Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4074 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF4074

    Baldwin lists PA3654 as the replacement for AF4074.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4074 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4074 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MAZDA (MZDA)1391-23-603
    CHAMP (CHAMP)1522949
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)1522949
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1930758
    GMC (GMC)25096252
    UFI (UFI)27.748.00
    WIX (WIX)46274
    WIX (WIX)546274
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)595601
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)595602
    NAPA (NAPA)6274
    NELSON (NELSN)70588-S
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70595601
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70595602
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)78322121
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)78322129
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)8322121
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)8322129
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88274
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9130
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.267.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.266.17
    BIG A (BIGA)94274
    AC (AC)FF5052 A1036C (Fleetguard now lists FS1251 for this part)
    FILTA2302
    RYCO (RYCO)A-308
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A508
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-755
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AFI-6042
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1024
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3012
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3164
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3164A
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-83121
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA157
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C-1565
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-2612
    CANADIAN FILTER AUTO.CO.,LTD. (CFM)CFM948
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DX3843
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC935
    FIAAM (FIAM)FL-6278
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6278
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G83-2122
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GA.1017
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5265
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-8846
    WAKOLA-773
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-946
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LAF4345
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF4345
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8581
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3164
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LI-4113
    ASAHI (ASHI)MA-583
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-8846
    DONALDSON (DON)P142146
    DONALDSON (DON)P776303
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA3654
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PEA-537
    P.M.C. IRLEMP (PMC)PE-6169
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1088
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)WA-8537
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA148

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF4074 and 34 of the 63 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF4074 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4074: FinditParts