truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 6020 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 6020 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 6020 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AAPCO46920
    AAPCO46920K
    ACCURATE PARTS14158
    ACDELCO24168
    ACDELCO3711168
    ACDELCOPF168
    ACDELCOTF231
    ACET533
    ALLOMATIC5533
    ALLOMATIC7533
    APOLLOT533
    ATLAS106
    AUTO EXTRA61658881
    AUTO EXTRATF1020
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B29
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)JX59
    AVATAR7533
    BECK/ARNLEY440149
    BIG A FILTERFK106
    BRYCO33262
    CAM2CT533F
    CAM2T220
    CARQUEST85881
    CATERPILLAR3I1345
    CENEXT533
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST533
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGTF203
    CITGOT220
    CONOCOCNT1020
    COUNTER PARTSTR8020
    CRUISEMASTER506
    CYCLONEPMT20
    DEFENSEFT1020
    DELUXE920
    DELUXEWD920
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK9
    DEUTSCHTF206
    DONALDSONHFP557106
    DONALDSONHKP557169
    DONALDSONP557106
    DONALDSONP779526
    DURO2120
    DUROTF20
    DYNALIFECNT1020
    EVERGARDP220
    FACET7533
    FILTER CONTROL LTD.FCL7345
    FIRESTONE7533
    FIRESTONEFS7533
    FIRESTONET220
    FIRESTONET533
    FLAGSHIPCT1020
    FLAGSHIPCT1020DP
    FLEETGUARDHF6030
    FLEETGUARDTF15013
    FLEETRITEHFR86030
    FRAMFT1020
    FRAMFT1020A
    FRAMFT1020AFP
    FRAMFT1020DP
    FRAMFT1020FP
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1020
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12333595
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12337210
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360651
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6259423
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438348
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438851
    GOODYEAR2229014
    GRAINGER2XYG3
    GRAINGER4ZMK3
    GRAND PRIXT533
    GREASE MONKEYGMT7533
    GREASE MONKEYT220
    GROUP 7T220
    GULFGF506
    HASTINGSTF16
    JAGUARAAU6690
    JAMCOTF46T
    JIFFY LUBELT106
    JIFFY LUBELT258
    KENDALLT220
    KRALINATORAT2
    LEET533
    LEE MAXIT533
    LEMPCO34661A
    LEMPCOFK34661A
    LEYLANDAAU6690
    LUBER-FINERT533
    MASTER PARTST533
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8626H
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8658HK
    MICROTEST13999
    MICROTEST14558
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST20
    MOBIL 1MTF68
    MOBIL 1T220
    MOPARL106TK
    MOTORCRAFTFT20
    NAPA GOLD13999
    NAPA GOLD14558
    NAPA GOLD1881
    NELSON88135A
    NELSON-WINSLOW88135A
    NELSON-WINSLOWCP19520
    NIEHOFFTF201
    NSN NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER4330011216350
    PAREX770LX
    PARTS MASTER88881
    PENNZOILT220
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F16
    PRO/GAUGEAG168
    PRO/GAUGEAG168B
    PROMOTIVET220
    PUROLATORP220
    PUROLATORP220S
    PUROLATORT220
    QUAKER STATET220
    REPUBLIC GEARATT8561AK
    SAGINAW INDUSTRIESFK106
    SEALED POWER628106
    SEALED POWERF106
    SEARS40939
    SECURITYST106
    SERVICE CHAMP82102
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPHY9741
    SHELLT220
    TEXACOHTF15
    TEXACOT220
    TRAMCO88470LX
    TRAMCO88593L
    TRW47A45T
    TRW47K46T
    UNITED ENGINE LIFEER24
    UNITED ENGINE LIFEER24B
    UNOCAL 76TF168
    VALVOLINEVT7
    VAPORMATICCPK1507
    WARNERT533
    WIX51881
    WIX58881
    WOODGATEWGH6030

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    U.S. government catalog cross-reference

    The U.S. Defense Logistics Agency catalogs these part numbers under one National Stock Number, NSN 4330-01-121-6350 (parts kit, fluid pressure filter), meaning the government buys them as the same item of supply:

    BrandPart numberHow the government lists it
    Baldwin6020also listed as
    WIX58881also listed as

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog also lists this cross.

    Source: DLA PUB LOG Master Cross-Reference Data, October 2026 edition. Page last updated October 24, 2026.

    A shared NSN means the U.S. government buys these numbers as the same item of supply. Always verify fit for your truck before ordering.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.