Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin RS3922 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS3922 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists RS3922 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO3901475M1
    AGCO3901475M2
    (manufacturer not verified)10859083
    AGCO55124R1
    AGCO72317652
    (manufacturer not verified)4110553A
    AKRON1500215
    (manufacturer not verified)NA273
    (manufacturer not verified)2001126
    (manufacturer not verified)6014129
    ATLAS COPCO16137407
    ATLAS COPCO1613740700
    ATLAS COPCO1613744700
    ATLAS COPCO29149306
    ATLAS COPCO2914930600
    ATLAS COPCO2914307000
    ATLAS COPCO4540056124
    BIG A FILTER94818
    (manufacturer not verified)6910725
    (manufacturer not verified)569004801
    (manufacturer not verified)M6910725
    BOSCHF026400252
    CARQUEST88818
    CATERPILLAR3575142
    (manufacturer not verified)V82642100
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF9101
    (manufacturer not verified)E28973A
    (manufacturer not verified)E28973P
    COMPAIR5739222
    (manufacturer not verified)982625125
    (manufacturer not verified)9826251250001
    (manufacturer not verified)9826251251
    COOPERSAEM2804
    DEUTZ1319248
    DEUTZ1319258
    DEUTZ4415905
    DONALDSONP778972
    (manufacturer not verified)K1043119
    DYNAPAC392088
    DYNAPAC4700392088
    FAMELFSR8051
    FEDERATED816810140070
    FENDTF117200090010
    FENDTH117200090150
    FIAAM7212050010
    (manufacturer not verified)RA6040
    (manufacturer not verified)221973
    (manufacturer not verified)224457
    FLEETGUARDAF25721
    FLEETGUARDAF26393
    FLEETRITEAFR825721
    FRAMCA9002
    (manufacturer not verified)CA9745
    (manufacturer not verified)GA3097
    (manufacturer not verified)93367976
    GPCFC732
    GRAINGER2NUL3
    GREYFRIARS1440A
    GURA1027H
    HASTINGSAF2384
    HENGSTE1800L
    (manufacturer not verified)54626452
    (manufacturer not verified)32917804
    (manufacturer not verified)32918901
    JIMCOJAE88108
    JLG INDUSTRIES INC.70023809
    JOHN DEEREAZ55542
    (manufacturer not verified)A0422OUT
    JURA (HIFI)SA17118
    (manufacturer not verified)620840
    (manufacturer not verified)KA350008
    KNECHTLX1673
    KRALINATORLA6818
    (manufacturer not verified)7611451
    (manufacturer not verified)7621451
    LUBER-FINERLAF9101
    (manufacturer not verified)AFL1640HDR
    MACK5839AF25721
    MAHLELX1673
    (manufacturer not verified)4540049151
    (manufacturer not verified)4540057104
    (manufacturer not verified)C16400
    MASSEY FERGUSON3901475M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON3901475M2
    (manufacturer not verified)FA3350
    (manufacturer not verified)40940404
    (manufacturer not verified)8247
    MP FILTRIMP8247
    NAPA GOLD6818
    NISSAN16546D6200
    PBRAI3695
    (manufacturer not verified)NA3622
    (manufacturer not verified)AP16400
    SAKURAA6703
    (manufacturer not verified)5501660922
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8388
    (manufacturer not verified)SL83882
    SL FILTERSSAM8302A
    (manufacturer not verified)FLI9023
    (manufacturer not verified)SA6670
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA7804P
    (manufacturer not verified)AR3549
    TECFILARS8842
    (manufacturer not verified)AR2058
    TEREX6590336
    TEREX710904
    (manufacturer not verified)AE15375
    (manufacturer not verified)XA1732
    VALTRA82642100
    VAPORMATICVPD7210
    (manufacturer not verified)4624082219
    VOLVO11705110
    VOLVO80607039
    VOLVOVOE11705110
    VOLVOVOE80607039
    WIPAC1209582
    (manufacturer not verified)170004
    WIX46818
    WIX546818
    WIX EUROPE93220E
    WIX FILTRONAR2004
    WOODGATEWGA1225
    (manufacturer not verified)931781

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.