truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin RS4629 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS4629 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists RS4629 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ATLAS COPCO1606663504
    BELL221378
    CARQUEST87848
    CASE84530498
    CASE84819118
    CASE87417041
    CASE87417043
    CASE87417045
    CATERPILLAR2465010
    CATERPILLAR2466085
    CMI554005014002
    COMPAIR4311311
    COMPAIRCZ4311322
    CUMMINSCDD001428
    CURTIS TOLEDORN240892
    DONALDSONP781102
    DONALDSONP922483
    DOOSANMX511952
    DRILTECH6307061
    DYNAPAC4700950172
    FG WILSON160428
    FLEETGUARDAF26208
    FRAMCA11124SY
    GRAINGER4XAG3
    GROVE9304220010
    GROVEA060170
    GUANGXI LIUGONG MACHINERY CO40C0873
    GUASCOR7650285
    HASTINGSAF2437
    HYUNDAI11ND20230
    JOHN DEEREAH174196
    JOHN DEEREAH174196A
    JOHN DEERETT221378
    JURA (HIFI)SA16354
    LUBER-FINERLAF5569
    M.T.U.XP52712100006
    MACK5839AF26208
    MANITOWOC9304220010
    MANITOWOCA060170
    MANN+HUMMELCF23550
    MANN+HUMMELCF235502
    MORBARK29320641
    MOXY511952
    NAPA GOLD2848
    NEUSON1000192124
    NEW HOLLAND84432504
    NEW HOLLAND84530498
    NEW HOLLAND84819118
    NEW HOLLAND87417043
    NEW HOLLAND87417045
    O&K ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL6901180
    SAKURAA7626
    SANDVIK504774
    SANDVIK56023053
    SANDVIK6307061
    SCHRAMM50011892
    SDMO INDUSTRIES330570120
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSL81283
    SULLAIR2250155692
    VERMEER180013046
    WIRTGEN194180
    WIX42848
    WIX542848

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.