truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 6021 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 6021 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 6021 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AAPCO47920
    AAPCO47920K
    ACCURATE PARTS14161
    ACDELCO24171
    ACDELCO3711171
    ACDELCOPF171
    ACDELCOTF171
    ACET415
    ALLOMATIC5415
    ALLOMATIC5615
    ALLOMATIC7415
    ALLOMATIC7615
    APOLLOT415
    ATLAS105
    AUTO EXTRA61658878
    AUTO EXTRATF1021
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B37
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)SX30
    AUTOMATIC TRANSPORTATIONB37
    AVATAR7415
    AVATAR7515
    BIG A FILTERFK114
    BRYCO33259
    BRYCO33263
    CAM2CT415F
    CAM2T221
    CARQUEST85878
    CATERPILLAR3I1350
    CENEXT415
    CENEXT416
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST415
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGTF204
    CITGOT221
    CITGOT415
    CONOCOCNT1021
    COUNTER PARTSTR8021
    CRUISEMASTER505
    CYCLONEPMT21
    DEFENSEFT1021
    DELUXE921
    DELUXEWD921
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK12
    DEUTSCHTF122
    DONALDSONHFP557146
    DONALDSONP557146
    DONALDSONP779527
    DURO2121
    DUROTF21
    DYNALIFECNT1021
    EVERGARDP221
    FACET7415
    FIRESTONE7415
    FIRESTONEFS7415
    FIRESTONET221
    FIRESTONET415
    FLAGSHIPCT1021
    FLAGSHIPCT1021DP
    FLEETGUARDHF6031
    FLEETGUARDTF15021
    FLEETRITEHFR86031
    FLEETRITETFR815021
    FRAMFT1021
    FRAMFT1021A
    FRAMFT1021DP
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1021
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1021B
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12339134
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360658
    GM GENERAL MOTORS346302
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6258504
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6261412
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438816
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438853
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8640848
    GOODYEAR2229003
    GRAINGER2XYG5
    GRAINGER4ZGL3
    GRAND PRIXT415
    GREASE MONKEYGMT7615
    GREASE MONKEYT221
    GROUP 7T221
    GULFGF505
    HASTINGSTF6
    HERITAGELT146
    HERITAGELT257
    JIFFY LUBELT146
    JIFFY LUBELT257
    KENDALLT221
    KRALINATORAT3
    LEET415
    LEE MAXIT415
    LEMPCO35710
    LEMPCOFK35710
    LEMPCOFK35710B
    LUBER-FINERT415
    MASTER PARTST415
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8627H
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8659HK
    MICROTEST14743
    MICROTEST14747
    MICROTEST14888
    MICROTEST15054
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST21
    MOBIL 1MTF71
    MOBIL 1T221
    MOPARL105TK
    MOPARL146TK
    MOTORCRAFTFT21
    NAPA GOLD14743
    NAPA GOLD14888
    NAPA GOLD1878
    NIEHOFFTF200
    PAREX702BCX
    PARTS MASTER88878
    PARTS PLUSB37
    PENNZOILT221
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F24
    PREMIUM GUARDPT221
    PRO/GAUGEAG171
    PRO/GAUGEAG171B
    PROMOTIVET221
    PUREPROT221
    PUROLATORP221
    PUROLATORP221S
    PUROLATORT221
    QUAKER STATET221
    REPUBLIC GEARATT8561CK
    SAGINAW INDUSTRIESFK114
    SEALED POWER628105
    SEALED POWER628111
    SEALED POWER628146
    SEALED POWERF105
    SEALED POWERF111
    SEALED POWERF146
    SEARS40932
    SERVICE CHAMP82100
    SHELLT221
    TEXACOHTF7
    TEXACOT221
    TIRES PLUST415
    TRAMCO88474BCK
    TRAMCO88474BCX
    TRAMCO88475BC
    TRW47A51S
    TRW47K52S
    UNOCAL 76TF171
    VALVOLINEVT3
    WARNER82100
    WARNERT415
    WIX51878
    WIX58878
    WOODGATEWGH6031

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.