Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF828 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF828 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF828 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOACD133
    ACDELCOT640
    ACDELCOTP531
    (manufacturer not verified)A902
    AMERICAN PARTS451
    (manufacturer not verified)3018
    AMERICAN PARTS95080
    AP FILTERSAP3160
    AP LOCKHEED574390
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3160
    AP LOCKHEEDAPF678A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3160
    APOLLOL10F
    (manufacturer not verified)ATL1163
    (manufacturer not verified)8152AB
    BIG A FILTER3018
    BIG A FILTER451
    BIG A FILTER95080
    BOSCH9451733001
    BOSCH9455160327
    BOWESL10F
    (manufacturer not verified)BP20
    BRIGGS & STRATTONBP20
    (manufacturer not verified)BP20
    CAM2L10F
    CARQUEST86080
    CASE311099R91
    CASE304101R91
    CASE610309C91
    CATERPILLAR3I1626
    (manufacturer not verified)10F
    (manufacturer not verified)L10F
    CLEAN FILTERSMG010F
    CO-OPFF71
    (manufacturer not verified)T18728
    CONTINENTALPC1163
    COOPERSA9613
    COOPERSAZF032
    COOPERSAZF094
    COOPERSFEM4094
    (manufacturer not verified)516
    CROSLAND9306
    CYCLONEPM288
    CYCLONEPM67
    DELUXE244
    DELUXEFF244
    DIAMONDDC711
    DONALDSONP550201
    DONALDSONP779276
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4407
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4749
    FIAT1901689
    FIAT1901698
    FIAT4780269
    FIAT78271662
    FIAT78825228
    FIAT78827662
    FIAT8815228
    FIAT8825228
    FIAT8277662
    FIAT8827662
    (manufacturer not verified)FF71
    (manufacturer not verified)G1047
    (manufacturer not verified)G1179
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL790
    FISPAFNC026
    FLEETGUARDFF134
    FLEETRITEFFR8134
    (manufacturer not verified)Q71
    FORD MOTOR5011278
    FRAMC1163PL
    (manufacturer not verified)C4120
    GALIOND85832
    (manufacturer not verified)NH527
    (manufacturer not verified)6437802
    (manufacturer not verified)6438085
    (manufacturer not verified)G1163
    (manufacturer not verified)G1163M
    GOULDP67
    GRAINGER4ZFR8
    GREYFRIARS495F
    GUD FILTERSG604
    GUIOTGC1163
    GUIOTGC4120
    HASTINGSFF902
    (manufacturer not verified)E117K
    (manufacturer not verified)1901689
    (manufacturer not verified)304101R91
    HOUGH6659135
    HOUGH165505
    HOUGH165505H1
    HUTCHENSF71
    (manufacturer not verified)16505
    (manufacturer not verified)165505H1
    HARVESTER304101R91
    HARVESTER311099R91
    HARVESTER6659135
    HARVESTER610309C91
    (manufacturer not verified)1901689
    IVECO8825228
    IVECO8827662
    (manufacturer not verified)DF18
    KNECHTKX30
    KOMATSU304101R92
    KRALINATORF771
    L.B. FILTERC342
    LEEL71
    LETOURNEAUSC8628
    LUBER-FINERL10F
    MACK483GB215
    MAHLEKX30
    (manufacturer not verified)P9212X
    (manufacturer not verified)D122
    MOPARL25
    MOPARL46
    MOTORCRAFTFD165
    MOTORCRAFTFL165
    NAPA GOLD3080
    (manufacturer not verified)WP71
    OLIVER8929BS
    (manufacturer not verified)AG3021
    PERRYPF244
    PURFLUXC169
    PURFLUXCS169
    PUROLATOR332693
    (manufacturer not verified)6666055
    PUROLATOR574390
    PUROLATOR67129
    PUROLATORF50071
    PUROLATORLI3997
    PUROLATORP700
    PUROLATORP71
    PUROLATORP766
    (manufacturer not verified)304101R91
    (manufacturer not verified)71M
    RYCOR171P
    RYCOR171PA
    SAVARA213020
    SAVARA92151317
    SAVARA920506
    SAVARA92050617
    SAVARA92052517
    SAVARASN506
    (manufacturer not verified)SO4342
    SOPARISCANP176
    (manufacturer not verified)SRP1163
    TECNOCARN27
    TEHO FILTERD122
    UFI FILTERS2664000
    UFI FILTERS2662300
    (manufacturer not verified)EP71
    (manufacturer not verified)SC8626
    (manufacturer not verified)P67
    (manufacturer not verified)S21CP
    WHITE89278BS
    WHITE89279BS
    WHITE8929BS
    (manufacturer not verified)WP71
    WIX33080
    WIXCW80MP
    WOODGATEWGF134

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.