Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF7935 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF7935 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF7935 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)1520158
    (manufacturer not verified)AS3523
    BOSCHF026402028
    CARQUEST86173
    COOPERSFEM4268
    DONALDSONP785373
    FLEETGUARDFF5629
    (manufacturer not verified)C10313
    (manufacturer not verified)FC1004
    GRAINGER4ZHK4
    GURGFI81135MB
    HENGSTE422KP01D98
    HENGSTE422KPD98
    JURA (HIFI)SN70236
    KNECHTKX1911D
    KNECHTKX1911DECO
    LIEBHERR10289138
    LIEBHERR10410601
    M.A.N.51125030061
    M.A.N.51125030063
    M.A.N.51125030067
    M.A.N.51125030070
    MAHLEKX1911D
    MAHLEKX1911DECO
    (manufacturer not verified)P1059X
    (manufacturer not verified)PU10008X
    (manufacturer not verified)PU1059X
    MECAFILTERELG5551
    NAPA GOLD3173
    SAKURAEF26070
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3358
    (manufacturer not verified)SFV1059X
    SOGEFI PROFA5819ECO
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF0063E
    TECFILPEC3014
    (manufacturer not verified)1522291
    WIX33173
    WIX533173
    WIX EUROPE95042E
    (manufacturer not verified)PE9771

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.