Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard TF15025 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard TF15025 replaces

    Fleetguard lists TF15025 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NAPA (NAPA)14959
    NAPA (NAPA)1890
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)1890
    BALDWIN (BALD)19992
    BIG A (BIGA)2042
    GOODYEAR (GDYR)222-9022
    ALLISON (ALIS)29506392
    ALLISON (ALIS)29540976
    ALLISON (ALIS)29503617
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I-1346
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)434057-C91
    WIX (WIX)51890
    AC (AC)5532
    ALL-O-MATIC LAVERDA (ALOM)5532
    WIX (WIX)58890
    ALLISON (ALIS)6438326
    GMC (GMC)6438326
    GMC (GMC)6439022
    GMC (GMC)6487428
    ALLISON (ALIS)6881429
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)6881429
    GMC (GMC)6884270
    GMC (GMC)6837428
    AC (AC)7532
    ALL-O-MATIC LAVERDA (ALOM)7532
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85890 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    BIG A (BIGA)92890
    DELUXE (DX)933
    CASE (CASE)A-73342
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)AT-28
    FORD (FORD)D2TZ-7A-098A
    FORD (FORD)D2TZ-7A-203A
    FORD (FORD)D2TZ-7A203B
    SEALED POWER (SLDP)F-112
    FRAM (FRAM)FT-1034
    PUROLATOR (PURO)H40236
    DONALDSON (DON)HFP55-7112
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-236
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-7112
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9540
    AC (AC)PF177
    CHAMP (CHAMP)T-112
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)T-112
    HASTINGS (HAST)TF-27

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. TF15025 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy TF15025: FinditParts