Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin RS3993 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS3993 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists RS3993 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO55130R1
    (manufacturer not verified)4117527A
    AKRON1500211
    ATLAS COPCO16158928
    ATLAS COPCO1615892800
    ATLAS COPCO1615775901
    ATLAS COPCO29149309
    ATLAS COPCO2914930900
    (manufacturer not verified)6001957
    BOMAG5721148
    BOMAG5821148
    CARQUEST83132
    CATERPILLAR2229021
    (manufacturer not verified)E28975B
    COOPERSAES2825
    DEMAG4415903
    DEUTZ1180872
    DEUTZ4415903
    DONALDSONP780036
    DYNAPAC390994
    DYNAPAC4700390994
    FAMELFSR8047
    (manufacturer not verified)HP2543
    FLEETGUARDAF25724
    FLEETGUARDAF26396
    FLEETRITEAFR825724
    FRAMCA9352SY
    GPCFC817
    GRAINGER4RFX8
    GREYFRIARS1537A
    (manufacturer not verified)3316344
    GUD FILTERSADG1621R
    GURA3500H
    HASTINGSAF2444
    HENGSTE1900LS
    (manufacturer not verified)88110564
    (manufacturer not verified)58012021
    JIMCOJAE88111
    JLG INDUSTRIES INC.70023536
    JOHN DEEREAZ59703
    JURA (HIFI)SA17089
    KNECHTLXS272
    LIEBHERR7026329
    LINDE9839024
    LUBER-FINERLAF2343
    (manufacturer not verified)AFL4012HDR
    MAHLELXS272
    (manufacturer not verified)3316344
    (manufacturer not verified)CF500
    MASSEY FERGUSON3901478M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON3901478M2
    (manufacturer not verified)55130R1
    (manufacturer not verified)AMP244
    (manufacturer not verified)VRA555
    (manufacturer not verified)D00044
    NAPA GOLD9132
    RADIALFILAS500
    SAKURAA5106
    (manufacturer not verified)88601349
    (manufacturer not verified)5501660934
    (manufacturer not verified)SW3804
    SENNEBOGEN72385
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8391
    (manufacturer not verified)SL83912
    (manufacturer not verified)AD6675
    TEREX710915
    UFI FILTERS2750700
    (manufacturer not verified)UAEP500F
    (manufacturer not verified)4624082224
    VOLVO14261556
    VOLVO2908238
    VOLVOVOE14261556
    VOLVOVOE2908238
    WIRTGEN1209620
    WIRTGEN151321
    WIX49132
    WIX549132
    WIX EUROPE93103E
    WIX FILTRONAR2005W
    WOODGATEWGA1229S

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.