not verified)F504
    WAKOLF16
    WIXWF10452
    (manufacturer not verified)39021
    WOODGATEWGF5084
    YANMAR41650502330

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.