Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard WF2051 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for WF2051

    Baldwin lists BW5137 as the replacement for WF2051.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard WF2051 replaces

    Fleetguard lists WF2051 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)1055916M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1055916-M1
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)1055916M2
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1112370
    CASE (CASE)1207605-H1
    VOLVO (VOLV)12002929
    BIG A (BIGA)131
    BIG A (BIGA)132
    BIG A (BIGA)134
    CASE (CASE)1329039-C1
    CASE (CASE)1329309-C1
    LEYLAND (LEYL)13-692
    BIG A (BIGA)136
    BIG A (BIGA)139
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1413607
    VERSATILE (VERS)15802
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1602113
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)016295
    SISU169-630-0311
    CASE (CASE)1801090-C1
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)FF115 1930549
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)01930549
    IVCO1907694
    VOLVO (VOLV)20097332-9
    WHITE (WHITE)20-0973329
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)20.242.700.2220
    WHITE (WHITE)20701-5002
    WHITE (WHITE)20701-5003
    MIJACK (MIJAC)21040019
    NISSAN (NISAN)21915-95000
    P&H221046Z37
    GMC (GMC)23508425
    WIX (WIX)24022
    WIX (WIX)24023
    WIX (WIX)24026
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4419.440.0
    GMC (GMC)25011792
    MOHAWK MFG. (MHWK)25010844
    VERSATILE (VERS)25881
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)25-MF-214
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)25-MF-214P2
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7073723
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7073724
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7090917
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7074037
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7074038
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7077520
    LEDERER (LDRR)2752
    STEIGER (STGR)28-031
    UFI (UFI)29.002.00
    UFI (UFI)29.005.00
    BOMAG (BMG)31701010
    BOMAG (BMG)31701051
    CUMMINS (CECO)3315789
    ONDEO-NALCO TRACTOR (ONDEO)3520
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35362268
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35607605
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35312396
    VOLVO (VOLV)366822
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)3A10522
    NAPA (NAPA)HF61186 4026 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4029084
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4029089-2
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4029099
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4029120
    NAPA (NAPA)4020
    NAPA (NAPA)4030
    NAPA (NAPA)4022
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4054555
    NAPA (NAPA)4023
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4059979
    CASE (CASE)419572-C1
    CASE (CASE)423870-C1
    CASE (CASE)427713-C1
    CASE (CASE)427717-C1
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4393505
    CASE (CASE)462816-C1
    CASE (CASE)462816-C2
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4681776
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)04734562
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)4799709
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4786-765 (also crossed to Fleetguard 16.)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 01 004 324
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000808721
    NABI, INC. (NABI)5004227
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)HF6776 51914356
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)54MW
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5602719
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)58194747 (also crossed to Fleetguard 14., 200)
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)600709
    CHAMP (CHAMP)62-05553-0610
    GMC (GMC)6439692
    GMC (GMC)6438919
    GMC (GMC)6438920
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)661302
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6693833
    GMC (GMC)681955
    CASE (CASE)690171-C1
    DELUXE (DX)7010
    DELUXE (DX)7023
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)AF490M 70697135
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70697635
    WHITE (WHITE)7073724
    WHITE (WHITE)7074037
    WHITE (WHITE)7090917
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7361501
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74059979
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74029089
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74029120
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74393505
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-5-0050-0
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74681776
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74734562
    FORD (FORD)749F-8A469-AAA
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)76106535
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)765638
    VOLVO (VOLV)79250031
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)7E-6014
    VOLVO (VOLV)8390135
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86990977
    COLES (CLS)8757435
    COLES (CLS)8753934 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    COLES (CLS)8767435
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91780510
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9342
    CLARK (CLARK)949418
    CLARK (CLARK)960044
    CLARK (CLARK)960978
    BIG A (BIGA)96023
    BIG A (BIGA)96026
    CLARK (CLARK)965429
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)97520500163
    CASE (CASE)993445-C1
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9N-3368
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9N-3717
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9N-3719
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4529
    CASE (CASE)A-151931
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-WF2051
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3538
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3538A
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-87114
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-89381
    COOPERS (COPR)AZW002
    P.B.R. (PBR)BW-2001
    P.B.R. (PBR)BW-2005
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW-5134
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW-5135
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW-5136
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW-5137
    LEDERER (LDRR)LF750B5OR C-20
    LEDERER (LDRR)C-30
    LEDERER (LDRR)C-31
    LEDERER (LDRR)C-32
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)C3305367
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)C-8
    DONALDSON (DON)CFP55-4744
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU-WF-2010
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CUWF2059
    LEYLAND (LEYL)CU3314581
    MULTIPART (MLTP)CSP40063P10AHF35076 FAIEX CU3314581
    FORD (FORD)D2HZ-8A424-A
    NALCO CHEMICAL (NCCO)DD3000.8
    NALCO CHEMICAL (NCCO)DDF3000
    NALCO CHEMICAL (NCCO)DF3000.8
    NALCO CHEMICAL (NCCO)DFF3000
    VOLVO (VOLV)FSL3313
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4858
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FW-2
    HASTINGS (HAST)FWC-2
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G02-4071
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-2071W
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)IN 736 1501
    KENWORTH (KW)K-251-C-271
    KENWORTH (KW)K-251-C-272
    KENWORTH (KW)K-251-C-342
    KELTEC PARSONS GUY (KELTE)KWF2051
    KENWORTH (KW)KW-2051
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFW-4740
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LFW-4744
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFW-4744
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3539
    NALCO CHEMICAL (NCCO)NF-3000
    ROLLS ROYCE (RR)OE46264
    OFSAOF-12010
    CASE (CASE)P-1350579
    FRAM (FRAM)P-3383
    DONALDSON (DON)FF5018 P55-4744 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    WABCO (WBCO)PB-0447
    PERRY (PERY)PFC-4
    PERRY (PERY)PFC-8
    PERRY (PERY)PFC-8A
    PETERBILT (PB)PM-2051
    FRAM (FRAM)PR-3383
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PW-283
    CHAMP (CHAMP)PW-2901
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PW-2010 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QS-3304
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QPR-3304
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RA481
    WGBS-453
    PERRY (PERY)S-320
    WGBS-320
    PERRY (PERY)FF115 S-330
    WGBS-330
    PERRY (PERY)FF110OR S-331
    WGBS-331
    PERRY (PERY)S-273
    FORD (FORD)SFD-28-031
    POCLAIN (PCLN)V13505-70
    POCLAIN (PCLN)V13505-79
    FORD (FORD)V25881
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)V69990
    WABCO (WBCO)VJ-7034
    KOMATSU (KMTS)VS7382
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-7382
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)W-320
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)W-273
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)W-453
    CYCLONE (CYCL)W-473
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)W-473
    HASTINGS (HAST)WC-2
    MAHLE (MAHLE)WF1
    AC (AC)WF-100
    HASTINGS (HAST)WC-6
    AC (AC)WF-111
    L B FILTERS (LBF)WF2010
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WA923/3
    DELUXE (DX)WD-7010
    AC (AC)WF-4
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGW2051
    FODEN (FDN)Y02729203

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for WF2051 and 69 of the 232 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with WF2051 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy WF2051: FinditParts