Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25555 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25555

    Baldwin lists RS3542 as the replacement for AF25555.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25555 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25555 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)129935-12520
    YANMAR (YNMR)129935-12520
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1310033926
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1310034889
    CUMMINS POWER (CPG)0140-3840
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)140-3067 (also crossed to Fleetguard 75, 15.)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1547108
    BROS. (GEHL)182132
    CASE (CASE)222425A1
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)231-0167
    SULLAIR (SULL)02250102-158
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35393685
    FORD (FORD)420-35598
    MUSTANG MFG. CO. (MUST)42035885
    WIX (WIX)46671
    WIX (WIX)546671
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)580010991
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)05.9600.25VG.10.E.P.16HF30797 ITRN 59800-26110
    NAPA (NAPA)6671
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6666375
    CLARK (CLARK)6666375
    MELROE (MLRO)6666375
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)85826955
    CASE (CASE)85826956
    KOBELCO (KBLC)85826957
    CASE (CASE)87010928
    NELSON (NELSN)870286N
    CASE (CASE)87418366
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88671
    BIG A (BIGA)94671
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AP33330
    FILDA FILTER (FILDA)FA1072
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)KV16428
    DONALDSON (DON)P53-5331
    DONALDSON (DON)P535770
    DONALDSON (DON)P827653
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)PE71011292
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS4578
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA1865
    KOBELCO (KBLC)YT11P00009S002

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25555 and 20 of the 40 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25555 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25555: FinditParts