Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF26208 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF26208

    Baldwin lists RS4629 as the replacement for AF26208.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF26208 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF26208 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)194180
    BELL L (BELL)221378
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2465010
    WIX (WIX)42848
    SANDVIK (SANDV)56023053
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)84432504
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)84819118
    CETCO INC CIFA CIFA (CETCO)867010442
    DRESSER (DRESS)867-01-0486
    CASE-IH (CASIH)87417041
    SANDVIK (SANDV)912.0237-00
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AH174196
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF 23 550
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF5569
    DONALDSON (DON)P78-1102
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS4629
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)TT 221378

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF26208 and 8 of the 17 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF26208 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF26208: FinditParts