Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF872 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF872 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF872 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2163
    ALLIANCEABPN83328802
    (manufacturer not verified)KF2152
    (manufacturer not verified)95389
    BIG A FILTER95389
    BOMAG5740143
    CARQUEST86389
    COOPERSFEM4013
    CROSLAND4004
    (manufacturer not verified)1523143560
    (manufacturer not verified)550489
    (manufacturer not verified)76KD10331
    DONALDSONP502138
    FLEETGUARDFF5104
    FLEETGUARDFF5283
    FLEETRITEFFR85104
    FRAMC6921
    GFFFFE0019
    (manufacturer not verified)25177257
    GRAINGER2LAB7
    (manufacturer not verified)101000
    GREYFRIARS425F
    GREYFRIARS445F
    GREYFRIARS484F
    HASTINGSFF883
    HENGSTE78KP
    HITACHI4294839
    HITACHI4272369
    HITACHIL4294839
    (manufacturer not verified)36791929
    (manufacturer not verified)59854398
    (manufacturer not verified)1523143560
    JLG INDUSTRIES INC.70000318
    JURA (HIFI)SN21589
    (manufacturer not verified)76KD10331
    KRALINATORF681
    (manufacturer not verified)1T02143560
    KUBOTA1523143160
    KUBOTA1523143560
    KUBOTA1523143561
    KUBOTA1523143562
    KUBOTA1523143563
    KUBOTA1523243160
    KUBOTA1623143563
    KUBOTA1532146563
    LUBER-FINERL550F
    LUBER-FINERL550F1
    MACK5839FF5104
    (manufacturer not verified)P33
    (manufacturer not verified)220013
    MITSUBISHIMM404889
    NAPA GOLD3389
    (manufacturer not verified)134038
    (manufacturer not verified)2111013
    NUMBER2940013205438
    (manufacturer not verified)1450633
    PBRAG3297
    (manufacturer not verified)702362
    PUROLATORF54556
    PUROLATORPF4556
    (manufacturer not verified)840161
    (manufacturer not verified)1523143560
    (manufacturer not verified)1523143563
    RYCOR2417P
    SAKURAF7909
    SAKURAF79092
    SAKURAF8802
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3678
    (manufacturer not verified)17043
    (manufacturer not verified)120670
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF3563
    TEHO FILTER7198
    VOLVO17266182
    VOLVOVOE17266182
    WIX33389
    WOODGATEWGF5104
    WOODGATEWGF9337

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.